OCA Open Division 8-1

Updated 11:12am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Adam Acton (1)
(bye) (64)
Ryan Layman (33)
8
Tim Spray (32)
Rick Dietz (17)
13
Vince Drywater (48)
Hanna Fink (49)
14
Timothy Sumner (16)
Brian Parker (9)
7
Eric Helf (56)
Simeon Tiefel (41)
5
David Eubanks (24)
Ryan Cramer (25)
4
Braidyn Fink (40)
Vihn Tran (57)
16
Mike McKee (8)
John Appleton (5)
6
Albert Hobart (60)
Ty Marriott (37)
11
Wyatt Musgrove (28)
Clint Russel (21)
12
Ty Drywater (44)
Blake Fuller (53)
8
Dustin Beasley (12)
Andy Murphey (13)
4
David Wright (52)
Chase Chumwalooky (45)
11
Isabella Surprenant (20)
Brandon Stabler (29)
13
Dean Parker (36)
John Richards (61)
12
Cari Dietz (4)
Greg Kilmer (3)
(bye) (62)
Jeff Miller (35)
2
Tayler Weedon (30)
Carmen Surprenant (19)
3
Chris Torgersen (46)
Roy Terry (51)
14
Tyler Ouderkirk (14)
Kenny Davis (11)
10
Matt Cobbs (54)
Bobby Fink (43)
5
Shane Creek (22)
Justin Mcelhany (27)
9
Russ Allen (38)
JD Nalder (59)
1
Daniel Harris (6)
Brian Mayfield (7)
6
Don Mckay (58)
Colton Johnson (39)
15
Ron Addington (26)
Delmar Davis (23)
10
Scott Huggins (42)
Drew Whetter (55)
2
Matt Creek (10)
Dillon Turpin (15)
9
Andrew Woodson (50)
Ashley Standridge (47)
1
Tony Nuefer (18)
Clint Clark (31)
16
Andy Gordon (34)
(bye) (63)
Jody Browning (2)
Adam Acton (1)
A
4
Ryan Layman (33)
Vince Drywater (48)
B
6
Timothy Sumner (16)
Brian Parker (9)
C
14
David Eubanks (24)
Braidyn Fink (40)
D
8
Mike McKee (8)
John Appleton (5)
E
3
Wyatt Musgrove (28)
Ty Drywater (44)
F
9
Blake Fuller (53)
David Wright (52)
G
14
Isabella Surprenant (20)
Dean Parker (36)
H
7
Cari Dietz (4)
Greg Kilmer (3)
I
15
Tayler Weedon (30)
Chris Torgersen (46)
J
13
Roy Terry (51)
Kenny Davis (11)
K
1
Bobby Fink (43)
Justin Mcelhany (27)
L
12
Daniel Harris (6)
Brian Mayfield (7)
M
6
Colton Johnson (39)
Scott Huggins (42)
N
10
Matt Creek (10)
Dillon Turpin (15)
O
2
Ashley Standridge (47)
Clint Clark (31)
P
8
Jody Browning (2)
Adam Acton (1)
Q
11
Vince Drywater (48)
David Eubanks (24)
R
13
Braidyn Fink (40)
Wyatt Musgrove (28)
S
9
Ty Drywater (44)
David Wright (52)
T
2
Dean Parker (36)
Greg Kilmer (3)
U
7
Chris Torgersen (46)
Bobby Fink (43)
V
1
Justin Mcelhany (27)
Colton Johnson (39)
W
10
Scott Huggins (42)
Ashley Standridge (47)
X
5
Jody Browning (2)
Vince Drywater (48)
Y
15
David Eubanks (24)
Ty Drywater (44)
Z
9
Dean Parker (36)
Greg Kilmer (3)
AA
16
Bobby Fink (43)
Colton Johnson (39)
AB
11
Jody Browning (2)
Vince Drywater (48)
AC
9
Ty Drywater (44)
Bobby Fink (43)
AD
2
Jody Browning (2)
