Aco Singles 9/10

Updated 2:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nate Hoffman
(bye)
Todd Green 21
J.r. Dermer 5
Paul Copeland
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Carver Sr
Jd Denman
(bye)
Rex Uhrig 21
Board 5
Ted Wiley 1
Chad Mayberry 21
Jeremy Williamson 12
(bye)
Kevin Carver Jr
Austin Mayberry
(bye)
Steve Looker 21
Mindy Miller 8
Peter Bishop
(bye)
(bye)
Theresa Overbey
Jeremiah Ellis
(bye)
(bye)
Lee Thomas
Mike Schaffer 6
Board 4
Dennis Posey 21
(bye)
Sean Overbey
Nate Hoffman
A
Board 4
Todd Green 21
Paul Copeland
B
Board 4
Kevin Carver Sr 21
Jd Denman
C
Rex Uhrig 21
Chad Mayberry 21
D
Kevin Carver Jr 1
Austin Mayberry 2
E
Steve Looker 21
Peter Bishop 21
F
Board 5
Theresa Overbey 5
Jeremiah Ellis 20
G
Lee Thomas 21
Dennis Posey 21
H
Sean Overbey 12
Todd Green 11
I
Kevin Carver Sr 21
Rex Uhrig 21
J
Chad Mayberry 14
Steve Looker 19
K
Board 5
Peter Bishop 21
Lee Thomas 2
L
Dennis Posey 21
Kevin Carver Sr 13
M
Rex Uhrig 21
Peter Bishop 12
N
Dennis Posey 21
Rex Uhrig 8
O
Board 5
Dennis Posey 21
Dennis Posey 21
Board 5
Mike Schaffer 4
Dennis Posey
(bye)
J.r. Dermer
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ted Wiley
Jeremy Williamson
(bye)
(bye)
Mindy Miller
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Schaffer
(bye)
J.r. Dermer 3
H
Sean Overbey 21
(bye)
G
Jeremiah Ellis
Ted Wiley 21
F
Theresa Overbey 11
Jeremy Williamson 20
E
Austin Mayberry 21
Mindy Miller 4
D
Board 4
Kevin Carver Jr 21
(bye)
C
Jd Denman
(bye)
B
Paul Copeland
Mike Schaffer 21
A
Board 4
Nate Hoffman 1
Sean Overbey 21
Jeremiah Ellis 8
Ted Wiley 21
Board 5
Austin Mayberry
Kevin Carver Jr 8
Board 4
Jd Denman 21
Paul Copeland 4
Board 5
Mike Schaffer 21
Sean Overbey 12
J
Board 4
Chad Mayberry 21
Ted Wiley 21
I
Todd Green 3
Jd Denman 21
L
Board 5
Lee Thomas 12
Mike Schaffer 21
K
Steve Looker 7
Chad Mayberry 17
Board 4
Ted Wiley 21
Jd Denman 7
Mike Schaffer 21
Ted Wiley 14
N
Peter Bishop 21
Mike Schaffer 21
M
Kevin Carver Sr 7
Peter Bishop
Board 4
Mike Schaffer 21
Mike Schaffer 21
O
Board 4
Rex Uhrig 13
Mike Schaffer

1st

  Dennis Posey

2nd

  Mike Schaffer

3rd

  Rex Uhrig

4th

  Peter Bishop

5th

  Ted Wiley

  Kevin Carver Sr

7th

  Chad Mayberry

  Jd Denman

9th

  Sean Overbey

  Todd Green

  Lee Thomas

  Steve Looker

13th

  Jeremiah Ellis

  Austin Mayberry

  Kevin Carver Jr

  Paul Copeland

17th

  J.r. Dermer

  Theresa Overbey

  Jeremy Williamson

  Mindy Miller

  Nate Hoffman

Final

Dennis Posey 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer 4 L Board 5 08:27

Elimination Final

Mike Schaffer 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig 13 L Board 4 18:22

Elimination Semi-final

Peter Bishop L vs.
Mike Schaffer 21 W Board 4 09:18

Winners Final

Rex Uhrig 8 L vs.
Dennis Posey 21 W Board 5 21:48

Elimination 6

Mike Schaffer 21 W vs.
Kevin Carver Sr 7 L 12:40

Ted Wiley 14 L vs.
Peter Bishop 21 W 17:17

Elimination 5

Chad Mayberry 17 L vs.
Ted Wiley 21 W Board 4 20:08

Jd Denman 7 L vs.
Mike Schaffer 21 W 14:19

Winners Semi-finals

Kevin Carver Sr 13 L vs.
Rex Uhrig 21 W 19:28

Peter Bishop 12 L vs.
Dennis Posey 21 W 22:54

Elimination 4

Jd Denman 21 W vs.
Lee Thomas 12 L Board 5 12:58

Mike Schaffer 21 W vs.
Steve Looker 7 L 13:48

Sean Overbey 12 L vs.
Chad Mayberry 21 W Board 4 25:51

Ted Wiley 21 W vs.
Todd Green 3 L 12:20

Elimination 3

Kevin Carver Jr 8 L vs.
Jd Denman 21 W Board 4 16:05

Paul Copeland 4 L vs.
Mike Schaffer 21 W Board 5 09:10

Sean Overbey 21 W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis 8 L 13:32

Ted Wiley 21 W vs.
Austin Mayberry L Board 5 09:29

Winners 2

Lee Thomas 2 L vs.
Dennis Posey 21 W 14:26

Rex Uhrig 21 W vs.
Chad Mayberry 14 L 22:13

Steve Looker 19 L vs.
Peter Bishop 21 W Board 5 18:58

Todd Green 11 L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr 21 W 31:53

Elimination 2

J.r. Dermer 3 L vs.
Sean Overbey 21 W 14:48

Jeremy Williamson 20 L vs.
Austin Mayberry 21 W 23:13

Mike Schaffer 21 W vs.
Nate Hoffman 1 L Board 4 10:13

Mindy Miller 4 L vs.
Kevin Carver Jr 21 W Board 4 07:59

Ted Wiley 21 W vs.
Theresa Overbey 11 L 11:05

Winners 1

Austin Mayberry 2 L vs.
Steve Looker 21 W 13:56

Chad Mayberry 21 W vs.
Kevin Carver Jr 1 L 13:47

Dennis Posey 21 W vs.
Sean Overbey 12 L 14:24

Jd Denman L vs.
Rex Uhrig 21 W 07:54

Jeremiah Ellis 20 L vs.
Lee Thomas 21 W 18:48

Nate Hoffman L vs.
Todd Green 21 W Board 4 12:33

Paul Copeland L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr 21 W Board 4 11:10

Peter Bishop 21 W vs.
Theresa Overbey 5 L Board 5 11:23

Round 1

Chad Mayberry 21 W vs.
Jeremy Williamson 12 L 30:27

Mike Schaffer 6 L vs.
Dennis Posey 21 W Board 4 11:59

Rex Uhrig 21 W vs.
Ted Wiley 1 L Board 5 12:44

Steve Looker 21 W vs.
Mindy Miller 8 L 15:01

Todd Green 21 W vs.
J.r. Dermer 5 L 15:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20