Syc Baseball Cornhole Social (shine Runner Cornhole)

Updated 8:02am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jim Hall/Brad Dubbs
(bye)
Brad Heilman/Greg Badour
Board 8
Jim Buckmeyer/Todd
Tim Moser/Wendy Moser
(bye)
(bye)
Jill K/Erin
Zach B/John N
(bye)
Karen Lower/Catherine Ryan
Board 7
Scott Goble/Jim Dills
Dave Auble/Tim
Board 7
Team Evans
(bye)
Mike Enslen/Mark Shumaker
TJ Bryant/Britt Bryant
(bye)
Michelle Chopper/Daniel Geyer
Board 11
Erin/Al
Ashley Copenhaver/April K
Board 9
Eric Wagoner/Tine Wagoner
(bye)
Cory Blais/Chad Miller
Mark Beran/Mike Gemmill
(bye)
Jen Cromer/Jessie Cromer
Board 11
CJ Storm/Chris
Brian B/Nicole A
Board 12
Ho/Woods
Chris C/John M
Board 9
Chris Copenhaver/Shawn Corsello
Jamie Unglesbee/Mike Miller
(bye)
Alli K/John B
Board 8
David Smith/Kevin Theis
Todd Carlisle/Rich McCleary
Board 12
Copp/Butler
(bye)
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth
Ed Manfredi/Bobby Holmes
(bye)
Greg/Zach
Board 5
Will Reinsfelder/Bill
Adam/Chad
Board 9
Dave/Ron
(bye)
Mandy B/Jeremy B
Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison
(bye)
Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler
Board 10
Tim Kitchell/Stacy Kitchell
TJ/Jaden
Board 6
Travis B/Chris B
(bye)
Tom Chopper/Tom Chopper Jr
Anthony B/Matt S
(bye)
(bye)
Spencer/Mike D
Rebecca Sampson/Scott Sampson
Board 6
Hunter M/Casey M
(bye)
Team Bussey
Jim Hall/Brad Dubbs
A
Board 11
Jim Buckmeyer/Todd
Tim Moser/Wendy Moser
B
Board 6
Jill K/Erin
Zach B/John N
C
Board 7
Scott Goble/Jim Dills
Dave Auble/Tim
D
Board 10
Mike Enslen/Mark Shumaker
TJ Bryant/Britt Bryant
E
Board 9
Erin/Al
Eric Wagoner/Tine Wagoner
F
Board 5
Cory Blais/Chad Miller
Mark Beran/Mike Gemmill
G
Board 8
CJ Storm/Chris
Brian B/Nicole A
H
Board 12
Chris C/John M
Jamie Unglesbee/Mike Miller
I
Board 11
David Smith/Kevin Theis
Copp/Butler
J
Board 12
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth
Ed Manfredi/Bobby Holmes
K
Board 10
Greg/Zach
Dave/Ron
L
Board 5
Mandy B/Jeremy B
Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison
M
Board 6
Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler
TJ/Jaden
N
Board 5
Tom Chopper/Tom Chopper Jr
Anthony B/Matt S
O
Board 7
Spencer/Mike D
Hunter M/Casey M
P
Board 8
Team Bussey
Jim Buckmeyer/Todd
Q
Board 7
Tim Moser/Wendy Moser
Scott Goble/Jim Dills
R
Board 6
Mike Enslen/Mark Shumaker
Erin/Al
S
Board 8
Eric Wagoner/Tine Wagoner
Mark Beran/Mike Gemmill
T
Board 5
Chris C/John M
David Smith/Kevin Theis
U
Board 9
Copp/Butler
Greg/Zach
V
Board 6
Dave/Ron
Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler
W
Board 8
TJ/Jaden
Anthony B/Matt S
X
Board 9
Hunter M/Casey M
Jim Buckmeyer/Todd
Y
Board 10
Scott Goble/Jim Dills
Eric Wagoner/Tine Wagoner
Z
Board 6
Chris C/John M
Copp/Butler
AA
Board 12
Dave/Ron
Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler
AB
Board 9
Anthony B/Matt S
Jim Buckmeyer/Todd
AC
Board 9
Chris C/John M
Copp/Butler
AD
Board 6
Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler
Chris C/John M
AE
Board 7
Copp/Butler
Copp/Butler
Board 11
Travis B/Chris B
Copp/Butler
(bye)
Brad Heilman/Greg Badour
