ACO Regional March Madness, Salem, VA - World Singles

Updated 1:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Washington Jr (1)
(bye) (32)
Carl Austin (17)
Board 2
Steven S (16)
Stephen Chestnut (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Peggy (8)
Chad Chestnut (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Jack Stevens (12)
Kenzie Beach (13)
Board 2
George Trail (20)
(bye) (29)
Charlie Fulcher (4)
Todd C (3)
(bye) (30)
Lee Wheeler (19)
Board 4
Jay Yopp (14)
Toby Smith (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Bri Crosco (6)
Paula Stevens (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Buddy (10)
Steve Wimmer (15)
Board 5
Mitch Kerr (18)
(bye) (31)
Earl Kent (2)
James Washington Jr (1)
A
Board 5
Carl Austin (17)
Stephen Chestnut (9)
B
Board 1
Peggy (8)
Chad Chestnut (5)
C
Board 3
Jack Stevens (12)
Kenzie Beach (13)
D
Board 1
Charlie Fulcher (4)
Todd C (3)
E
Board 2
Jay Yopp (14)
Toby Smith (11)
F
Board 4
Bri Crosco (6)
Paula Stevens (7)
G
Board 3
Buddy (10)
Steve Wimmer (15)
H
Board 4
Earl Kent (2)
James Washington Jr (1)
I
Board 4
Stephen Chestnut (9)
Chad Chestnut (5)
J
Board 2
Kenzie Beach (13)
Jay Yopp (14)
K
Board 4
Toby Smith (11)
Paula Stevens (7)
L
Board 3
Earl Kent (2)
James Washington Jr (1)
M
Board 2
Kenzie Beach (13)
Toby Smith (11)
N
Board 1
Earl Kent (2)
James Washington Jr (1)
O
Board 3
Toby Smith (11)
James Washington Jr (1)
Board 3
Kenzie Beach (13)
Kenzie Beach (13)
Board 4
James Washington Jr (1)
James Washington Jr (1)
(bye) (32)
Steven S (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
George Trail (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Lee Wheeler (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mitch Kerr (18)
(bye) (31)
Steven S (16)
H
Board 5
Steve Wimmer (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Buddy (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Bri Crosco (6)
George Trail (20)
E
Board 5
Todd C (3)
Lee Wheeler (19)
D
Board 1
Charlie Fulcher (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Jack Stevens (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Peggy (8)
Mitch Kerr (18)
A
Board 5
Carl Austin (17)
Steve Wimmer (15)
Board 5
Buddy (10)
Bri Crosco (6)
Board 1
Todd C (3)
Charlie Fulcher (4)
Board 2
Jack Stevens (12)
Peggy (8)
Board 5
Carl Austin (17)
Buddy (10)
J
Board 5
Chad Chestnut (5)
Todd C (3)
I
Board 1
Stephen Chestnut (9)
Charlie Fulcher (4)
L
Board 3
Paula Stevens (7)
Carl Austin (17)
K
Board 4
Jay Yopp (14)
Buddy (10)
Board 2
Todd C (3)
Paula Stevens (7)
Board 4
Carl Austin (17)
Buddy (10)
N
Board 4
Earl Kent (2)
Paula Stevens (7)
M
Board 3
Kenzie Beach (13)
Earl Kent (2)
Board 4
Kenzie Beach (13)
Kenzie Beach (13)
O
Board 3
Toby Smith (11)
Kenzie Beach (13)

1st

  James Washington Jr (1)

2nd

  Kenzie Beach (13)

3rd

  Toby Smith (11)

4th

  Earl Kent (2)

5th

  Buddy (10)

  Paula Stevens (7)

7th

  Todd C (3)

  Carl Austin (17)

9th

  Chad Chestnut (5)

  Stephen Chestnut (9)

  Charlie Fulcher (4)

  Jay Yopp (14)

13th

  Steve Wimmer (15)

  Bri Crosco (6)

  Jack Stevens (12)

  Peggy (8)

17th

  Steven S (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  George Trail (20)

  Lee Wheeler (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Mitch Kerr (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Kenzie Beach (13) L vs.
James Washington Jr (1) W Board 4 14:12

