Snowman Mixed Doubles 501 12/1/18

Updated 1:50am

None.

None.

Lee Brewer / Cris Cwalinski
(bye)
Rick Taylor / Ashley Richey
Board 1
John Everett / Cathy Foster
Paul Willard / Nicole Wright
Board 7
Scott Glaze / Beth Lexus
(bye)
Jim McDonogh / Doreen McGee
Norm Fialkowsky / Rhonda Combs
(bye)
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Board 5
James Taylor / Ashley Richey
Charles Brennan / Connie O'Callaghan
Board 3
Greg Thomas / Corinne Bartley
(bye)
Doug Schultz / Corrine Bartley
Mark Meares / Kelly Meares
(bye)
Chris Perry / Jewel Cameron
Board 8
Mike Comiskey / Lorraine Symon
Mike Kasemeyer / Jewel Cameron
Board 10
Jeff Rasondorf / Anne Harle
(bye)
Tucker Davey / Cathy Foster
Dave Blalock / Brittany Truemper
(bye)
Mark Lowe / Doreen McGee
Board 2
Marc Raiche / Nicole Wright
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright
Board 4
Murray Battiste / Rhonda Combs
(bye)
Anthony Cagnina / Jennifer Thornton
Lee Brewer / Cris Cwalinski
Board 2
Rick Taylor / Ashley Richey
Scott Glaze / Beth Lexus
Board 6
Jim McDonogh / Doreen McGee
Norm Fialkowsky / Rhonda Combs
Board 3
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Charles Brennan / Connie O'Callaghan
Board 8
Doug Schultz / Corrine Bartley
Mark Meares / Kelly Meares
Board 9
Mike Comiskey / Lorraine Symon
Jeff Rasondorf / Anne Harle
Board 9
Tucker Davey / Cathy Foster
Dave Blalock / Brittany Truemper
Board 6
Mark Lowe / Doreen McGee
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright
Board 5
Anthony Cagnina / Jennifer Thornton
Lee Brewer / Cris Cwalinski
Board 11
Scott Glaze / Beth Lexus
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Board 4
Doug Schultz / Corrine Bartley
Mark Meares / Kelly Meares
Board 3
Tucker Davey / Cathy Foster
Dave Blalock / Brittany Truemper
Board 1
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright
Scott Glaze / Beth Lexus
Board 2
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Tucker Davey / Cathy Foster
Board 5
Dave Blalock / Brittany Truemper
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin
Board 4
Tucker Davey / Cathy Foster
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin

1st

  Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin

2nd

  Tucker Davey / Cathy Foster

Final

Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W vs.
Tucker Davey / Cathy Foster L Board 4 26:40

Semi-finals

Scott Glaze / Beth Lexus L vs.
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W Board 2 23:24

Tucker Davey / Cathy Foster W vs.
Dave Blalock / Brittany Truemper L Board 5 19:29

Quarter-finals

Dave Blalock / Brittany Truemper W vs.
Michael Werner / Mechella Wright L Board 1 19:13

Lee Brewer / Cris Cwalinski L vs.
Scott Glaze / Beth Lexus W Board 11 20:41

Mark Meares / Kelly Meares L vs.
Tucker Davey / Cathy Foster W Board 3 18:13

Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W vs.
Doug Schultz / Corrine Bartley L Board 4 17:10

Round 2

Charles Brennan / Connie O'Callaghan L vs.
Doug Schultz / Corrine Bartley W Board 8 46:35

Dave Blalock / Brittany Truemper W vs.
Mark Lowe / Doreen McGee L Board 6 19:28

Jeff Rasondorf / Anne Harle L vs.
Tucker Davey / Cathy Foster W Board 9 26:05

Lee Brewer / Cris Cwalinski W vs.
Rick Taylor / Ashley Richey L Board 2 20:43

Mark Meares / Kelly Meares W vs.
Mike Comiskey / Lorraine Symon L Board 9 29:53

Michael Werner / Mechella Wright W vs.
Anthony Cagnina / Jennifer Thornton L Board 5 17:44

Norm Fialkowsky / Rhonda Combs L vs.
Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W Board 3 20:29

Scott Glaze / Beth Lexus W vs.
Jim McDonogh / Doreen McGee L Board 6 31:09

Round 1

Charles Brennan / Connie O'Callaghan W vs.
Greg Thomas / Corinne Bartley L Board 3 38:24

Chris Perry / Jewel Cameron L vs.
Mike Comiskey / Lorraine Symon W Board 8 24:39

Mark Lowe / Doreen McGee W vs.
Marc Raiche / Nicole Wright L Board 2 22:10

Michael Werner / Mechella Wright W vs.
Murray Battiste / Rhonda Combs L Board 4 42:48

Mike Kasemeyer / Jewel Cameron L vs.
Jeff Rasondorf / Anne Harle W Board 10 52:17

Paul Willard / Nicole Wright L vs.
Scott Glaze / Beth Lexus W Board 7 34:56

Rick Paez / Rachael Benjamin W vs.
James Taylor / Ashley Richey L Board 5 16:31

Rick Taylor / Ashley Richey W vs.
John Everett / Cathy Foster L Board 1 27:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20