ACO KCs Singles A 2/15/20

Updated 11:11pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Joey Persinger (17)
4
Zach Schadler (16)
Tim Herr (9)
4
Sherry Brown (24)
(bye) (25)
Dalton Turner (8)
Denny Elliott (5)
(bye) (28)
Roger Sullivan (21)
6
Dan Kennedy (12)
Matt Tenhumberg (13)
4
Kevin Reed (20)
(bye) (29)
Randy Wall (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
(bye) (30)
Bob Sullivan (19)
6
Tony Ostria (14)
David Rider (11)
5
Rocky Persinger (22)
(bye) (27)
Josh Campbell (6)
Mike Sparks (7)
(bye) (26)
Jeff Maxim (23)
6
Larry Wissell (10)
Rodney Gaddis (15)
5
Jack Shepard (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Harrison (2)
Steve Smith (1)
A
5
Joey Persinger (17)
Tim Herr (9)
B
6
Dalton Turner (8)
Denny Elliott (5)
C
4
Roger Sullivan (21)
Matt Tenhumberg (13)
D
6
Randy Wall (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
E
4
Tony Ostria (14)
Rocky Persinger (22)
F
6
Josh Campbell (6)
Mike Sparks (7)
G
5
Larry Wissell (10)
Rodney Gaddis (15)
H
4
Mike Harrison (2)
Steve Smith (1)
I
5
Tim Herr (9)
Denny Elliott (5)
J
4
Randy Wall (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
K
6
Josh Campbell (6)
Mike Sparks (7)
L
6
Mike Harrison (2)
Tim Herr (9)
M
5
Randy Wall (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
N
6
Mike Harrison (2)
Tim Herr (9)
O
4
Mike Harrison (2)
Mike Harrison (2)
1
Steve Smith (1)
Steve Smith (1)
1
Mike Harrison (2)
Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Zach Schadler (16)
Sherry Brown (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Dan Kennedy (12)
Kevin Reed (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Bob Sullivan (19)
David Rider (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Jeff Maxim (23)
Jack Shepard (18)
(bye) (31)
Zach Schadler (16)
H
6
Rodney Gaddis (15)
Sherry Brown (24)
G
5
Larry Wissell (10)
Dan Kennedy (12)
F
5
Rocky Persinger (22)
Kevin Reed (20)
E
4
Tony Ostria (14)
Bob Sullivan (19)
D
6
Matt Tenhumberg (13)
David Rider (11)
C
5
Roger Sullivan (21)
Jeff Maxim (23)
B
5
Dalton Turner (8)
Jack Shepard (18)
A
4
Joey Persinger (17)
Rodney Gaddis (15)
5
Larry Wissell (10)
Rocky Persinger (22)
6
Tony Ostria (14)
Bob Sullivan (19)
4
David Rider (11)
Dalton Turner (8)
5
Joey Persinger (17)
Larry Wissell (10)
J
6
Denny Elliott (5)
Tony Ostria (14)
I
4
Steve Smith (1)
David Rider (11)
L
6
Mike Sparks (7)
Joey Persinger (17)
K
5
Josh Campbell (6)
Larry Wissell (10)
5
Steve Smith (1)
Mike Sparks (7)
4
Joey Persinger (17)
Steve Smith (1)
N
6
Troy Catlin (3)
Joey Persinger (17)
M
4
Randy Wall (4)
Steve Smith (1)
6
Joey Persinger (17)
Steve Smith (1)
O
6
Tim Herr (9)
Steve Smith (1)

1st

  Steve Smith (1)

2nd

  Mike Harrison (2)

3rd

  Tim Herr (9)

4th

  Joey Persinger (17)

5th

  Troy Catlin (3)

  Randy Wall (4)

7th

  Larry Wissell (10)

  Mike Sparks (7)

9th

  Denny Elliott (5)

  Tony Ostria (14)

  David Rider (11)

  Josh Campbell (6)

13th

  Rodney Gaddis (15)

  Rocky Persinger (22)

  Bob Sullivan (19)

  Dalton Turner (8)

17th

  Zach Schadler (16)

  Sherry Brown (24)

  Dan Kennedy (12)

  Kevin Reed (20)

  Matt Tenhumberg (13)

  Roger Sullivan (21)

  Jeff Maxim (23)

  Jack Shepard (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Mike Harrison (2) L 1 07:57

Final

Mike Harrison (2) L vs.
Steve Smith (1) W 1 18:49

Elimination Final

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Tim Herr (9) L 6 21:49

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Joey Persinger (17) L 6 21:51