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Karen Lower/Catherine Ryan
Team Evans
(bye)
(bye)
Michelle Chopper/Daniel Geyer
Ashley Copenhaver/April K
(bye)
(bye)
Jen Cromer/Jessie Cromer
Ho/Woods
Board 10
Chris Copenhaver/Shawn Corsello
(bye)
Alli K/John B
Todd Carlisle/Rich McCleary
(bye)
(bye)
Will Reinsfelder/Bill
Adam/Chad
(bye)
(bye)
Tim Kitchell/Stacy Kitchell
Travis B/Chris B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rebecca Sampson/Scott Sampson
(bye)
Brad Heilman/Greg Badour
P
Board 11
Team Bussey
(bye)
O
Spencer/Mike D
Karen Lower/Catherine Ryan
N
Board 10
Tom Chopper/Tom Chopper Jr
Team Evans
M
Board 12
Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison
Michelle Chopper/Daniel Geyer
L
Board 8
Mandy B/Jeremy B
Ashley Copenhaver/April K
K
Board 9
Ed Manfredi/Bobby Holmes
Jen Cromer/Jessie Cromer
J
Board 7
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth
Chris Copenhaver/Shawn Corsello
I
Board 11
Jamie Unglesbee/Mike Miller
Alli K/John B
H
Board 10
Brian B/Nicole A
Todd Carlisle/Rich McCleary
G
Board 5
CJ Storm/Chris
Will Reinsfelder/Bill
F
Board 9
Cory Blais/Chad Miller
Adam/Chad
E
Board 6
TJ Bryant/Britt Bryant
Tim Kitchell/Stacy Kitchell
D
Board 12
Dave Auble/Tim
Travis B/Chris B
C
Board 9
Zach B/John N
(bye)
B
Jill K/Erin
Rebecca Sampson/Scott Sampson
A
Board 10
Jim Hall/Brad Dubbs
Brad Heilman/Greg Badour
Board 9
Spencer/Mike D
Karen Lower/Catherine Ryan
Board 11
Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison
Mandy B/Jeremy B
Board 11
Ed Manfredi/Bobby Holmes
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth
Board 5
Jamie Unglesbee/Mike Miller
Brian B/Nicole A
Board 8
Todd Carlisle/Rich McCleary
Cory Blais/Chad Miller
Board 7
Adam/Chad
Tim Kitchell/Stacy Kitchell
Board 10
Travis B/Chris B
Jill K/Erin
Board 12
Jim Hall/Brad Dubbs
Spencer/Mike D
T
Board 6
Mark Beran/Mike Gemmill
Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison
S
Board 12
Erin/Al
Ed Manfredi/Bobby Holmes
R
Board 12
Mike Enslen/Mark Shumaker
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth
Q
Board 8
Tim Moser/Wendy Moser
Todd Carlisle/Rich McCleary
X
Board 7
Hunter M/Casey M
Cory Blais/Chad Miller
W
Board 10
TJ/Jaden
Travis B/Chris B
V
Board 7
Greg/Zach
Jim Hall/Brad Dubbs
U
Board 9
David Smith/Kevin Theis
Spencer/Mike D
Board 8
Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison
Mike Enslen/Mark Shumaker
Board 8
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth
Hunter M/Casey M
Board 10
TJ/Jaden
Travis B/Chris B
Board 7
David Smith/Kevin Theis
Spencer/Mike D
AB
Board 11
Anthony B/Matt S
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth
AA
Board 11
Dave/Ron
TJ/Jaden
Z
Board 7
Eric Wagoner/Tine Wagoner
Travis B/Chris B
Y
Board 8
Scott Goble/Jim Dills
Spencer/Mike D
Board 10
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth
TJ/Jaden
Board 12
Travis B/Chris B
Spencer/Mike D
AC
Board 12
Jim Buckmeyer/Todd
Travis B/Chris B
AD
Board 6
Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler
Jim Buckmeyer/Todd
Board 11
Travis B/Chris B
Travis B/Chris B
AE
Board 8
Chris C/John M
Travis B/Chris B