Ty Drywater (44)
AE
4
Jody Browning (2)
Ty Drywater (44)
7
Jody Browning (2)
Ty Drywater (44)
(bye) (64)
Tim Spray (32)
Rick Dietz (17)
7
Hanna Fink (49)
Eric Helf (56)
5
Simeon Tiefel (41)
Ryan Cramer (25)
16
Vihn Tran (57)
Albert Hobart (60)
11
Ty Marriott (37)
Clint Russel (21)
1
Dustin Beasley (12)
Andy Murphey (13)
15
Chase Chumwalooky (45)
Brandon Stabler (29)
12
John Richards (61)
(bye) (62)
Jeff Miller (35)
Carmen Surprenant (19)
1
Tyler Ouderkirk (14)
Matt Cobbs (54)
10
Shane Creek (22)
Russ Allen (38)
9
JD Nalder (59)
Don Mckay (58)
13
Ron Addington (26)
Delmar Davis (23)
2
Drew Whetter (55)
Andrew Woodson (50)
3
Tony Nuefer (18)
Andy Gordon (34)
(bye) (63)
Tim Spray (32)
P
7
Clint Clark (31)
Rick Dietz (17)
O
10
Dillon Turpin (15)
Eric Helf (56)
N
3
Matt Creek (10)
Ryan Cramer (25)
M
16
Brian Mayfield (7)
Ty Marriott (37)
L
12
Daniel Harris (6)
Dustin Beasley (12)
K
9
Kenny Davis (11)
Andy Murphey (13)
J
13
Roy Terry (51)
John Richards (61)
I
15
Tayler Weedon (30)
Jeff Miller (35)
H
11
Cari Dietz (4)
Tyler Ouderkirk (14)
G
4
Isabella Surprenant (20)
Shane Creek (22)
F
2
Blake Fuller (53)
JD Nalder (59)
E
15
John Appleton (5)
Ron Addington (26)
D
8
Mike McKee (8)
Delmar Davis (23)
C
14
Brian Parker (9)
Andrew Woodson (50)
B
6
Timothy Sumner (16)
Andy Gordon (34)
A
1
Ryan Layman (33)
Clint Clark (31)
5
Dillon Turpin (15)
Eric Helf (56)
13
Ryan Cramer (25)
Daniel Harris (6)
12
Dustin Beasley (12)
Roy Terry (51)
4
John Richards (61)
Cari Dietz (4)
6
Tyler Ouderkirk (14)
Shane Creek (22)
1
JD Nalder (59)
Ron Addington (26)
14
Delmar Davis (23)
Timothy Sumner (16)
16
Ryan Layman (33)
Dillon Turpin (15)
T
2
David Wright (52)
Ryan Cramer (25)
S
13
Wyatt Musgrove (28)
Daniel Harris (6)
R
7
Braidyn Fink (40)
Roy Terry (51)
Q
3
Adam Acton (1)
Tyler Ouderkirk (14)
X
6
Ashley Standridge (47)
JD Nalder (59)
W
5
Scott Huggins (42)
Delmar Davis (23)
V
8
Justin Mcelhany (27)
Ryan Layman (33)
U
12
Chris Torgersen (46)
Dillon Turpin (15)
8
Ryan Cramer (25)
Daniel Harris (6)
7
Adam Acton (1)
Ashley Standridge (47)
13
Scott Huggins (42)
Justin Mcelhany (27)
10
Chris Torgersen (46)
Dillon Turpin (15)
AB
8
Colton Johnson (39)
Adam Acton (1)
AA
3
Greg Kilmer (3)
Scott Huggins (42)
Z
16
Dean Parker (36)
Justin Mcelhany (27)
Y
1
David Eubanks (24)
Dillon Turpin (15)
8
Adam Acton (1)
Scott Huggins (42)
4
David Eubanks (24)
Dillon Turpin (15)
AC
8
Vince Drywater (48)
David Eubanks (24)
AD
10
Bobby Fink (43)
Dillon Turpin (15)
10
Bobby Fink (43)
Dillon Turpin (15)
AE
9
Jody Browning (2)
Jody Browning (2)

