ACO Doubles January - Canton NC

Updated 6:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1)
(bye) (32)
Sarah Moone & Holly Willett (17)
Board 3
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16)
David Caison & John Jamison (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Rooster & Justin French (8)
Cotton Stevenson & Brandon Taylor (5)
(bye) (28)
Tyson Hammer & Brevin Hammer (21)
Board 4
Randy Simpson & Billy Woodring (12)
Josh Grasty & Adam Harris (13)
Board 2
Steve Stroupe & Montana Ryder (20)
(bye) (29)
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4)
Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3)
(bye) (30)
Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19)
Board 1
Karina B & Darlene Reed (14)
Dan Fowler & John Deninno (11)
Board 1
Mario & Jose Morales (22)
(bye) (27)
Matt Ford & Vance Moore (6)
Zack Franks & Kevin Leicht (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Chrissy K & John K (10)
Jarrod Conard & Tanner Hall (15)
Board 2
Ivan Escobar & Jar Locust (18)
(bye) (31)
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2)
Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1)
A
Board 5
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16)
David Caison & John Jamison (9)
B
Board 5
Rooster & Justin French (8)
Cotton Stevenson & Brandon Taylor (5)
C
Board 3
Randy Simpson & Billy Woodring (12)
Josh Grasty & Adam Harris (13)
D
Board 2
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4)
Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3)
E
Board 5
Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19)
Dan Fowler & John Deninno (11)
F
Board 4
Matt Ford & Vance Moore (6)
Zack Franks & Kevin Leicht (7)
G
Board 7
Chrissy K & John K (10)
Ivan Escobar & Jar Locust (18)
H
Board 6
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2)
Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1)
I
Board 4
Rooster & Justin French (8)
Cotton Stevenson & Brandon Taylor (5)
J
Board 4
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4)
Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3)
K
Board 3
Matt Ford & Vance Moore (6)
Zack Franks & Kevin Leicht (7)
L
Board 5
Ivan Escobar & Jar Locust (18)
Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1)
M
Board 3
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4)
Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3)
N
Board 4
Zack Franks & Kevin Leicht (7)
Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1)
O
Board 4
Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3)
Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1)
Board 2
Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3)
Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1)
(bye) (32)
Sarah Moone & Holly Willett (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Tyson Hammer & Brevin Hammer (21)
Steve Stroupe & Montana Ryder (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Karina B & Darlene Reed (14)
Mario & Jose Morales (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jarrod Conard & Tanner Hall (15)
(bye) (31)
Sarah Moone & Holly Willett (17)
H
Board 3
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Chrissy K & John K (10)
Tyson Hammer & Brevin Hammer (21)
F
Board 8
Dan Fowler & John Deninno (11)
Steve Stroupe & Montana Ryder (20)
E
Board 6
Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19)
Karina B & Darlene Reed (14)
D
Board 1
Josh Grasty & Adam Harris (13)
Mario & Jose Morales (22)
C
Board 7
Randy Simpson & Billy Woodring (12)
(bye) (23)
B
David Caison & John Jamison (9)
Jarrod Conard & Tanner Hall (15)
A
Board 1
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16)
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2)
Board 7
Chrissy K & John K (10)
Dan Fowler & John Deninno (11)
Board 6
Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19)
Karina B & Darlene Reed (14)
Board 6
Randy Simpson & Billy Woodring (12)
David Caison & John Jamison (9)
Board 2
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16)
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2)
J
Board 3
Cotton Stevenson & Brandon Taylor (5)
Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19)
I
Board 8
Rooster & Justin French (8)
Karina B & Darlene Reed (14)
L
Board 5
Ivan Escobar & Jar Locust (18)
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16)
K
Board 2
Matt Ford & Vance Moore (6)
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2)
Board 2
Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19)
Karina B & Darlene Reed (14)
Board 2
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16)
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2)
N
Board 4
Zack Franks & Kevin Leicht (7)
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16)
M
Board 2
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4)
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2)
Board 2
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4)
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2)
O
Board 1
Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3)
Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3)

1st

  Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1)

2nd

  Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3)

3rd

  Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2)

4th

  Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4)

5th

  Zack Franks & Kevin Leicht (7)

  Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16)

7th

  Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19)

  Karina B & Darlene Reed (14)

9th

  Cotton Stevenson & Brandon Taylor (5)

  Rooster & Justin French (8)

  Ivan Escobar & Jar Locust (18)

  Matt Ford & Vance Moore (6)

13th

  Chrissy K & John K (10)

  Dan Fowler & John Deninno (11)

  Randy Simpson & Billy Woodring (12)

  David Caison & John Jamison (9)

17th

  Sarah Moone & Holly Willett (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Tyson Hammer & Brevin Hammer (21)

  Steve Stroupe & Montana Ryder (20)

  Josh Grasty & Adam Harris (13)

  Mario & Jose Morales (22)

  (bye) (23)

  Jarrod Conard & Tanner Hall (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1) W vs.
Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3) L Board 2 10:11

Elimination Final

Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2) L vs.
Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3) W Board 1 19:01

Elimination Semi-final

Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2) W vs.
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4) L Board 2 17:45

