Tri County Cornhole - 09/13/19 - BYOP

Updated 4:35pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson
(bye)
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
6
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Beasely & Mark Carmichael
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
(bye)
(bye)
AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Gwin & Boo Antley
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks
(bye)
Jessie Shipp & Brandon Horseley
8
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream
Dennis Gibson & Cameron Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
Ethan Jones & Ron Moreland
Cam Beasley & Blake Dickinson
(bye)
(bye)
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith
4
Clayton Payne & Darcie Payne
(bye)
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Alan Alverson & Seth Turner
(bye)
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
6
Matt Ledbetter & Joe Faulk
Randall Sanford & Jenna Castleberry
(bye)
(bye)
Troy Calhoon & Brandon Scott
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
Braydon Kelly & Tracy Daar
(bye)
(bye)
Mooder Smith & David Sanchez
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Barron & Emily Smith
Buffy Moreland & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Jones & Terry Knowles
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
(bye)
(bye)
Boe Antley & Charlie Dennis
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
3
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
Justin Harris & Brett Johnson
Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson
A
12
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
B
12
Jeff Beasely & Mark Carmichael
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
C
7
AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
D
1
Ben Gwin & Boo Antley
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks
E
8
Jessie Shipp & Brandon Horseley
Dennis Gibson & Cameron Johnson
F
7
Ethan Jones & Ron Moreland
Cam Beasley & Blake Dickinson
G
9
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith
H
12
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Alan Alverson & Seth Turner
I
11
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Randall Sanford & Jenna Castleberry
J
2
Troy Calhoon & Brandon Scott
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall
K
4
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
Braydon Kelly & Tracy Daar
L
5
Mooder Smith & David Sanchez
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
M
5
Ben Barron & Emily Smith
Buffy Moreland & Stephanie Gibson
N
11
Brad Jones & Terry Knowles
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
O
10
Boe Antley & Charlie Dennis
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry
P
3
Justin Harris & Brett Johnson
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Q
9
Jeff Beasely & Mark Carmichael
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
R
1
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Jessie Shipp & Brandon Horseley
S
8
Ethan Jones & Ron Moreland
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
T
5
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Alan Alverson & Seth Turner
U
4
Randall Sanford & Jenna Castleberry
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
V
11
Mooder Smith & David Sanchez
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
W
9
Brad Jones & Terry Knowles
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
X
10
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Y
4
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Jessie Shipp & Brandon Horseley
Z
1
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Alan Alverson & Seth Turner
AA
4
Mooder Smith & David Sanchez
Brad Jones & Terry Knowles
AB
8
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
AC
4
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Alan Alverson & Seth Turner
AD
2
Brad Jones & Terry Knowles
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
AE
1
Alan Alverson & Seth Turner
Alan Alverson & Seth Turner
3
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Alan Alverson & Seth Turner
(bye)
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Clayton Payne & Darcie Payne
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Ledbetter & Joe Faulk
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
P
1
Justin Harris & Brett Johnson
(bye)
O
Boe Antley & Charlie Dennis
(bye)
N
Buffy Moreland & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
M
Ben Barron & Emily Smith
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream
L
3
Braydon Kelly & Tracy Daar
(bye)
K
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall
(bye)
J
Troy Calhoon & Brandon Scott
Clayton Payne & Darcie Payne
I
6
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Matt Ledbetter & Joe Faulk
H
2
Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith
(bye)
G
Cam Beasley & Blake Dickinson
(bye)
F
Dennis Gibson & Cameron Johnson
(bye)
E
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks
(bye)
D
Ben Gwin & Boo Antley
(bye)
C
AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson
(bye)
B
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
A
5
Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
2
Boe Antley & Charlie Dennis
Buffy Moreland & Stephanie Gibson
2
Ben Barron & Emily Smith
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream
3
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall
Troy Calhoon & Brandon Scott
6
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Matt Ledbetter & Joe Faulk
7
Cam Beasley & Blake Dickinson
Dennis Gibson & Cameron Johnson
12
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks
Ben Gwin & Boo Antley
7
AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
5
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
T
3
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Ben Barron & Emily Smith
S
10
Ethan Jones & Ron Moreland
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall
R
9
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Q
7
Jeff Beasely & Mark Carmichael
Matt Ledbetter & Joe Faulk
X
11
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks
W
6
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson
V
11
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
U
1
Randall Sanford & Jenna Castleberry
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
6
Ethan Jones & Ron Moreland
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall
7
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry
8
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
3
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
AB
4
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall
AA
7
Mooder Smith & David Sanchez
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry
Z
2
Jessie Shipp & Brandon Horseley
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
Y
3
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
3
Mooder Smith & David Sanchez
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry
1
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
AC
3
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry
AD
1
Brad Jones & Terry Knowles
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
1
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry
AE
1
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Mark Smith & Kip Smith

1st

  Alan Alverson & Seth Turner

2nd

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

3rd

  Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry

4th

  Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie

5th

  Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard

  Brad Jones & Terry Knowles

7th

  Mooder Smith & David Sanchez

  Austin Scott & Zach Davis

9th

  Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes

  Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall

  Jessie Shipp & Brandon Horseley

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

13th

  Ethan Jones & Ron Moreland

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith

  John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

17th

  John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon

  Ben Barron & Emily Smith

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Jeff Beasely & Mark Carmichael

