DDA LOTD Katz 10/19/19

Updated 6:33pm

Winners Semi-finals

Glenn J // Stacey Toney vs.
Beth Stamm // Rob Slusser Board 3 00:57:48

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gregg Ford // John Donovan
Board 1
Glenn J // Stacey Toney
Jim Sowders // Mike Wood
Board 3
AJ Schwartz // Tony Schwartz
Andy S // Diane Kennel
Board 8
Courtney O’Shea // JR
Jasmine // Johan Kennel
Board 5
Beth Stamm // Rob Slusser
Brandon W // Rob Cox
Board 7
Mike Culver // Phil Man
Kathy Lewis // Rat
Board 2
Mary Hardy // Ron Harris
Patty Klaus // Shaun Barnes
Board 6
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton
Scooter // Dandy
Board 4
Jacob Schaeffer // Jeff Patterson
Glenn J // Stacey Toney
A
Board 4
AJ Schwartz // Tony Schwartz
Andy S // Diane Kennel
B
Board 7
Beth Stamm // Rob Slusser
Mike Culver // Phil Man
C
Board 3
Kathy Lewis // Rat
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton
D
Board 2
Jacob Schaeffer // Jeff Patterson
Glenn J // Stacey Toney
E
Board 3
Beth Stamm // Rob Slusser
Kathy Lewis // Rat
F
Board 7
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton
Beth Stamm // Rob Slusser
G
Board 3
Kathy Lewis // Rat
Kathy Lewis // Rat
Board 1
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton
Board 4
Kathy Lewis // Rat
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton
Gregg Ford // John Donovan
Board 5
Jim Sowders // Mike Wood
Courtney O’Shea // JR
Board 1
Jasmine // Johan Kennel
Brandon W // Rob Cox
Board 6
Mary Hardy // Ron Harris
Patty Klaus // Shaun Barnes
Board 7
Scooter // Dandy
Gregg Ford // John Donovan
D
Board 8
Jacob Schaeffer // Jeff Patterson
Jasmine // Johan Kennel
C
Board 4
Mike Culver // Phil Man
Brandon W // Rob Cox
B
Board 1
Andy S // Diane Kennel
Scooter // Dandy
A
Board 2
AJ Schwartz // Tony Schwartz
Gregg Ford // John Donovan
Board 5
Mike Culver // Phil Man
Andy S // Diane Kennel
Board 6
Scooter // Dandy
Mike Culver // Phil Man
E
Board 2
Glenn J // Stacey Toney
Scooter // Dandy
F
Board 8
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton
Glenn J // Stacey Toney
Board 4
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton
G
Board 3
Beth Stamm // Rob Slusser
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton

1st

  Gary Duibley // Will Sutton

2nd

  Kathy Lewis // Rat

3rd

  Beth Stamm // Rob Slusser

4th

  Glenn J // Stacey Toney

5th

  Mike Culver // Phil Man

   Scooter // Dandy

7th

  Gregg Ford // John Donovan

  Andy S // Diane Kennel

9th

  Jacob Schaeffer // Jeff Patterson

  Jasmine // Johan Kennel

  Brandon W // Rob Cox

  AJ Schwartz // Tony Schwartz

13th

  Jim Sowders // Mike Wood

  Courtney O’Shea // JR

  Mary Hardy // Ron Harris

  Patty Klaus // Shaun Barnes

Final - Match 2

Gary Duibley // Will Sutton W vs.
Kathy Lewis // Rat L Board 4 00:08

Final

Kathy Lewis // Rat L vs.
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton W Board 1 00:08

Elimination Final

Gary Duibley // Will Sutton W vs.
Beth Stamm // Rob Slusser L Board 3 14:01

Elimination Semi-final

Glenn J // Stacey Toney L vs.
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton W Board 4 15:25

Winners Final

Beth Stamm // Rob Slusser L vs.
Kathy Lewis // Rat W Board 3 29:08

Elimination 4

Scooter // Dandy L vs.
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton W Board 8 13:03

Mike Culver // Phil Man L vs.
Glenn J // Stacey Toney W Board 2 17:34

Elimination 3

Andy S // Diane Kennel L vs.
Scooter // Dandy W Board 6 18:29

Gregg Ford // John Donovan L vs.
Mike Culver // Phil Man W Board 5 24:31

Winners Semi-finals

Kathy Lewis // Rat W vs.
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton L Board 7 36:14

Elimination 2

Scooter // Dandy W vs.
AJ Schwartz // Tony Schwartz L Board 2 12:33

Brandon W // Rob Cox L vs.
Andy S // Diane Kennel W Board 1 23:52

Gregg Ford // John Donovan W vs.
Jacob Schaeffer // Jeff Patterson L Board 8 18:51

Jasmine // Johan Kennel L vs.
Mike Culver // Phil Man W Board 4 15:33

Elimination 1

Brandon W // Rob Cox W vs.
Mary Hardy // Ron Harris L Board 6 46:16

Courtney O’Shea // JR L vs.
Jasmine // Johan Kennel W Board 1 21:54

Gregg Ford // John Donovan W vs.
Jim Sowders // Mike Wood L Board 5 26:37

Patty Klaus // Shaun Barnes L vs.
Scooter // Dandy W Board 7 29:46

Winners 1

Andy S // Diane Kennel L vs.
Beth Stamm // Rob Slusser W Board 7 38:36

Gary Duibley // Will Sutton W vs.
Jacob Schaeffer // Jeff Patterson L Board 2 23:26

Glenn J // Stacey Toney W vs.
AJ Schwartz // Tony Schwartz L Board 4 24:27

Mike Culver // Phil Man L vs.
Kathy Lewis // Rat W Board 3 35:07

Round 1

Scooter // Dandy L vs.
Jacob Schaeffer // Jeff Patterson W Board 4 25:02

Andy S // Diane Kennel W vs.
Courtney O’Shea // JR L Board 8 54:55

Brandon W // Rob Cox L vs.
Mike Culver // Phil Man W Board 7 29:23

Gregg Ford // John Donovan L vs.
Glenn J // Stacey Toney W Board 1 42:46

Jasmine // Johan Kennel L vs.
Beth Stamm // Rob Slusser W Board 5 33:32

Jim Sowders // Mike Wood L vs.
AJ Schwartz // Tony Schwartz W Board 3 38:53

Kathy Lewis // Rat W vs.
Mary Hardy // Ron Harris L Board 2 38:02

Patty Klaus // Shaun Barnes L vs.
Gary Duibley // Will Sutton W Board 6 26:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20