CCL Extreme Tier 2 #3

Updated 4:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Carlton Clippard // Kevin Parker
(bye)
Michael Bryant // Sherry Allen
7
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam
Jimmie Owens // Scott Lane
(bye)
(bye)
Addie Renegar // John Chapman
Floyd Lucas // Jody Key
(bye)
(bye)
Champ // Scotty Gore
John Dillingham // Walt Bailey
(bye)
(bye)
Bobo Lamb // Ernie Burns
Carlton Clippard // Kevin Parker
A
7
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam
Jimmie Owens // Scott Lane
B
Addie Renegar // John Chapman
Floyd Lucas // Jody Key
C
8
Champ // Scotty Gore
John Dillingham // Walt Bailey
D
9
Bobo Lamb // Ernie Burns
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam
E
Center Court
Addie Renegar // John Chapman
Floyd Lucas // Jody Key
F
9
Bobo Lamb // Ernie Burns
Addie Renegar // John Chapman
G
Center Court
Floyd Lucas // Jody Key
Floyd Lucas // Jody Key
Center Court
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam
Floyd Lucas // Jody Key
(bye)
Michael Bryant // Sherry Allen
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Michael Bryant // Sherry Allen
D
8
John Dillingham // Walt Bailey
(bye)
C
Champ // Scotty Gore
(bye)
B
Jimmie Owens // Scott Lane
(bye)
A
Carlton Clippard // Kevin Parker
John Dillingham // Walt Bailey
Center Court
Champ // Scotty Gore
Jimmie Owens // Scott Lane
7
Carlton Clippard // Kevin Parker
John Dillingham // Walt Bailey
E
8
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam
Carlton Clippard // Kevin Parker
F
8
Bobo Lamb // Ernie Burns
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam
8
Bobo Lamb // Ernie Burns
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam
G
9
Addie Renegar // John Chapman
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam

1st

  Floyd Lucas // Jody Key

2nd

  Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam

3rd

  Addie Renegar // John Chapman

4th

  Bobo Lamb // Ernie Burns

5th

  John Dillingham // Walt Bailey

  Carlton Clippard // Kevin Parker

7th

  Champ // Scotty Gore

  Jimmie Owens // Scott Lane

9th

  Michael Bryant // Sherry Allen

Final

Floyd Lucas // Jody Key W vs.
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam L Center Court 08:01:06

Elimination Final

Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam W vs.
Addie Renegar // John Chapman L 9 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam W vs.
Bobo Lamb // Ernie Burns L 8 19:41

Winners Final

Addie Renegar // John Chapman L vs.
Floyd Lucas // Jody Key W Center Court 10:54

Elimination 4

Carlton Clippard // Kevin Parker L vs.
Bobo Lamb // Ernie Burns W 8 15:12

John Dillingham // Walt Bailey L vs.
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam W 8 24:27

Elimination 3

Jimmie Owens // Scott Lane L vs.
Carlton Clippard // Kevin Parker W 7 12:57

John Dillingham // Walt Bailey W vs.
Champ // Scotty Gore L Center Court 12:03

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam L vs.
Addie Renegar // John Chapman W Center Court 20:31

Floyd Lucas // Jody Key W vs.
Bobo Lamb // Ernie Burns L 9 18:46

Elimination 2

Michael Bryant // Sherry Allen L vs.
John Dillingham // Walt Bailey W 8 10:42

Winners 1

Carlton Clippard // Kevin Parker L vs.
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam W 7 10:07

Floyd Lucas // Jody Key W vs.
Champ // Scotty Gore L 8 16:39

Jimmie Owens // Scott Lane L vs.
Addie Renegar // John Chapman W 11:19

John Dillingham // Walt Bailey L vs.
Bobo Lamb // Ernie Burns W 9 08:35

Round 1

Michael Bryant // Sherry Allen L vs.
Brad Jeffords // Richard Putnam W 7 11:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20