1st

  Ty Drywater (44)

2nd

  Jody Browning (2)

3rd

  Dillon Turpin (15)

4th

  Bobby Fink (43)

5th

  Vince Drywater (48)

  David Eubanks (24)

7th

  Adam Acton (1)

  Scott Huggins (42)

9th

  Colton Johnson (39)

  Greg Kilmer (3)

  Dean Parker (36)

  Justin Mcelhany (27)

13th

  Ryan Cramer (25)

  Daniel Harris (6)

  Ashley Standridge (47)

  Chris Torgersen (46)

17th

  David Wright (52)

  Wyatt Musgrove (28)

  Braidyn Fink (40)

  Roy Terry (51)

  Tyler Ouderkirk (14)

  JD Nalder (59)

  Delmar Davis (23)

  Ryan Layman (33)

25th

  Clint Clark (31)

  Eric Helf (56)

  Dustin Beasley (12)

  John Richards (61)

  Cari Dietz (4)

  Shane Creek (22)

  Ron Addington (26)

  Timothy Sumner (16)

33th

  Tim Spray (32)

  Rick Dietz (17)

  Matt Creek (10)

  Brian Mayfield (7)

  Ty Marriott (37)

  Kenny Davis (11)

  Andy Murphey (13)

  Tayler Weedon (30)

  Jeff Miller (35)

  Isabella Surprenant (20)

  Blake Fuller (53)

  John Appleton (5)

  Mike McKee (8)

  Brian Parker (9)

  Andrew Woodson (50)

  Andy Gordon (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  Hanna Fink (49)

  Simeon Tiefel (41)

  Vihn Tran (57)

  Albert Hobart (60)

  Clint Russel (21)

  Chase Chumwalooky (45)

  Brandon Stabler (29)

  (bye) (62)

   Carmen Surprenant (19)

  Matt Cobbs (54)

  Russ Allen (38)

  Don Mckay (58)

  Drew Whetter (55)

  Tony Nuefer (18)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Ty Drywater (44) W vs.
Jody Browning (2) L 7 01:03:51

Elimination Final

Dillon Turpin (15) L vs.
Jody Browning (2) W 9 12:37

Elimination Semi-final

Dillon Turpin (15) W vs.
Bobby Fink (43) L 10 02:30

Winners Final

Ty Drywater (44) W vs.
Jody Browning (2) L 4 25:09

Elimination 8

David Eubanks (24) L vs.
Bobby Fink (43) W 10 13:14

Dillon Turpin (15) W vs.
Vince Drywater (48) L 8 13:36

Elimination 7

Dillon Turpin (15) W vs.
Adam Acton (1) L 8 09:14

Scott Huggins (42) L vs.
David Eubanks (24) W 4 19:49

Winners Semi-finals

Bobby Fink (43) L vs.
Jody Browning (2) W 2 12:23

Vince Drywater (48) L vs.
Ty Drywater (44) W 9 18:25

Elimination 6

Adam Acton (1) W vs.
Greg Kilmer (3) L 3 14:11

Dillon Turpin (15) W vs.
Colton Johnson (39) L 8 15:19

Justin Mcelhany (27) L vs.
David Eubanks (24) W 1 18:58

Scott Huggins (42) W vs.
Dean Parker (36) L 16 21:10

Elimination 5

Ashley Standridge (47) L vs.
Scott Huggins (42) W 13 12:06

Daniel Harris (6) L vs.
Adam Acton (1) W 7 17:37

Dillon Turpin (15) W vs.
Ryan Cramer (25) L 8 20:22

Justin Mcelhany (27) W vs.
Chris Torgersen (46) L 10 31:33

Winners 3

Colton Johnson (39) L vs.
Jody Browning (2) W 11 16:53

Greg Kilmer (3) L vs.
Bobby Fink (43) W 16 10:37

Ty Drywater (44) W vs.
Dean Parker (36) L 9 14:58

Vince Drywater (48) W vs.
David Eubanks (24) L 15 14:47

Elimination 4

Daniel Harris (6) W vs.
Braidyn Fink (40) L 7 12:52

Delmar Davis (23) L vs.
Justin Mcelhany (27) W 8 18:03

Dillon Turpin (15) W vs.
David Wright (52) L 2 07:46

JD Nalder (59) L vs.
Scott Huggins (42) W 5 22:35

Roy Terry (51) L vs.
Adam Acton (1) W 3 20:39

Ryan Cramer (25) W vs.
Wyatt Musgrove (28) L 13 19:31

Ryan Layman (33) L vs.
Chris Torgersen (46) W 12 16:32

Tyler Ouderkirk (14) L vs.
Ashley Standridge (47) W 6 14:39

Elimination 3

Cari Dietz (4) L vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk (14) W 6 15:34

