Aco Singles 12-13-15

Updated 6:46pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ben Preece (1)
(bye) (16)
Eddie Justus (9)
Caleb Morgan (8)
Jink Brown (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Kevin Thomason (4)
Carl Austin Jr (3)
(bye) (14)
Ralph McPeak (11)
Wallace Justuce (6)
Carl Austin Sr (7)
Jeff Boothe (10)
(bye) (15)
Trellis Cisco (2)
Ben Preece (1)
A
Caleb Morgan (8)
Jink Brown (5)
B
Kevin Thomason (4)
Carl Austin Jr (3)
C
Wallace Justuce (6)
Jeff Boothe (10)
D
Trellis Cisco (2)
Caleb Morgan (8)
E
Kevin Thomason (4)
Wallace Justuce (6)
F
Trellis Cisco (2)
Caleb Morgan (8)
G
Trellis Cisco (2)
Trellis Cisco (2)
Wallace Justuce (6)
Trellis Cisco (2)
(bye) (16)
Eddie Justus (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Ralph McPeak (11)
Carl Austin Sr (7)
(bye) (15)
Eddie Justus (9)
D
Jeff Boothe (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Carl Austin Jr (3)
Ralph McPeak (11)
B
Jink Brown (5)
Carl Austin Sr (7)
A
Ben Preece (1)
Eddie Justus (9)
Carl Austin Jr (3)
Jink Brown (5)
Ben Preece (1)
Eddie Justus (9)
E
Kevin Thomason (4)
Ben Preece (1)
F
Wallace Justuce (6)
Kevin Thomason (4)
Wallace Justuce (6)
Wallace Justuce (6)
G
Caleb Morgan (8)
Wallace Justuce (6)

1st

  Trellis Cisco (2)

2nd

  Wallace Justuce (6)

3rd

  Caleb Morgan (8)

4th

  Kevin Thomason (4)

5th

  Eddie Justus (9)

  Ben Preece (1)

7th

  Carl Austin Jr (3)

  Jink Brown (5)

9th

  Jeff Boothe (10)

  (bye) (13)

  Ralph McPeak (11)

  Carl Austin Sr (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Trellis Cisco (2) W vs.
Wallace Justuce (6) L 09:02

Elimination Final

Wallace Justuce (6) W vs.
Caleb Morgan (8) L 07:14

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Thomason (4) L vs.
Wallace Justuce (6) W 00:03

Winners Final

Caleb Morgan (8) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (2) W 10:19

Elimination 4

Ben Preece (1) L vs.
Wallace Justuce (6) W 05:30

Eddie Justus (9) L vs.
Kevin Thomason (4) W 26:43

Elimination 3

Eddie Justus (9) W vs.
Carl Austin Jr (3) L 15:34

Jink Brown (5) L vs.
Ben Preece (1) W 00:03

Winners Semi-finals

Caleb Morgan (8) W vs.
Kevin Thomason (4) L 21:00

Wallace Justuce (6) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (2) W 08:51

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Carl Austin Jr (3) W 29:54

Carl Austin Sr (7) L vs.
Ben Preece (1) W 18:40

Eddie Justus (9) W vs.
Jeff Boothe (10) L 14:21

Ralph McPeak (11) L vs.
Jink Brown (5) W 07:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 12:39

(bye) (14) L vs.
Ralph McPeak (11) W 18:35

(bye) (16) L vs.
Eddie Justus (9) W 26:10

Carl Austin Sr (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 22:16

Winners 1

Ben Preece (1) L vs.
Caleb Morgan (8) W 16:08

Carl Austin Jr (3) L vs.
Wallace Justuce (6) W 10:50

Jeff Boothe (10) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (2) W 08:14

Jink Brown (5) L vs.
Kevin Thomason (4) W 13:46

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Kevin Thomason (4) W 12:39

(bye) (15) L vs.
Trellis Cisco (2) W 12:39

Ben Preece (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 12:39

Carl Austin Jr (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 12:39

Carl Austin Sr (7) L vs.
Jeff Boothe (10) W 13:59

Eddie Justus (9) L vs.
Caleb Morgan (8) W 18:26

Jink Brown (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 12:39

Ralph McPeak (11) L vs.
Wallace Justuce (6) W 10:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20