Rising Star ACO Major - ACO Singles

Updated 5:43pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Link (1)
(bye) (16)
Dave McDade (9)
6
Tim Burnett (8) 21
Eric Hinerman (5) 13
4
Patrick Sandridge (12) 21
Brycen Bybee (13) 4
1
Steve Mullis (4) 21
Bret Guy (3) 21
1
Matt Martinez (14)
Wesley Pare (11) 21
Center Court
Mark Spiegel (6)
Frank Geers (7) 10
3
Tony Nix (10) 21
Tyler Jones (15)
2
Matt Guy (2) 21
Jeff Link (1) 21
A
6
Dave McDade (9) 5
Patrick Sandridge (12) 3
B
2
Steve Mullis (4) 21
Bret Guy (3) 21
C
Center Court
Wesley Pare (11) 10
Tony Nix (10) 13
D
3
Matt Guy (2) 21
Jeff Link (1) 21
E
2
Steve Mullis (4) 3
Bret Guy (3) 16
F
4
Matt Guy (2) 21
Jeff Link (1) 17
G
Center Court
Matt Guy (2) 21
Matt Guy (2) 21
1
Jeff Link (1) 4
Matt Guy (2)
(bye) (16)
Tim Burnett (8)
Eric Hinerman (5) 21
4
Brycen Bybee (13) 7
Matt Martinez (14)
2
Mark Spiegel (6) 21
Frank Geers (7) 21
1
Tyler Jones (15) 3
Tim Burnett (8) 16
D
4
Tony Nix (10) 21
Eric Hinerman (5) 5
C
1
Wesley Pare (11) 21
Mark Spiegel (6) 21
B
3
Patrick Sandridge (12) 11
Frank Geers (7) 19
A
Center Court
Dave McDade (9) 21
Tony Nix (10) 10
6
Wesley Pare (11) 21
Mark Spiegel (6) 21
1
Dave McDade (9) 1
Wesley Pare (11) 17
E
3
Steve Mullis (4) 21
Mark Spiegel (6) 19
F
2
Bret Guy (3) 21
Steve Mullis (4) 2
6
Bret Guy (3) 21
Bret Guy (3) 4
G
3
Jeff Link (1) 21
Jeff Link (1)

1st

  Matt Guy (2)

2nd

  Jeff Link (1)

3rd

  Bret Guy (3)

4th

  Steve Mullis (4)

5th

  Wesley Pare (11)

  Mark Spiegel (6)

7th

  Tony Nix (10)

  Dave McDade (9)

9th

  Tim Burnett (8)

  Eric Hinerman (5)

  Patrick Sandridge (12)

  Frank Geers (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Brycen Bybee (13)

  Matt Martinez (14)

  Tyler Jones (15)

Final

Matt Guy (2) 21 W vs.
Jeff Link (1) 4 L 1 00:05

Elimination Final

Bret Guy (3) 4 L vs.
Jeff Link (1) 21 W 3 00:18

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Mullis (4) 2 L vs.
Bret Guy (3) 21 W 6 11:38

Winners Final

Jeff Link (1) 17 L vs.
Matt Guy (2) 21 W Center Court 22:33

Elimination 4

Mark Spiegel (6) 19 L vs.
Bret Guy (3) 21 W 2 16:46

Wesley Pare (11) 17 L vs.
Steve Mullis (4) 21 W 3 22:15

Elimination 3

Mark Spiegel (6) 21 W vs.
Dave McDade (9) 1 L 1 18:43

Tony Nix (10) 10 L vs.
Wesley Pare (11) 21 W 6 14:15

Winners Semi-finals

Bret Guy (3) 16 L vs.
Matt Guy (2) 21 W 4 19:07

Jeff Link (1) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (4) 3 L 2 12:29

Elimination 2

Eric Hinerman (5) 5 L vs.
Wesley Pare (11) 21 W 1 17:33

Frank Geers (7) 19 L vs.
Dave McDade (9) 21 W Center Court 21:53

Mark Spiegel (6) 21 W vs.
Patrick Sandridge (12) 11 L 3 17:58

Tim Burnett (8) 16 L vs.
Tony Nix (10) 21 W 4 16:05

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Tim Burnett (8) W 45:56

Eric Hinerman (5) 21 W vs.
Brycen Bybee (13) 7 L 4 12:16

Frank Geers (7) 21 W vs.
Tyler Jones (15) 3 L 1 13:03

Matt Martinez (14) L vs.
Mark Spiegel (6) 21 W 2 10:30

Winners 1

Bret Guy (3) 21 W vs.
Wesley Pare (11) 10 L Center Court 20:01

Jeff Link (1) 21 W vs.
Dave McDade (9) 5 L 6 10:06

Patrick Sandridge (12) 3 L vs.
Steve Mullis (4) 21 W 2 27:04

Tony Nix (10) 13 L vs.
Matt Guy (2) 21 W 3 22:24

Round 1

Bret Guy (3) 21 W vs.
Matt Martinez (14) L 1 05:05

Brycen Bybee (13) 4 L vs.
Steve Mullis (4) 21 W 1 12:02

Dave McDade (9) W vs.
Tim Burnett (8) 21 L 6 14:48

Eric Hinerman (5) 13 L vs.
Patrick Sandridge (12) 21 W 4 20:29

Frank Geers (7) 10 L vs.
Tony Nix (10) 21 W 3 14:45

Jeff Link (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 28:20

Tyler Jones (15) L vs.
Matt Guy (2) 21 W 2 10:14

Wesley Pare (11) 21 W vs.
Mark Spiegel (6) L Center Court 11:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20