1st

  Copp/Butler

2nd

  Travis B/Chris B

3rd

  Chris C/John M

4th

  Jim Buckmeyer/Todd

5th

  Spencer/Mike D

  Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler

7th

  Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth

  TJ/Jaden

9th

  Anthony B/Matt S

  Dave/Ron

  Eric Wagoner/Tine Wagoner

  Scott Goble/Jim Dills

13th

  Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison

  Mike Enslen/Mark Shumaker

  Hunter M/Casey M

  David Smith/Kevin Theis

17th

  Mark Beran/Mike Gemmill

  Erin/Al

  Ed Manfredi/Bobby Holmes

  Tim Moser/Wendy Moser

  Todd Carlisle/Rich McCleary

  Cory Blais/Chad Miller

  Greg/Zach

  Jim Hall/Brad Dubbs

25th

  Brad Heilman/Greg Badour

  Karen Lower/Catherine Ryan

  Mandy B/Jeremy B

  Jamie Unglesbee/Mike Miller

  Brian B/Nicole A

  Adam/Chad

  Tim Kitchell/Stacy Kitchell

  Jill K/Erin

33th

  Team Bussey

  Tom Chopper/Tom Chopper Jr

  Team Evans

  Michelle Chopper/Daniel Geyer

  Ashley Copenhaver/April K

  Jen Cromer/Jessie Cromer

  Chris Copenhaver/Shawn Corsello

  Alli K/John B

  CJ Storm/Chris

  Will Reinsfelder/Bill

  TJ Bryant/Britt Bryant

  Dave Auble/Tim

  Zach B/John N

  Rebecca Sampson/Scott Sampson

49th

  Ho/Woods

Final

Copp/Butler W vs.
Travis B/Chris B L Board 11 10:31

Elimination Final

Travis B/Chris B W vs.
Chris C/John M L Board 8 09:36

Elimination Semi-final

Jim Buckmeyer/Todd L vs.
Travis B/Chris B W Board 11 17:01

Winners Final

Chris C/John M L vs.
Copp/Butler W Board 7 14:19

Elimination 8

Spencer/Mike D L vs.
Jim Buckmeyer/Todd W Board 12 20:36

Travis B/Chris B W vs.
Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler L Board 6 16:57

Elimination 7

Spencer/Mike D W vs.
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth L Board 10 28:52

TJ/Jaden L vs.
Travis B/Chris B W Board 12 12:10

Winners Semi-finals

Copp/Butler W vs.
Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler L Board 6 13:10

Jim Buckmeyer/Todd L vs.
Chris C/John M W Board 9 18:51

Elimination 6

Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth W vs.
Dave/Ron L Board 11 25:13

Spencer/Mike D W vs.
Anthony B/Matt S L Board 11 11:38

TJ/Jaden W vs.
Eric Wagoner/Tine Wagoner L Board 7 20:54

Travis B/Chris B W vs.
Scott Goble/Jim Dills L Board 8 10:15

Elimination 5

Hunter M/Casey M L vs.
TJ/Jaden W Board 10 16:51

Mike Enslen/Mark Shumaker L vs.
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth W Board 8 14:11

Spencer/Mike D W vs.
Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison L Board 8 11:43

Travis B/Chris B W vs.
David Smith/Kevin Theis L Board 7 16:49

Winners 3

Copp/Butler W vs.
Dave/Ron L Board 12 10:31

Eric Wagoner/Tine Wagoner L vs.
Chris C/John M W Board 6 17:25

Jim Buckmeyer/Todd W vs.
Scott Goble/Jim Dills L Board 10 14:18

Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler W vs.
Anthony B/Matt S L Board 9 15:18

Elimination 4

Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison W vs.
Erin/Al L Board 12 16:42

Cory Blais/Chad Miller L vs.
TJ/Jaden W Board 10 17:09

Ed Manfredi/Bobby Holmes L vs.
Mike Enslen/Mark Shumaker W Board 12 14:28

Jim Hall/Brad Dubbs L vs.
David Smith/Kevin Theis W Board 9 10:39

Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth W vs.
Tim Moser/Wendy Moser L Board 8 17:39

Spencer/Mike D W vs.
Mark Beran/Mike Gemmill L Board 6 11:52

Todd Carlisle/Rich McCleary L vs.
Hunter M/Casey M W Board 7 08:58

Travis B/Chris B W vs.
Greg/Zach L Board 7 09:19

Elimination 3

Brad Heilman/Greg Badour L vs.
Spencer/Mike D W Board 9 12:53

Brian B/Nicole A L vs.
Todd Carlisle/Rich McCleary W Board 8 16:37

Cory Blais/Chad Miller W vs.
Adam/Chad L Board 7 12:58

Jill K/Erin L vs.
Jim Hall/Brad Dubbs W Board 12 14:08

Karen Lower/Catherine Ryan L vs.
Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison W Board 11 53:11

Mandy B/Jeremy B L vs.
Ed Manfredi/Bobby Holmes W Board 11 21:24

Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth W vs.
Jamie Unglesbee/Mike Miller L Board 5 23:00

Tim Kitchell/Stacy Kitchell L vs.
Travis B/Chris B W Board 10 13:34

Winners 2

Anthony B/Matt S W vs.
Hunter M/Casey M L Board 9 18:13

David Smith/Kevin Theis L vs.
Copp/Butler W Board 9 11:20

Erin/Al L vs.
Eric Wagoner/Tine Wagoner W Board 8 19:12

Greg/Zach L vs.
Dave/Ron W Board 6 08:15

Jim Buckmeyer/Todd W vs.
Tim Moser/Wendy Moser L Board 7 26:03

Mark Beran/Mike Gemmill L vs.
Chris C/John M W Board 5 12:35

Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler W vs.
TJ/Jaden L Board 8 15:21