Clint Clark (31) L vs.
Dillon Turpin (15) W 5 13:44

Daniel Harris (6) W vs.
Dustin Beasley (12) L 12 16:54

Eric Helf (56) L vs.
Ryan Cramer (25) W 13 14:37

Ron Addington (26) L vs.
Delmar Davis (23) W 14 10:39

Roy Terry (51) W vs.
John Richards (61) L 4 24:05

Shane Creek (22) L vs.
JD Nalder (59) W 1 28:33

Timothy Sumner (16) L vs.
Ryan Layman (33) W 16 16:31

Winners 2

Adam Acton (1) L vs.
Vince Drywater (48) W 11 16:52

Ashley Standridge (47) L vs.
Jody Browning (2) W 5 11:02

Bobby Fink (43) W vs.
Justin Mcelhany (27) L 1 12:16

Colton Johnson (39) W vs.
Scott Huggins (42) L 10 14:26

David Eubanks (24) W vs.
Braidyn Fink (40) L 13 17:56

David Wright (52) L vs.
Dean Parker (36) W 2 14:41

Greg Kilmer (3) W vs.
Chris Torgersen (46) L 7 21:39

Wyatt Musgrove (28) L vs.
Ty Drywater (44) W 9 19:04

Elimination 2

Andrew Woodson (50) L vs.
Timothy Sumner (16) W 6 09:04

Andy Gordon (34) L vs.
Ryan Layman (33) W 1 15:26

Andy Murphey (13) L vs.
Roy Terry (51) W 13 20:45

Delmar Davis (23) W vs.
Brian Parker (9) L 14 20:56

Dustin Beasley (12) W vs.
Kenny Davis (11) L 9 22:10

Eric Helf (56) W vs.
Matt Creek (10) L 3 21:15

JD Nalder (59) W vs.
John Appleton (5) L 15 11:59

Jeff Miller (35) L vs.
Cari Dietz (4) W 11 13:48

John Richards (61) W vs.
Tayler Weedon (30) L 15 14:13

Rick Dietz (17) L vs.
Dillon Turpin (15) W 10 09:36

Ron Addington (26) W vs.
Mike McKee (8) L 8 17:21

Ryan Cramer (25) W vs.
Brian Mayfield (7) L 16 13:41

Shane Creek (22) W vs.
Blake Fuller (53) L 2 13:21

Tim Spray (32) L vs.
Clint Clark (31) W 7 19:47

Ty Marriott (37) L vs.
Daniel Harris (6) W 12 12:20

Tyler Ouderkirk (14) W vs.
Isabella Surprenant (20) L 4 19:50

Elimination 1

Carmen Surprenant (19) L vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk (14) W 1 10:28