Final

James Washington Jr (1) L vs.
Kenzie Beach (13) W Board 3 18:50

Elimination Final

Kenzie Beach (13) W vs.
Toby Smith (11) L Board 3 16:02

Elimination Semi-final

Earl Kent (2) L vs.
Kenzie Beach (13) W Board 4 10:31

Winners Final

James Washington Jr (1) W vs.
Toby Smith (11) L Board 3 06:59

Elimination 6

Buddy (10) L vs.
Earl Kent (2) W Board 4 04:55

Paula Stevens (7) L vs.
Kenzie Beach (13) W Board 3 10:51

Elimination 5

Buddy (10) W vs.
Todd C (3) L Board 2 14:54

Paula Stevens (7) W vs.
Carl Austin (17) L Board 4 23:08

Winners Semi-finals

James Washington Jr (1) W vs.
Kenzie Beach (13) L Board 2 18:33

Toby Smith (11) W vs.
Earl Kent (2) L Board 1 17:42

Elimination 4

Buddy (10) W vs.
Chad Chestnut (5) L Board 5 23:59

Carl Austin (17) W vs.
Jay Yopp (14) L Board 4 15:28

Charlie Fulcher (4) L vs.
Paula Stevens (7) W Board 3 15:16

Todd C (3) W vs.
Stephen Chestnut (9) L Board 1 10:45

Elimination 3

Bri Crosco (6) L vs.
Todd C (3) W Board 1 13:58

Charlie Fulcher (4) W vs.
Jack Stevens (12) L Board 2 10:09

Peggy (8) L vs.
Carl Austin (17) W Board 5 10:53

Steve Wimmer (15) L vs.
Buddy (10) W Board 5 22:41

Winners 2

Chad Chestnut (5) L vs.
Kenzie Beach (13) W Board 2 14:38

James Washington Jr (1) W vs.
Stephen Chestnut (9) L Board 4 06:16

Jay Yopp (14) L vs.
Toby Smith (11) W Board 4 22:26

Paula Stevens (7) L vs.
Earl Kent (2) W Board 3 14:02

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Bri Crosco (6) W 30:08

(bye) (23) L vs.
Peggy (8) W 31:51

(bye) (25) L vs.
Buddy (10) W 15:14

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jack Stevens (12) W 32:53

George Trail (20) L vs.
Todd C (3) W Board 5 11:21

Lee Wheeler (19) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (4) W Board 1 12:20

Mitch Kerr (18) L vs.
Carl Austin (17) W Board 5 00:16

Steven S (16) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (15) W Board 5 15:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 52:53

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 52:53

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 52:53

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 52:53

(bye) (30) L vs.
Lee Wheeler (19) W 15:54

(bye) (32) L vs.
Steven S (16) W 23:28

George Trail (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 05:43

Mitch Kerr (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 29:36

Winners 1

Chad Chestnut (5) W vs.
Jack Stevens (12) L Board 3 15:56

James Washington Jr (1) W vs.
Carl Austin (17) L Board 5 12:52

Kenzie Beach (13) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher (4) L Board 1 09:26

Paula Stevens (7) W vs.
Buddy (10) L Board 3 15:17

Stephen Chestnut (9) W vs.
Peggy (8) L Board 1 15:16

Steve Wimmer (15) L vs.
Earl Kent (2) W Board 4 22:28

Toby Smith (11) W vs.
Bri Crosco (6) L Board 4 12:57

Todd C (3) L vs.
Jay Yopp (14) W Board 2 16:25

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Jack Stevens (12) W 52:53

(bye) (23) L vs.
Buddy (10) W 52:53

(bye) (25) L vs.
Peggy (8) W 52:53

(bye) (27) L vs.
Bri Crosco (6) W 52:53

(bye) (29) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (4) W 52:53

(bye) (31) L vs.
Earl Kent (2) W 52:53

Carl Austin (17) W vs.
Steven S (16) L Board 2 17:44

Chad Chestnut (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 52:53

James Washington Jr (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 52:53

Kenzie Beach (13) W vs.
George Trail (20) L Board 2 07:36

Lee Wheeler (19) L vs.
Jay Yopp (14) W Board 4 17:32

Paula Stevens (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 52:53

Stephen Chestnut (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 52:53

Steve Wimmer (15) W vs.
Mitch Kerr (18) L Board 5 13:20

Toby Smith (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 52:53

Todd C (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 52:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20