ACO San Diego Major #13 Season 13 World Doubles

Updated 4:42pm

Elimination Final

Holland/Jones (2) vs.
Pryor/Larson (12) 3 16:54:17

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Williams/Williams (1)
(bye) (16)
Wagner/Rockett (9)
1
Biagioni/Chacon (8)
Hinerman/Jones (5)
4
Pryor/Larson (12)
(bye) (13)
Faszholz/Cuellar (4)
Webb/Stevens (3)
(bye) (14)
Demale/Teets (11)
Resurreccion/Sorensen (6)
Link/Hubbard (7)
3
Rippy/Renovitz (10)
(bye) (15)
Holland/Jones (2)
Williams/Williams (1)
A
1
Biagioni/Chacon (8)
Pryor/Larson (12)
B
4
Faszholz/Cuellar (4)
Webb/Stevens (3)
C
Resurreccion/Sorensen (6)
Link/Hubbard (7)
D
3
Holland/Jones (2)
Biagioni/Chacon (8)
E
Pryor/Larson (12)
Resurreccion/Sorensen (6)
F
3
Link/Hubbard (7)
Pryor/Larson (12)
G
1
Resurreccion/Sorensen (6)
Resurreccion/Sorensen (6)
(bye) (16)
Wagner/Rockett (9)
Hinerman/Jones (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Demale/Teets (11)
Rippy/Renovitz (10)
(bye) (15)
Wagner/Rockett (9)
D
1
Holland/Jones (2)
Hinerman/Jones (5)
C
Webb/Stevens (3)
Demale/Teets (11)
B
4
Faszholz/Cuellar (4)
Rippy/Renovitz (10)
A
1
Williams/Williams (1)
Holland/Jones (2)
3
Hinerman/Jones (5)
Faszholz/Cuellar (4)
4
Rippy/Renovitz (10)
Holland/Jones (2)
E
4
Biagioni/Chacon (8)
Rippy/Renovitz (10)
F
Link/Hubbard (7)
Holland/Jones (2)
4
Link/Hubbard (7)
Holland/Jones (2)
G
3
Pryor/Larson (12)

4th

  Link/Hubbard (7)

5th

  Biagioni/Chacon (8)

  Rippy/Renovitz (10)

7th

  Hinerman/Jones (5)

  Faszholz/Cuellar (4)

9th

  Wagner/Rockett (9)

  Webb/Stevens (3)

  Demale/Teets (11)

  Williams/Williams (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Semi-final

Holland/Jones (2) W vs.
Link/Hubbard (7) L 4 30:58

Winners Final

Pryor/Larson (12) L vs.
Resurreccion/Sorensen (6) W 1 23:01

Elimination 4

Holland/Jones (2) W vs.
Biagioni/Chacon (8) L 4 20:13

Rippy/Renovitz (10) L vs.
Link/Hubbard (7) W 20:07

Elimination 3

Faszholz/Cuellar (4) L vs.
Rippy/Renovitz (10) W 4 21:01

Holland/Jones (2) W vs.
Hinerman/Jones (5) L 3 26:27

Winners Semi-finals

Biagioni/Chacon (8) L vs.
Pryor/Larson (12) W 01:01:59

Resurreccion/Sorensen (6) W vs.
Link/Hubbard (7) L 3 17:42

Elimination 2

Demale/Teets (11) L vs.
Faszholz/Cuellar (4) W 4 38:49

Hinerman/Jones (5) W vs.
Webb/Stevens (3) L 21:49

Rippy/Renovitz (10) W vs.
Williams/Williams (1) L 1 15:37

Wagner/Rockett (9) L vs.
Holland/Jones (2) W 1 16:53

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Demale/Teets (11) W 31:09

(bye) (16) L vs.
Wagner/Rockett (9) W 32:10

Hinerman/Jones (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 29:03

Rippy/Renovitz (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 37:29

Winners 1

Link/Hubbard (7) W vs.
Holland/Jones (2) L 3 20:58

Pryor/Larson (12) W vs.
Faszholz/Cuellar (4) L 4 28:41

Webb/Stevens (3) L vs.
Resurreccion/Sorensen (6) W 22:18

Williams/Williams (1) L vs.
Biagioni/Chacon (8) W 1 22:38

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Faszholz/Cuellar (4) W 13:24

(bye) (15) L vs.
Holland/Jones (2) W 13:24

Demale/Teets (11) L vs.
Resurreccion/Sorensen (6) W 16:52

Hinerman/Jones (5) L vs.
Pryor/Larson (12) W 4 15:16

Link/Hubbard (7) W vs.
Rippy/Renovitz (10) L 3 23:55

Wagner/Rockett (9) L vs.
Biagioni/Chacon (8) W 1 18:12

Webb/Stevens (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 13:24

Williams/Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 13:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20