Family BCA Holiday Tourney 2018

Updated 7:20am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hale Bumgarner 465
(bye)
Kenny Koo 557
Brian Theberge 591
John Logan 492
Walter Ang 499
Mark Butler 446
Jeffrey Binkley 468
Ben Yep 390
Jonathan Morgan 442
Gregory Bekkerman 418
Michael Romano 396
Rick Chen 628
Gino Santoro 536
Thayer McDougle 532
Delbert Wong 667
Igor Traub 376
Antonio Cracchiolo 584
Alan Fung 309
Shekhar Sonny Sharma 426
Nick Callado 575
Sara Thomas 434
Yevgeniya Plotnikova 363
Peter Leung 635
Regina Rakin 446
Wade Hargrove 474
Jorge Revilleza 606
Steve Wong 505
Albert Yip 468
Siara Waseem 340
(bye)
German Frigerio 431
Hale Bumgarner 465
A
Kenny Koo 557
Walter Ang 499
B
Jeffrey Binkley 468
Ben Yep 390
C
Michael Romano 396
Rick Chen 628
D
Delbert Wong 667
Antonio Cracchiolo 584
E
Shekhar Sonny Sharma 426
Sara Thomas 434
F
Peter Leung 635
Wade Hargrove 474
G
Jorge Revilleza 606
Albert Yip 468
H
German Frigerio 431
Kenny Koo 557
I
Jeffrey Binkley 468
Ben Yep 390
J
Delbert Wong 667
Shekhar Sonny Sharma 426
K
Peter Leung 635
Jorge Revilleza 606
L
German Frigerio 431
Kenny Koo 557
M
Delbert Wong 667
Shekhar Sonny Sharma 426
N
Table 8
Jorge Revilleza 606
Delbert Wong 667
O
Jorge Revilleza 606
Delbert Wong 667
Table 02
Kenny Koo 557
Kenny Koo 557
Table 02
Delbert Wong 667
Kenny Koo 557
(bye)
Brian Theberge 591
John Logan 492
Mark Butler 446
Jonathan Morgan 442
Gregory Bekkerman 418
Gino Santoro 536
Thayer McDougle 532
Igor Traub 376
Alan Fung 309
Nick Callado 575
Yevgeniya Plotnikova 363
Regina Rakin 446
Steve Wong 505
Siara Waseem 340
(bye)
Brian Theberge 591
H
Albert Yip 468
John Logan 492
G
Wade Hargrove 474
Jonathan Morgan 442
F
Sara Thomas 434
Gino Santoro 536
E
Antonio Cracchiolo 584
Igor Traub 376
D
Rick Chen 628
Yevgeniya Plotnikova 363
C
Michael Romano 396
Steve Wong 505
B
Walter Ang 499
Siara Waseem 340
A
Hale Bumgarner 465
Brian Theberge 591
John Logan 492
Jonathan Morgan 442
Antonio Cracchiolo 584
Igor Traub 376
Yevgeniya Plotnikova 363
Walter Ang 499
Siara Waseem 340
Brian Theberge 591
J
Table 8
Ben Yep 390
Jonathan Morgan 442
I
Table 8
Jeffrey Binkley 468
Igor Traub 376
L
German Frigerio 431
Walter Ang 499
K
Peter Leung 635
Brian Theberge 591
Jeffrey Binkley 468
German Frigerio 431
Walter Ang 499
Jeffrey Binkley 468
N
Table 02
Shekhar Sonny Sharma 426
German Frigerio 431
M
Table 8
Kenny Koo 557
Jeffrey Binkley 468
Table 8
Kenny Koo 557
Kenny Koo 557
O
Table 02
Jorge Revilleza 606
Kenny Koo 557

1st

  Kenny Koo 557

2nd

  Delbert Wong 667

3rd

  Jorge Revilleza 606

4th

  Jeffrey Binkley 468

5th

  Shekhar Sonny Sharma 426

  German Frigerio 431

7th

  Brian Theberge 591

  Walter Ang 499

9th

  Ben Yep 390

  Jonathan Morgan 442

  Igor Traub 376

  Peter Leung 635

13th

  John Logan 492

  Antonio Cracchiolo 584

  Yevgeniya Plotnikova 363

  Siara Waseem 340

17th

  Albert Yip 468

  Wade Hargrove 474

  Sara Thomas 434

  Gino Santoro 536

  Rick Chen 628

  Michael Romano 396

  Steve Wong 505

  Hale Bumgarner 465

25th

  Mark Butler 446

  Gregory Bekkerman 418

  Thayer McDougle 532

  Alan Fung 309

  Nick Callado 575

  Regina Rakin 446

Final - Match 2

Kenny Koo 557 W vs.
Delbert Wong 667 L Table 02 00:12

Final

Delbert Wong 667 L vs.
Kenny Koo 557 W Table 02 00:09

Elimination Final

Kenny Koo 557 W vs.
Jorge Revilleza 606 L Table 02 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Jeffrey Binkley 468 L vs.
Kenny Koo 557 W Table 8 10:32