Winners Final

Tim Herr (9) L vs.
Mike Harrison (2) W 4 11:46

Elimination 6

Joey Persinger (17) W vs.
Randy Wall (4) L 4 06:22

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Troy Catlin (3) L 6 17:13

Elimination 5

Larry Wissell (10) L vs.
Steve Smith (1) W 5 15:13

Mike Sparks (7) L vs.
Joey Persinger (17) W 4 10:07

Winners Semi-finals

Tim Herr (9) W vs.
Randy Wall (4) L 5 19:17

Troy Catlin (3) L vs.
Mike Harrison (2) W 6 16:01

Elimination 4

David Rider (11) L vs.
Mike Sparks (7) W 6 13:25

Joey Persinger (17) W vs.
Josh Campbell (6) L 5 12:00

Larry Wissell (10) W vs.
Denny Elliott (5) L 6 14:22

Tony Ostria (14) L vs.
Steve Smith (1) W 4 18:18

Elimination 3

Bob Sullivan (19) L vs.
David Rider (11) W 4 15:54

Dalton Turner (8) L vs.
Joey Persinger (17) W 5 07:43

Rocky Persinger (22) L vs.
Tony Ostria (14) W 6 09:39

Rodney Gaddis (15) L vs.
Larry Wissell (10) W 5 18:43

Winners 2

Denny Elliott (5) L vs.
Randy Wall (4) W 4 43:15

Mike Sparks (7) L vs.
Mike Harrison (2) W 6 14:23

Steve Smith (1) L vs.
Tim Herr (9) W 5 25:02

Troy Catlin (3) W vs.
Josh Campbell (6) L 6 21:37

Elimination 2

Bob Sullivan (19) W vs.
Matt Tenhumberg (13) L 6 26:42

Dan Kennedy (12) L vs.
Rocky Persinger (22) W 5 13:27

David Rider (11) W vs.
Roger Sullivan (21) L 5 13:31

Jack Shepard (18) L vs.
Joey Persinger (17) W 4 07:09

Jeff Maxim (23) L vs.
Dalton Turner (8) W 5 10:48

Kevin Reed (20) L vs.
Tony Ostria (14) W 4 19:30

Sherry Brown (24) L vs.
Larry Wissell (10) W 5 12:36

Zach Schadler (16) L vs.
Rodney Gaddis (15) W 6 11:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Jeff Maxim (23) W 44:12

(bye) (28) L vs.
Dan Kennedy (12) W 57:07

(bye) (30) L vs.
Bob Sullivan (19) W 27:10

(bye) (32) L vs.
Zach Schadler (16) W 28:26

David Rider (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 39:00

Jack Shepard (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 54:33

Kevin Reed (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 52:47

Sherry Brown (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 05:55

Winners 1

Denny Elliott (5) W vs.
Roger Sullivan (21) L 4 20:34

Matt Tenhumberg (13) L vs.
Randy Wall (4) W 6 21:22

Mike Sparks (7) W vs.
Larry Wissell (10) L 5 22:07

Rocky Persinger (22) L vs.
Josh Campbell (6) W 6 14:18

Rodney Gaddis (15) L vs.
Mike Harrison (2) W 4 15:54

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Joey Persinger (17) L 5 15:22

Tim Herr (9) W vs.
Dalton Turner (8) L 6 16:37

Troy Catlin (3) W vs.
Tony Ostria (14) L 4 08:39

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Dalton Turner (8) W 02:04

(bye) (27) L vs.
Josh Campbell (6) W 02:04

(bye) (29) L vs.
Randy Wall (4) W 02:04

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Harrison (2) W 02:04

Bob Sullivan (19) L vs.
Tony Ostria (14) W 6 07:21

David Rider (11) L vs.
Rocky Persinger (22) W 5 18:59

Denny Elliott (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 02:04

Jeff Maxim (23) L vs.
Larry Wissell (10) W 6 16:57

Joey Persinger (17) W vs.
Zach Schadler (16) L 4 08:51

Matt Tenhumberg (13) W vs.
Kevin Reed (20) L 4 24:16

Mike Sparks (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 02:04

Rodney Gaddis (15) W vs.
Jack Shepard (18) L 5 10:15

Roger Sullivan (21) W vs.
Dan Kennedy (12) L 6 12:39

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 02:04

Tim Herr (9) W vs.
Sherry Brown (24) L 4 13:05

Troy Catlin (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 02:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20