Maumee Bay Classic-106-

Updated 1:57pm

None.

Elimination Final

Sonny Artrip SID (3) vs.
Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jack Baimro MID (1)
(bye) (32)
Joey Kenley MAYF (17) 7
Sam Bressman AWAY (16) 2
Andrew Dusi WSOU (9)
August Tremblay WORT (24)
(bye) (25)
Sam Stafford SYLN (8)
Buster Hammer MED (5)
(bye) (28)
Brandon Kowatch BREC (21) 3
Evan Grunzweig SOL (12) 4
Kodie Klima AVON (13)
Lucas Cingrani ORAN (20)
(bye) (29)
Zeke Opial CLAY (4)
Sonny Artrip SID (3)
(bye) (30)
Alex Matthews MVER (19)
Keaton Mezinger FROS (14) 11
Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11)
Joc Merrin WAUS (22)
(bye) (27)
Antoine Ruiz SFD (6)
Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7)
(bye) (26)
Brendon Doe ILAK (23)
Nolan Fiorucci OLEN (10)
Christian Escobar OLMF (15)
Tayler Oldham KETF (18)
(bye) (31)
A.J. Rochester WAD (2)
Jack Baimro MID (1) 18
A
Joey Kenley MAYF (17) 3
Andrew Dusi WSOU (9) 8
B
Sam Stafford SYLN (8) 3
Buster Hammer MED (5) 20
C
Evan Grunzweig SOL (12) 5
Kodie Klima AVON (13)
D
Zeke Opial CLAY (4)
Sonny Artrip SID (3) 16
E
Keaton Mezinger FROS (14)
Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11) 5
F
Antoine Ruiz SFD (6)
Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7) 17
G
Nolan Fiorucci OLEN (10) 4
Christian Escobar OLMF (15) 2
H
A.J. Rochester WAD (2) 12
Jack Baimro MID (1) 3
I
Andrew Dusi WSOU (9) 8
Buster Hammer MED (5) 5
J
Kodie Klima AVON (13) 1
Sonny Artrip SID (3) 7
K
Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11) 1
Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7) 11
L
A.J. Rochester WAD (2) 1
Andrew Dusi WSOU (9) 4
M
Buster Hammer MED (5) 10
Sonny Artrip SID (3) 2
N
Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7) 3
Buster Hammer MED (5) 3
O
Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7) 1
Buster Hammer MED (5)
(bye) (32)
Sam Bressman AWAY (16)
August Tremblay WORT (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Brandon Kowatch BREC (21)
Lucas Cingrani ORAN (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Alex Matthews MVER (19)
Joc Merrin WAUS (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Brendon Doe ILAK (23)
Tayler Oldham KETF (18)
(bye) (31)
Sam Bressman AWAY (16) 2
H
Christian Escobar OLMF (15) 14
August Tremblay WORT (24)
G
Nolan Fiorucci OLEN (10)
Brandon Kowatch BREC (21) 1
F
Antoine Ruiz SFD (6) 10
Lucas Cingrani ORAN (20) 2
E
Keaton Mezinger FROS (14) 17
Alex Matthews MVER (19) 2
D
Zeke Opial CLAY (4) 15
Joc Merrin WAUS (22)
C
Evan Grunzweig SOL (12)
Brendon Doe ILAK (23)
B
Sam Stafford SYLN (8) 16
Tayler Oldham KETF (18) 1
A
Joey Kenley MAYF (17) 8
Christian Escobar OLMF (15) 5
Nolan Fiorucci OLEN (10) 9
Antoine Ruiz SFD (6) 9
Keaton Mezinger FROS (14) 1
Zeke Opial CLAY (4) 1
Evan Grunzweig SOL (12) 3
Sam Stafford SYLN (8) 13
Joey Kenley MAYF (17)
Nolan Fiorucci OLEN (10) 3
J
Kodie Klima AVON (13) 14
Antoine Ruiz SFD (6) 1
I
Jack Baimro MID (1) 2
Evan Grunzweig SOL (12)
L
A.J. Rochester WAD (2) 4
Sam Stafford SYLN (8) 3
K
Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11) 10
Kodie Klima AVON (13) 12
Jack Baimro MID (1) 2
A.J. Rochester WAD (2)
Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11) 1
Kodie Klima AVON (13) 2
N
Sonny Artrip SID (3) 4
Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11)
M
Andrew Dusi WSOU (9) 2
Sonny Artrip SID (3) 7
Andrew Dusi WSOU (9) 3
Sonny Artrip SID (3)
O
Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7)

4th

  Andrew Dusi WSOU (9)

5th

  Kodie Klima AVON (13)

  Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11)

7th

  Jack Baimro MID (1)

  A.J. Rochester WAD (2)

9th

  Nolan Fiorucci OLEN (10)

  Antoine Ruiz SFD (6)

  Evan Grunzweig SOL (12)

  Sam Stafford SYLN (8)

13th

  Christian Escobar OLMF (15)

  Keaton Mezinger FROS (14)

  Zeke Opial CLAY (4)

  Joey Kenley MAYF (17)

17th

  Sam Bressman AWAY (16)

  August Tremblay WORT (24)

  Brandon Kowatch BREC (21)

  Lucas Cingrani ORAN (20)

  Alex Matthews MVER (19)

  Joc Merrin WAUS (22)

  Brendon Doe ILAK (23)

  Tayler Oldham KETF (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Semi-final

Sonny Artrip SID (3) 7 W vs.
Andrew Dusi WSOU (9) 3 L 07:24

Winners Final

Buster Hammer MED (5) 3 W vs.
Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7) 1 L 10:13