Winners Final

Delbert Wong 667 W vs.
Jorge Revilleza 606 L 14:06

Elimination 6

German Frigerio 431 L vs.
Kenny Koo 557 W Table 8 12:48

Jeffrey Binkley 468 W vs.
Shekhar Sonny Sharma 426 L Table 02 21:39

Elimination 5

Brian Theberge 591 L vs.
Jeffrey Binkley 468 W 12:17

German Frigerio 431 W vs.
Walter Ang 499 L 11:07

Winners Semi-finals

Kenny Koo 557 L vs.
Delbert Wong 667 W 13:54

Shekhar Sonny Sharma 426 L vs.
Jorge Revilleza 606 W Table 8 14:26

Elimination 4

Brian Theberge 591 W vs.
Ben Yep 390 L Table 8 39:56

Igor Traub 376 L vs.
German Frigerio 431 W 16:18

Jonathan Morgan 442 L vs.
Jeffrey Binkley 468 W Table 8 13:14

Walter Ang 499 W vs.
Peter Leung 635 L 00:08

Elimination 3

Brian Theberge 591 W vs.
John Logan 492 L 48:59

Igor Traub 376 W vs.
Yevgeniya Plotnikova 363 L 28:55

Jonathan Morgan 442 W vs.
Antonio Cracchiolo 584 L 19:54

Walter Ang 499 W vs.
Siara Waseem 340 L 23:12

Winners 2

Ben Yep 390 L vs.
Delbert Wong 667 W 23:13

Jorge Revilleza 606 W vs.
German Frigerio 431 L 14:19

Kenny Koo 557 W vs.
Jeffrey Binkley 468 L 14:10

Shekhar Sonny Sharma 426 W vs.
Peter Leung 635 L 18:49

Elimination 2

Brian Theberge 591 W vs.
Albert Yip 468 L 10:37

Gino Santoro 536 L vs.
Antonio Cracchiolo 584 W 09:18

Igor Traub 376 W vs.
Rick Chen 628 L 50:13

John Logan 492 W vs.
Wade Hargrove 474 L 13:55

Jonathan Morgan 442 W vs.
Sara Thomas 434 L 11:23

Siara Waseem 340 W vs.
Hale Bumgarner 465 L 00:08

Steve Wong 505 L vs.
Walter Ang 499 W 00:07

Yevgeniya Plotnikova 363 W vs.
Michael Romano 396 L 18:42

Elimination 1

Gino Santoro 536 W vs.
Thayer McDougle 532 L 15:18

Igor Traub 376 W vs.
Alan Fung 309 L 18:52

John Logan 492 W vs.
Mark Butler 446 L 00:09

Jonathan Morgan 442 W vs.
Gregory Bekkerman 418 L 15:11

Nick Callado 575 L vs.
Yevgeniya Plotnikova 363 W 50:45

Regina Rakin 446 L vs.
Steve Wong 505 W 00:12

Winners 1

Albert Yip 468 L vs.
German Frigerio 431 W 00:08

Antonio Cracchiolo 584 L vs.
Shekhar Sonny Sharma 426 W 16:57

Ben Yep 390 W vs.
Michael Romano 396 L 11:00

Hale Bumgarner 465 L vs.
Kenny Koo 557 W 00:08

Rick Chen 628 L vs.
Delbert Wong 667 W 09:15

Sara Thomas 434 L vs.
Peter Leung 635 W 12:33

Wade Hargrove 474 L vs.
Jorge Revilleza 606 W 15:48

Walter Ang 499 L vs.
Jeffrey Binkley 468 W 14:39

Round 1

Alan Fung 309 L vs.
Shekhar Sonny Sharma 426 W 12:10

Albert Yip 468 W vs.
Siara Waseem 340 L 28:03

Ben Yep 390 W vs.
Jonathan Morgan 442 L 14:06

Gregory Bekkerman 418 L vs.
Michael Romano 396 W 13:20

Igor Traub 376 L vs.
Antonio Cracchiolo 584 W 38:53

John Logan 492 L vs.
Walter Ang 499 W 12:26

Jorge Revilleza 606 W vs.
Steve Wong 505 L 00:36

Kenny Koo 557 W vs.
Brian Theberge 591 L 08:34

Mark Butler 446 L vs.
Jeffrey Binkley 468 W 00:07

Nick Callado 575 L vs.
Sara Thomas 434 W 10:55

Regina Rakin 446 L vs.
Wade Hargrove 474 W 00:08

Rick Chen 628 W vs.
Gino Santoro 536 L 09:36

Thayer McDougle 532 L vs.
Delbert Wong 667 W 08:01

Yevgeniya Plotnikova 363 L vs.
Peter Leung 635 W 22:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20