Doubles ACO Cornhole De Mayo Evansville

Updated 10:21pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
(bye) (16)
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9)
3
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)
1
Kyle Sauls & Franklin Fraizer (12)
Scotty Willis & Josh Asperger (13)
5
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
(bye) (14)
Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (11)
2
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (6)
Danny Powers & Greg English (7)
4
Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10)
(bye) (15)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
A
5
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)
B
3
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
C
2
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (6)
Danny Powers & Greg English (7)
D
4
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
E
4
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
F
2
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
G
3
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
1
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
3
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
(bye) (16)
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Kyle Sauls & Franklin Fraizer (12)
1
Scotty Willis & Josh Asperger (13)
(bye) (14)
Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (11)
Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10)
(bye) (15)
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
D
4
Danny Powers & Greg English (7)
Scotty Willis & Josh Asperger (13)
C
1
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (6)
Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (11)
B
3
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)
Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10)
A
5
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9)
Danny Powers & Greg English (7)
3
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (6)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)
5
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9)
Danny Powers & Greg English (7)
E
2
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)
F
1
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
2
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
G
1
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)

1st

  Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)

2nd

  Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)

3rd

  Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3)

4th

  Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5)

5th

  Danny Powers & Greg English (7)

  Karen English & Charlie Kase (2)

7th

  Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (6)

  Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9)

9th

  Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)

  Scotty Willis & Josh Asperger (13)

  Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (11)

  Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Kyle Sauls & Franklin Fraizer (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) W vs.
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) L 3 00:05

Final

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) W 1 40:23

Elimination Final

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) W vs.
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) L 1 19:47

Elimination Semi-final

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) W vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5) L 2 12:30

Winners Final

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) L 3 13:26

Elimination 4

Danny Powers & Greg English (7) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) W 2 17:50

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5) W vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) L 1 18:01

Elimination 3

Danny Powers & Greg English (7) W vs.
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (6) L 3 12:13

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5) W vs.
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9) L 5 15:07

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) W vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) L 2 20:21

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) L 4 17:04

Elimination 2

Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) L vs.
Danny Powers & Greg English (7) W 4 14:58

Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (11) L vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5) W 3 11:14

Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10) L vs.
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9) W 5 13:01

Scotty Willis & Josh Asperger (13) L vs.
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (6) W 1 11:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (11) W 01:40

(bye) (16) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) W 12:35

Kyle Sauls & Franklin Fraizer (12) L vs.
Scotty Willis & Josh Asperger (13) W 1 16:58

Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 56:36

Winners 1

Danny Powers & Greg English (7) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) W 4 22:43

Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) W vs.
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (6) L 2 20:27

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) W 3 12:57

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9) L 5 08:31

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (2) W 48:16

Danny Powers & Greg English (7) W vs.
Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10) L 4 08:18

Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (11) L vs.
Denny Elliot & Randy Seibert (6) W 2 13:08

Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 48:16

Scotty Willis & Josh Asperger (13) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) W 5 14:10

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (5) W vs.
Kyle Sauls & Franklin Fraizer (12) L 1 22:16

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 48:16

Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) L 3 23:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20