Winners Final

Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1) W vs.
Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3) L Board 4 09:19

Elimination 6

Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16) L vs.
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4) W Board 2 08:37

Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2) W vs.
Zack Franks & Kevin Leicht (7) L Board 4 09:03

Elimination 5

Karina B & Darlene Reed (14) L vs.
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16) W Board 2 12:18

Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2) W vs.
Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19) L Board 2 12:58

Winners Semi-finals

Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1) W vs.
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4) L Board 3 13:21

Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3) W vs.
Zack Franks & Kevin Leicht (7) L Board 4 21:35

Elimination 4

Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19) W vs.
Rooster & Justin French (8) L Board 8 11:18

Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16) W vs.
Matt Ford & Vance Moore (6) L Board 2 10:25

Karina B & Darlene Reed (14) W vs.
Ivan Escobar & Jar Locust (18) L Board 5 28:16

Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2) W vs.
Cotton Stevenson & Brandon Taylor (5) L Board 3 10:46

Elimination 3

Dan Fowler & John Deninno (11) L vs.
Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19) W Board 6 12:18

David Caison & John Jamison (9) L vs.
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16) W Board 2 18:48

Karina B & Darlene Reed (14) W vs.
Randy Simpson & Billy Woodring (12) L Board 6 15:31

Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2) W vs.
Chrissy K & John K (10) L Board 7 18:43

Winners 2

Cotton Stevenson & Brandon Taylor (5) L vs.
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4) W Board 4 20:09

Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1) W vs.
Rooster & Justin French (8) L Board 4 13:57

Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3) W vs.
Matt Ford & Vance Moore (6) L Board 3 22:48

Zack Franks & Kevin Leicht (7) W vs.
Ivan Escobar & Jar Locust (18) L Board 5 08:19

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
David Caison & John Jamison (9) W 10:13

(bye) (25) L vs.
Chrissy K & John K (10) W 07:39

Jarrod Conard & Tanner Hall (15) L vs.
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16) W Board 1 12:13

Karina B & Darlene Reed (14) W vs.
Josh Grasty & Adam Harris (13) L Board 1 21:17

Mario & Jose Morales (22) L vs.
Randy Simpson & Billy Woodring (12) W Board 7 11:43

Sarah Moone & Holly Willett (17) L vs.
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2) W Board 3 09:55

Steve Stroupe & Montana Ryder (20) L vs.
Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19) W Board 6 07:08

Tyson Hammer & Brevin Hammer (21) L vs.
Dan Fowler & John Deninno (11) W Board 8 17:39

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 41:16

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 41:16

(bye) (28) L vs.
Tyson Hammer & Brevin Hammer (21) W 05:29

(bye) (30) L vs.
Karina B & Darlene Reed (14) W 24:36

(bye) (32) L vs.
Sarah Moone & Holly Willett (17) W 03:14

Jarrod Conard & Tanner Hall (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 03:16

Mario & Jose Morales (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 09:05

Steve Stroupe & Montana Ryder (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 24:08

Winners 1

Cotton Stevenson & Brandon Taylor (5) W vs.
Randy Simpson & Billy Woodring (12) L Board 3 16:52

Dan Fowler & John Deninno (11) L vs.
Matt Ford & Vance Moore (6) W Board 4 13:54

David Caison & John Jamison (9) L vs.
Rooster & Justin French (8) W Board 5 16:10

Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1) W vs.
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16) L Board 5 09:25

Ivan Escobar & Jar Locust (18) W vs.
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2) L Board 6 15:52

Josh Grasty & Adam Harris (13) L vs.
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4) W Board 2 13:17

Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3) W vs.
Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19) L Board 5 12:10

Zack Franks & Kevin Leicht (7) W vs.
Chrissy K & John K (10) L Board 7 13:08

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Chrissy K & John K (10) W 41:16

(bye) (25) L vs.
Rooster & Justin French (8) W 41:16

(bye) (27) L vs.
Matt Ford & Vance Moore (6) W 41:16

(bye) (29) L vs.
Lucas Grasty & Danny Williams (4) W 41:16

(bye) (31) L vs.
Shane Ledford & Randy Lowe (2) W 41:16

Alex Bellew & Brent Kimbrell (19) W vs.
Karina B & Darlene Reed (14) L Board 1 13:52

Cotton Stevenson & Brandon Taylor (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 41:16

Dan Fowler & John Deninno (11) W vs.
Mario & Jose Morales (22) L Board 1 16:01

David Caison & John Jamison (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 41:16

Eric Ryder & Roger Wright (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 41:16

Jarrod Conard & Tanner Hall (15) L vs.
Ivan Escobar & Jar Locust (18) W Board 2 09:55

Josh Grasty & Adam Harris (13) W vs.
Steve Stroupe & Montana Ryder (20) L Board 2 13:08

Sarah Moone & Holly Willett (17) L vs.
Alex Greenway & Clint Kimbrell (16) W Board 3 09:39

Tony Clark & Nathan Lowe (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 41:16

Tyson Hammer & Brevin Hammer (21) L vs.
Randy Simpson & Billy Woodring (12) W Board 4 11:41

Zack Franks & Kevin Leicht (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 41:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20