Elimination 6

Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11) L vs.
Andrew Dusi WSOU (9) 2 W 04:09

Kodie Klima AVON (13) 2 L vs.
Sonny Artrip SID (3) 4 W 03:06

Elimination 5

A.J. Rochester WAD (2) L vs.
Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11) 1 W 11:17

Kodie Klima AVON (13) 12 W vs.
Jack Baimro MID (1) 2 L 02:33

Winners Semi-finals

Andrew Dusi WSOU (9) 4 L vs.
Buster Hammer MED (5) 10 W 07:20

Sonny Artrip SID (3) 2 L vs.
Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7) 3 W 10:36

Elimination 4

Antoine Ruiz SFD (6) 1 L vs.
Jack Baimro MID (1) 2 W 02:05

Evan Grunzweig SOL (12) L vs.
A.J. Rochester WAD (2) 4 W 02:41

Nolan Fiorucci OLEN (10) 3 L vs.
Kodie Klima AVON (13) 14 W 00:51

Sam Stafford SYLN (8) 3 L vs.
Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11) 10 W 03:00

Elimination 3

Antoine Ruiz SFD (6) 9 W vs.
Keaton Mezinger FROS (14) 1 L 00:57

Christian Escobar OLMF (15) 5 L vs.
Nolan Fiorucci OLEN (10) 9 W 00:41

Sam Stafford SYLN (8) 13 W vs.
Joey Kenley MAYF (17) L 01:44

Zeke Opial CLAY (4) 1 L vs.
Evan Grunzweig SOL (12) 3 W 01:12

Winners 2

Buster Hammer MED (5) 5 W vs.
Kodie Klima AVON (13) 1 L 01:33

Jack Baimro MID (1) 3 L vs.
Andrew Dusi WSOU (9) 8 W 01:00

Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7) 11 W vs.
A.J. Rochester WAD (2) 1 L 02:56

Sonny Artrip SID (3) 7 W vs.
Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11) 1 L 01:55

Elimination 2

Alex Matthews MVER (19) 2 L vs.
Zeke Opial CLAY (4) 15 W 02:20

August Tremblay WORT (24) L vs.
Nolan Fiorucci OLEN (10) W 01:29

Brandon Kowatch BREC (21) 1 L vs.
Antoine Ruiz SFD (6) 10 W 01:39

Brendon Doe ILAK (23) L vs.
Sam Stafford SYLN (8) 16 W 02:27

Joc Merrin WAUS (22) L vs.
Evan Grunzweig SOL (12) W 02:20

Lucas Cingrani ORAN (20) 2 L vs.
Keaton Mezinger FROS (14) 17 W 01:50

Sam Bressman AWAY (16) 2 L vs.
Christian Escobar OLMF (15) 14 W 01:21

Tayler Oldham KETF (18) 1 L vs.
Joey Kenley MAYF (17) 8 W 02:33

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Brendon Doe ILAK (23) W 10:21

(bye) (28) L vs.
Brandon Kowatch BREC (21) W 08:52

(bye) (30) L vs.
Alex Matthews MVER (19) W 09:36

(bye) (32) L vs.
Sam Bressman AWAY (16) W 08:14

August Tremblay WORT (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 08:25

Joc Merrin WAUS (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 09:56

Lucas Cingrani ORAN (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 09:12

Tayler Oldham KETF (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 10:37

Winners 1

Andrew Dusi WSOU (9) 8 W vs.
Sam Stafford SYLN (8) 3 L 04:43

Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11) 5 W vs.
Antoine Ruiz SFD (6) L 04:47

Buster Hammer MED (5) 20 W vs.
Evan Grunzweig SOL (12) 5 L 04:42

Christian Escobar OLMF (15) 2 L vs.
A.J. Rochester WAD (2) 12 W 06:25

Jack Baimro MID (1) 18 W vs.
Joey Kenley MAYF (17) 3 L 04:01

Kodie Klima AVON (13) W vs.
Zeke Opial CLAY (4) L 04:33

Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7) 17 W vs.
Nolan Fiorucci OLEN (10) 4 L 05:13

Sonny Artrip SID (3) 16 W vs.
Keaton Mezinger FROS (14) L 04:36

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Sam Stafford SYLN (8) W 40:36

(bye) (27) L vs.
Antoine Ruiz SFD (6) W 40:36

(bye) (29) L vs.
Zeke Opial CLAY (4) W 40:36

(bye) (31) L vs.
A.J. Rochester WAD (2) W 40:36

Alex Matthews MVER (19) L vs.
Keaton Mezinger FROS (14) 11 W 03:47

Andrew Dusi WSOU (9) W vs.
August Tremblay WORT (24) L 03:08

Brandon Kowatch BREC (21) 3 L vs.
Evan Grunzweig SOL (12) 4 W 03:17

Brendon Doe ILAK (23) L vs.
Nolan Fiorucci OLEN (10) W 04:20

Brennan VanBeare PCEN (11) W vs.
Joc Merrin WAUS (22) L 04:02

Buster Hammer MED (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 40:36

Christian Escobar OLMF (15) W vs.
Tayler Oldham KETF (18) L 04:31

Jack Baimro MID (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 40:36

Joey Kenley MAYF (17) 7 W vs.
Sam Bressman AWAY (16) 2 L 03:02

Kodie Klima AVON (13) W vs.
Lucas Cingrani ORAN (20) L 03:29

Marshall Biscoglia DARV (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 40:36

Sonny Artrip SID (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 40:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20