(bye) (62) L vs.
Jeff Miller (35) W 53:23

(bye) (64) L vs.
Tim Spray (32) W 57:43

Albert Hobart (60) L vs.
Ty Marriott (37) W 11 17:27

Andrew Woodson (50) W vs.
Tony Nuefer (18) L 3 19:16

Andy Gordon (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 48:06

Andy Murphey (13) W vs.
Chase Chumwalooky (45) L 15 18:15

Brandon Stabler (29) L vs.
John Richards (61) W 12 16:12

Clint Russel (21) L vs.
Dustin Beasley (12) W 1 08:51

Delmar Davis (23) W vs.
Drew Whetter (55) L 2 13:05

Don Mckay (58) L vs.
Ron Addington (26) W 13 06:03

Eric Helf (56) W vs.
Simeon Tiefel (41) L 5 21:06

Matt Cobbs (54) L vs.
Shane Creek (22) W 10 15:46

Rick Dietz (17) W vs.
Hanna Fink (49) L 7 10:53

Russ Allen (38) L vs.
JD Nalder (59) W 9 11:51

Ryan Cramer (25) W vs.
Vihn Tran (57) L 16 17:21

Winners 1

Adam Acton (1) W vs.
Ryan Layman (33) L 4 23:05

Braidyn Fink (40) W vs.
Mike McKee (8) L 8 14:22

Brian Mayfield (7) L vs.
Colton Johnson (39) W 6 22:35

Brian Parker (9) L vs.
David Eubanks (24) W 14 18:46

Chris Torgersen (46) W vs.
Roy Terry (51) L 13 18:03

Clint Clark (31) L vs.
Jody Browning (2) W 8 14:29

David Wright (52) W vs.
Isabella Surprenant (20) L 14 13:01

Dean Parker (36) W vs.
Cari Dietz (4) L 7 14:16

Dillon Turpin (15) L vs.
Ashley Standridge (47) W 2 18:42

Greg Kilmer (3) W vs.
Tayler Weedon (30) L 15 15:37

John Appleton (5) L vs.
Wyatt Musgrove (28) W 3 28:56

Justin Mcelhany (27) W vs.
Daniel Harris (6) L 12 22:09

Kenny Davis (11) L vs.
Bobby Fink (43) W 1 12:42

Scott Huggins (42) W vs.
Matt Creek (10) L 10 17:11

Ty Drywater (44) W vs.
Blake Fuller (53) L 9 06:41

Vince Drywater (48) W vs.
Timothy Sumner (16) L 6 16:30

Round 1

Carmen Surprenant (19) L vs.
Chris Torgersen (46) W 3 22:20

(bye) (63) L vs.
Jody Browning (2) W 26:54

Adam Acton (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 26:54

Andy Murphey (13) L vs.
David Wright (52) W 4 15:26

Ashley Standridge (47) W vs.
Tony Nuefer (18) L 1 07:27

Blake Fuller (53) W vs.
Dustin Beasley (12) L 8 15:22

Bobby Fink (43) W vs.
Shane Creek (22) L 5 17:43

Brandon Stabler (29) L vs.
Dean Parker (36) W 13 13:47

Brian Mayfield (7) W vs.
Don Mckay (58) L 6 08:28

Brian Parker (9) W vs.
Eric Helf (56) L 7 25:00

Chase Chumwalooky (45) L vs.
Isabella Surprenant (20) W 11 16:27

Clint Clark (31) W vs.
Andy Gordon (34) L 16 19:14

Clint Russel (21) L vs.
Ty Drywater (44) W 12 11:10

Colton Johnson (39) W vs.
Ron Addington (26) L 15 20:40

Delmar Davis (23) L vs.
Scott Huggins (42) W 10 10:59

Dillon Turpin (15) W vs.
Andrew Woodson (50) L 9 10:28

Drew Whetter (55) L vs.
Matt Creek (10) W 2 07:54

Greg Kilmer (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 26:54

Hanna Fink (49) L vs.
Timothy Sumner (16) W 14 13:20

JD Nalder (59) L vs.
Daniel Harris (6) W 1 15:05

Jeff Miller (35) L vs.
Tayler Weedon (30) W 2 15:30

John Appleton (5) W vs.
Albert Hobart (60) L 6 16:36

John Richards (61) L vs.
Cari Dietz (4) W 12 12:34

Justin Mcelhany (27) W vs.
Russ Allen (38) L 9 21:45

Kenny Davis (11) W vs.
Matt Cobbs (54) L 10 14:27

Rick Dietz (17) L vs.
Vince Drywater (48) W 13 08:51

Roy Terry (51) W vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk (14) L 14 16:11

Ryan Cramer (25) L vs.
Braidyn Fink (40) W 4 13:30

Ryan Layman (33) W vs.
Tim Spray (32) L 8 13:49

Simeon Tiefel (41) L vs.
David Eubanks (24) W 5 27:41

Ty Marriott (37) L vs.
Wyatt Musgrove (28) W 11 16:23

Vihn Tran (57) L vs.
Mike McKee (8) W 16 24:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20