Scott Goble/Jim Dills W vs.
Mike Enslen/Mark Shumaker L Board 6 23:46

Elimination 2

Adam/Chad W vs.
TJ Bryant/Britt Bryant L Board 6 16:12

Alli K/John B L vs.
Brian B/Nicole A W Board 10 09:36

Ashley Copenhaver/April K L vs.
Ed Manfredi/Bobby Holmes W Board 9 08:50

Brad Heilman/Greg Badour W vs.
Team Bussey L Board 11 16:23

Chris Copenhaver/Shawn Corsello L vs.
Jamie Unglesbee/Mike Miller W Board 11 15:18

Jen Cromer/Jessie Cromer L vs.
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth W Board 7 19:13

Karen Lower/Catherine Ryan W vs.
Tom Chopper/Tom Chopper Jr L Board 10 16:35

Michelle Chopper/Daniel Geyer L vs.
Mandy B/Jeremy B W Board 8 27:05

Rebecca Sampson/Scott Sampson L vs.
Jim Hall/Brad Dubbs W Board 10 12:20

Team Evans L vs.
Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison W Board 12 30:02

Tim Kitchell/Stacy Kitchell W vs.
Dave Auble/Tim L Board 12 12:26

Todd Carlisle/Rich McCleary W vs.
CJ Storm/Chris L Board 5 19:12

Travis B/Chris B W vs.
Zach B/John N L Board 9 12:33

Will Reinsfelder/Bill L vs.
Cory Blais/Chad Miller W Board 9 08:47

Elimination 1

Ho/Woods L vs.
Chris Copenhaver/Shawn Corsello W Board 10 18:44

Winners 1

Andrea Jamison/Rob Jamison L vs.
Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler W Board 6 21:05

Anthony B/Matt S W vs.
Spencer/Mike D L Board 7 15:49

Brian B/Nicole A L vs.
Chris C/John M W Board 12 13:04

Copp/Butler W vs.
Paul Ruth/Michelle Ruth L Board 12 27:53

Dave Auble/Tim L vs.
Mike Enslen/Mark Shumaker W Board 10 15:34

Dave/Ron W vs.
Mandy B/Jeremy B L Board 5 11:57

Ed Manfredi/Bobby Holmes L vs.
Greg/Zach W Board 10 16:40

Eric Wagoner/Tine Wagoner W vs.
Cory Blais/Chad Miller L Board 5 10:14

Hunter M/Casey M W vs.
Team Bussey L Board 8 08:46

Jamie Unglesbee/Mike Miller L vs.
David Smith/Kevin Theis W Board 11 21:21

Jim Hall/Brad Dubbs L vs.
Jim Buckmeyer/Todd W Board 11 12:24

Mark Beran/Mike Gemmill W vs.
CJ Storm/Chris L Board 8 18:11

Tim Moser/Wendy Moser W vs.
Jill K/Erin L Board 6 26:30

TJ Bryant/Britt Bryant L vs.
Erin/Al W Board 9 20:50

TJ/Jaden W vs.
Tom Chopper/Tom Chopper Jr L Board 5 19:10

Zach B/John N L vs.
Scott Goble/Jim Dills W Board 7 21:40

Round 1

Adam/Chad L vs.
Dave/Ron W Board 9 12:43

Alli K/John B L vs.
David Smith/Kevin Theis W Board 8 13:34

Ashley Copenhaver/April K L vs.
Eric Wagoner/Tine Wagoner W Board 9 13:27

Brad Heilman/Greg Badour L vs.
Jim Buckmeyer/Todd W Board 8 11:09

Brian B/Nicole A W vs.
Ho/Woods L Board 12 16:08

Chris C/John M W vs.
Chris Copenhaver/Shawn Corsello L Board 9 09:33

Dave Auble/Tim W vs.
Team Evans L Board 7 08:32

Greg/Zach W vs.
Will Reinsfelder/Bill L Board 5 17:00

Jen Cromer/Jessie Cromer L vs.
CJ Storm/Chris W Board 11 14:16

Karen Lower/Catherine Ryan L vs.
Scott Goble/Jim Dills W Board 7 18:28

Michelle Chopper/Daniel Geyer L vs.
Erin/Al W Board 11 14:17

Paul Pisaski/Chuck Fowler W vs.
Tim Kitchell/Stacy Kitchell L Board 10 21:15

Rebecca Sampson/Scott Sampson L vs.
Hunter M/Casey M W Board 6 06:21

TJ/Jaden W vs.
Travis B/Chris B L Board 6 11:45

Todd Carlisle/Rich McCleary L vs.
Copp/Butler W Board 12 12:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20