TCL MOB Regional Doubles Social 3/31

Updated 1:38pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tim Spray / Todd Stevenson
(bye)
Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller
Board 1
Andy Murphy / David Eubanks
Stephanie Rogers / Derrick VanWinkle
(bye)
(bye)
Doug Murphy / Wyatt Curry
Candace Addington / Landon Burnett
(bye)
(bye)
Ron Addington / Alex Bailey
Wendy Bailey / Iris Bailey
Board 2
Matt Creek / Shane Creek
(bye)
Bucky Impson/Ronnie Mckee
Tim Spray / Todd Stevenson
A
Board 1
Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller
Stephanie Rogers / Derrick VanWinkle
B
Board 3
Doug Murphy / Wyatt Curry
Candace Addington / Landon Burnett
C
Board 3
Ron Addington / Alex Bailey
Matt Creek / Shane Creek
D
Board 2
Bucky Impson/Ronnie Mckee
Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller
E
Board 3
Stephanie Rogers / Derrick VanWinkle
Ron Addington / Alex Bailey
F
Board 2
Matt Creek / Shane Creek
Stephanie Rogers / Derrick VanWinkle
G
Board 3
Ron Addington / Alex Bailey
Ron Addington / Alex Bailey
Board 1
Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller
Ron Addington / Alex Bailey
(bye)
Andy Murphy / David Eubanks
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Wendy Bailey / Iris Bailey
(bye)
Andy Murphy / David Eubanks
D
Board 1
Bucky Impson/Ronnie Mckee
(bye)
C
Candace Addington / Landon Burnett
(bye)
B
Doug Murphy / Wyatt Curry
Wendy Bailey / Iris Bailey
A
Board 3
Tim Spray / Todd Stevenson
Andy Murphy / David Eubanks
Board 1
Candace Addington / Landon Burnett
Doug Murphy / Wyatt Curry
Board 1
Wendy Bailey / Iris Bailey
Andy Murphy / David Eubanks
E
Board 2
Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller
Doug Murphy / Wyatt Curry
F
Board 1
Matt Creek / Shane Creek
Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller
Board 2
Doug Murphy / Wyatt Curry
Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller
G
Board 1
Stephanie Rogers / Derrick VanWinkle
Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller

1st

  Ron Addington / Alex Bailey

2nd

  Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller

3rd

  Stephanie Rogers / Derrick VanWinkle

4th

  Doug Murphy / Wyatt Curry

5th

  Andy Murphy / David Eubanks

  Matt Creek / Shane Creek

7th

  Candace Addington / Landon Burnett

  Wendy Bailey / Iris Bailey

9th

  Bucky Impson/Ronnie Mckee

  Tim Spray / Todd Stevenson

Final

Ron Addington / Alex Bailey W vs.
Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller L Board 1 11:02

Elimination Final

Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller W vs.
Stephanie Rogers / Derrick VanWinkle L Board 1 09:18

Elimination Semi-final

Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller W vs.
Doug Murphy / Wyatt Curry L Board 2 24:45

Winners Final

Stephanie Rogers / Derrick VanWinkle L vs.
Ron Addington / Alex Bailey W Board 3 27:12

Elimination 4

Andy Murphy / David Eubanks L vs.
Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller W Board 2 23:27

Doug Murphy / Wyatt Curry W vs.
Matt Creek / Shane Creek L Board 1 30:21

Elimination 3

Andy Murphy / David Eubanks W vs.
Candace Addington / Landon Burnett L Board 1 10:40

Doug Murphy / Wyatt Curry W vs.
Wendy Bailey / Iris Bailey L Board 1 09:46

Winners Semi-finals

Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller L vs.
Stephanie Rogers / Derrick VanWinkle W Board 3 41:15

Ron Addington / Alex Bailey W vs.
Matt Creek / Shane Creek L Board 2 35:57

Elimination 2

Andy Murphy / David Eubanks W vs.
Bucky Impson/Ronnie Mckee L Board 1 10:41

Wendy Bailey / Iris Bailey W vs.
Tim Spray / Todd Stevenson L Board 3 14:20

Winners 1

Candace Addington / Landon Burnett L vs.
Ron Addington / Alex Bailey W Board 3 20:56

Matt Creek / Shane Creek W vs.
Bucky Impson/Ronnie Mckee L Board 2 29:35

Stephanie Rogers / Derrick VanWinkle W vs.
Doug Murphy / Wyatt Curry L Board 3 27:52

Tim Spray / Todd Stevenson L vs.
Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller W Board 1 30:39

Round 1

Heatherton McManus / Jeff Miller W vs.
Andy Murphy / David Eubanks L Board 1 28:46

Wendy Bailey / Iris Bailey L vs.
Matt Creek / Shane Creek W Board 2 40:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20