Ctb Aco World Singles Feb Regional

Updated 7:04pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

David Morse (1)
(bye) (16)
Adam Hickman (9)
Board 3
Wayne Rau (8)
Will Madsen (5)
Board 3
Ron Christopher (12)
Nacho Camacho (13)
Board 2
Miguel Villa (4)
Gary Stelter (3)
(bye) (14)
Gilberto Garcia (11)
Board 2
Scott Green (6)
Frank Huser (7)
Board 1
Nacho Tayahua (10)
(bye) (15)
Tom Gorski (2)
David Morse (1)
A
Board 1
Wayne Rau (8)
Ron Christopher (12)
B
Board 3
Nacho Camacho (13)
Gary Stelter (3)
C
Board 3
Gilberto Garcia (11)
Nacho Tayahua (10)
D
Board 1
Tom Gorski (2)
David Morse (1)
E
Board 1
Ron Christopher (12)
Gary Stelter (3)
F
Board 1
Tom Gorski (2)
David Morse (1)
G
Board 2
Tom Gorski (2)
Tom Gorski (2)
Board 3
David Morse (1)
David Morse (1)
Board 4
Tom Gorski (2)
Tom Gorski (2)
(bye) (16)
Adam Hickman (9)
Will Madsen (5)
Board 2
Miguel Villa (4)
(bye) (14)
Scott Green (6)
Frank Huser (7)
(bye) (15)
Adam Hickman (9)
D
Board 2
Nacho Tayahua (10)
Miguel Villa (4)
C
Board 3
Gilberto Garcia (11)
Scott Green (6)
B
Board 4
Nacho Camacho (13)
Frank Huser (7)
A
Board 2
Wayne Rau (8)
Nacho Tayahua (10)
Board 4
Gilberto Garcia (11)
Nacho Camacho (13)
Board 4
Wayne Rau (8)
Nacho Tayahua (10)
E
Board 4
Ron Christopher (12)
Nacho Camacho (13)
F
Board 1
Gary Stelter (3)
Ron Christopher (12)
Board 2
Gary Stelter (3)
Gary Stelter (3)
G
Board 4
David Morse (1)
David Morse (1)

1st

  Tom Gorski (2)

2nd

  David Morse (1)

3rd

  Gary Stelter (3)

4th

  Ron Christopher (12)

5th

  Nacho Tayahua (10)

  Nacho Camacho (13)

7th

  Gilberto Garcia (11)

  Wayne Rau (8)

9th

  Adam Hickman (9)

  Miguel Villa (4)

  Scott Green (6)

  Frank Huser (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Will Madsen (5)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

David Morse (1) L vs.
Tom Gorski (2) W Board 4 00:04

Final

Tom Gorski (2) L vs.
David Morse (1) W Board 3 00:11

Elimination Final

Gary Stelter (3) L vs.
David Morse (1) W Board 4 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Ron Christopher (12) L vs.
Gary Stelter (3) W Board 2 11:13

Winners Final

David Morse (1) L vs.
Tom Gorski (2) W Board 2 00:38

Elimination 4

Nacho Camacho (13) L vs.
Gary Stelter (3) W Board 1 18:27

Nacho Tayahua (10) L vs.
Ron Christopher (12) W Board 4 20:16

Elimination 3

Nacho Camacho (13) W vs.
Wayne Rau (8) L Board 4 11:28

Nacho Tayahua (10) W vs.
Gilberto Garcia (11) L Board 4 10:08

Winners Semi-finals

David Morse (1) W vs.
Ron Christopher (12) L Board 1 10:16

Gary Stelter (3) L vs.
Tom Gorski (2) W Board 1 28:26

Elimination 2

Adam Hickman (9) L vs.
Nacho Tayahua (10) W Board 2 28:51

Frank Huser (7) L vs.
Wayne Rau (8) W Board 2 05:34

Miguel Villa (4) L vs.
Gilberto Garcia (11) W Board 3 09:43

Scott Green (6) L vs.
Nacho Camacho (13) W Board 4 01:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Scott Green (6) W 44:48

(bye) (16) L vs.
Adam Hickman (9) W 12:04

Frank Huser (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 31:07

Will Madsen (5) L vs.
Miguel Villa (4) W Board 2 10:54

Winners 1

David Morse (1) W vs.
Wayne Rau (8) L Board 1 04:22

Gary Stelter (3) W vs.
Gilberto Garcia (11) L Board 3 06:53

Nacho Tayahua (10) L vs.
Tom Gorski (2) W Board 1 27:27

Ron Christopher (12) W vs.
Nacho Camacho (13) L Board 3 16:00

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tom Gorski (2) W 41:50

Adam Hickman (9) L vs.
Wayne Rau (8) W Board 3 12:56

David Morse (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 41:49

Frank Huser (7) L vs.
Nacho Tayahua (10) W Board 1 31:43

Gary Stelter (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 41:49

Gilberto Garcia (11) W vs.
Scott Green (6) L Board 2 15:02

Nacho Camacho (13) W vs.
Miguel Villa (4) L Board 2 14:37

Will Madsen (5) L vs.
Ron Christopher (12) W Board 3 09:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20