  Matt Ledbetter & Joe Faulk

  Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks

  AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson

  Randall Sanford & Jenna Castleberry

25th

  Boe Antley & Charlie Dennis

  Buffy Moreland & Stephanie Gibson

  Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream

  Troy Calhoon & Brandon Scott

  Cam Beasley & Blake Dickinson

  Dennis Gibson & Cameron Johnson

  Ben Gwin & Boo Antley

  Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry

33th

  Justin Harris & Brett Johnson

  Braydon Kelly & Tracy Daar

  Clayton Payne & Darcie Payne

  Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith

  Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson

Final

Alan Alverson & Seth Turner W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 3 11:27:14

Elimination Final

Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 1 09:40

Elimination Semi-final

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie L vs.
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry W 1 19:31

Winners Final

Mark Smith & Kip Smith L vs.
Alan Alverson & Seth Turner W 1 16:11

Elimination 8

Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Brad Jones & Terry Knowles L 1 10:39

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L 3 19:10

Elimination 7

Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Austin Scott & Zach Davis L 1 15:02

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Mooder Smith & David Sanchez L 3 12:42

Winners Semi-finals

Alan Alverson & Seth Turner W vs.
Brad Jones & Terry Knowles L 2 15:54

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L 4 18:01

Elimination 6

Austin Scott & Zach Davis W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 3 11:58

Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Jessie Shipp & Brandon Horseley L 2 06:25

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes L 4 09:38

Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall L vs.
Mooder Smith & David Sanchez W 7 13:07

Elimination 5

Austin Scott & Zach Davis W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 3 15:00

Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L 8 06:49

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Ethan Jones & Ron Moreland L 6 12:02

Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 7 15:42

Winners 3

Alan Alverson & Seth Turner W vs.
Mooder Smith & David Sanchez L 4 07:31

Brad Jones & Terry Knowles W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes L 8 16:11

Jessie Shipp & Brandon Horseley L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 1 11:24

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 4 11:19

Elimination 4

AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson L vs.
Austin Scott & Zach Davis W 11 08:08

Ben Barron & Emily Smith L vs.
Ethan Jones & Ron Moreland W 10 14:26

Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W 6 07:47

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Jeff Beasely & Mark Carmichael L 7 16:15

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Randall Sanford & Jenna Castleberry L 1 15:24

Matt Ledbetter & Joe Faulk L vs.
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry W 11 09:03

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L 3 10:43

Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 9 13:14

Elimination 3

Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 5 11:58

Ben Gwin & Boo Antley L vs.
AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson W 7 16:59

Buffy Moreland & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Ben Barron & Emily Smith W 2 13:37

Dennis Gibson & Cameron Johnson L vs.
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks W 12 20:28

Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream L vs.
Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall W 3 16:52

Matt Ledbetter & Joe Faulk W vs.
Cam Beasley & Blake Dickinson L 7 11:48

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Boe Antley & Charlie Dennis L 2 14:12

Troy Calhoon & Brandon Scott L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W 6 18:35

Winners 2

Alan Alverson & Seth Turner W vs.
Randall Sanford & Jenna Castleberry L 4 10:55

Austin Scott & Zach Davis L vs.
Mooder Smith & David Sanchez W 11 11:05

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith L vs.
Brad Jones & Terry Knowles W 9 16:24

Jessie Shipp & Brandon Horseley W vs.
Ethan Jones & Ron Moreland L 8 13:11

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 5 08:54

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Jeff Beasely & Mark Carmichael L 9 15:20

Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes W vs.
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry L 10 19:30

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 1 10:22

Elimination 2

Clayton Payne & Darcie Payne L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W 6 07:50

Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream W vs.
Braydon Kelly & Tracy Daar L 3 10:56

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson L 5 09:26

Matt Ledbetter & Joe Faulk W vs.
Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith L 2 10:17

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Justin Harris & Brett Johnson L 1 10:11

Winners 1

Alan Alverson & Seth Turner W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 11 10:38

Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L vs.
Jeff Beasely & Mark Carmichael W 12 11:01

Braydon Kelly & Tracy Daar L vs.
Mooder Smith & David Sanchez W 5 06:38

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones W vs.
Ben Gwin & Boo Antley L 1 15:53

Buffy Moreland & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Brad Jones & Terry Knowles W 11 09:47

Cam Beasley & Blake Dickinson L vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W 9 11:43

Cody Gibson & Kalie Anderson L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 12 07:44

Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks L vs.
Jessie Shipp & Brandon Horseley W 8 13:08

Dennis Gibson & Cameron Johnson L vs.
Ethan Jones & Ron Moreland W 7 08:44

Donnie Renfroe & Steve Smith W vs.
Ben Barron & Emily Smith L 5 11:26

Randall Sanford & Jenna Castleberry W vs.
Troy Calhoon & Brandon Scott L 2 11:23

Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Justin Harris & Brett Johnson L 3 07:42

Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes W vs.
Boe Antley & Charlie Dennis L 10 15:10

Vee Mackey & Sandra Hall L vs.
Austin Scott & Zach Davis W 4 12:02

Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 12 09:54

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson L 7 06:52

Round 1

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Joe Faulk L 6 09:12

Jessie Shipp & Brandon Horseley W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Coty Ream L 8 12:33

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Richie Oleary & Keith Castleberry W 3 11:51

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie L 6 13:03

Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith W vs.
Clayton Payne & Darcie Payne L 4 08:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20