ACO Regional TurkeyHole - Bedford, VA - World Singles

Updated 1:06am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chad (1)
(bye) (16)
Andy (9)
Board 1
Tom S (8)
Earl Kent (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Mitch (4)
Adrian J (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Charlie (6)
Stephen (7)
Board 3
Jay (10)
(bye) (15)
Paula (2)
Chad (1)
A
Board 2
Tom S (8)
Earl Kent (5)
B
Board 2
Mitch (4)
Adrian J (3)
C
Board 4
Charlie (6)
Stephen (7)
D
Board 4
Paula (2)
Chad (1)
E
Board 1
Earl Kent (5)
Adrian J (3)
F
Board 2
Stephen (7)
Earl Kent (5)
G
Board 4
Adrian J (3)
Earl Kent (5)
Board 2
Mitch (4)
Earl Kent (5)
(bye) (16)
Andy (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jay (10)
(bye) (15)
Andy (9)
D
Board 3
Paula (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Charlie (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Mitch (4)
Jay (10)
A
Board 4
Tom S (8)
Paula (2)
Board 1
Charlie (6)
Mitch (4)
Board 4
Tom S (8)
Paula (2)
E
Board 2
Chad (1)
Mitch (4)
F
Board 3
Stephen (7)
Chad (1)
Board 3
Mitch (4)
Mitch (4)
G
Board 3
Adrian J (3)
Mitch (4)

1st

  Earl Kent (5)

2nd

  Mitch (4)

3rd

  Adrian J (3)

4th

  Chad (1)

5th

  Paula (2)

  Stephen (7)

7th

  Charlie (6)

  Tom S (8)

9th

  Andy (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Jay (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Earl Kent (5) W vs.
Mitch (4) L Board 2 09:21

Elimination Final

Mitch (4) W vs.
Adrian J (3) L Board 3 15:07

Elimination Semi-final

Chad (1) L vs.
Mitch (4) W Board 3 22:36

Winners Final

Earl Kent (5) W vs.
Adrian J (3) L Board 4 09:10

Elimination 4

Mitch (4) W vs.
Stephen (7) L Board 3 11:56

Paula (2) L vs.
Chad (1) W Board 2 21:38

Elimination 3

Mitch (4) W vs.
Tom S (8) L Board 4 09:11

Paula (2) W vs.
Charlie (6) L Board 1 17:15

Winners Semi-finals

Adrian J (3) W vs.
Stephen (7) L Board 2 11:13

Chad (1) L vs.
Earl Kent (5) W Board 1 22:36

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Mitch (4) W 58:44

(bye) (13) L vs.
Charlie (6) W 06:10

Andy (9) L vs.
Paula (2) W Board 3 25:18

Jay (10) L vs.
Tom S (8) W Board 4 19:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 46:37

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 46:37

(bye) (16) L vs.
Andy (9) W 10:05

Jay (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 13:41

Winners 1

Adrian J (3) W vs.
Charlie (6) L Board 4 18:45

Chad (1) W vs.
Tom S (8) L Board 2 14:41

Earl Kent (5) W vs.
Mitch (4) L Board 2 11:40

Stephen (7) W vs.
Paula (2) L Board 4 13:44

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Charlie (6) W 46:37

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mitch (4) W 46:37

(bye) (15) L vs.
Paula (2) W 46:37

Adrian J (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 46:37

Andy (9) L vs.
Tom S (8) W Board 1 23:21

Chad (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 46:37

Earl Kent (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 46:37

Stephen (7) W vs.
Jay (10) L Board 3 16:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20