WCC-ACO March Regional Doubles 2016

Updated 7:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (16)
Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (9) 10
Board 03
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (8) 21
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (5) 21
Board 01
Jennette Sarmiento / John Sarmiento (12) 9
Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (13) 4
Board 06
Cody Bersaglieri / Colton Bridges (4) 21
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 21
Board 02
Ben Edwards / Emma Edwards (14) 8
Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 14
Board 05
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 21
Erik Esakson / Jennifer Esakson (7) 21
Board 02
Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (10) 1
(bye) (15)
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2)
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21
A
Board 03
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (8) 17
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (5) 21
B
Board 01
Cody Bersaglieri / Colton Bridges (4) 19
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 21
C
Board 04
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 18
Erik Esakson / Jennifer Esakson (7) 6
D
Board 06
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21
E
Board 02
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (5) 7
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 20
F
Board 03
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21
G
Board 01
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 12
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21
Board 05
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 11
Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)
(bye) (16)
Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (9)
Jennette Sarmiento / John Sarmiento (12) 15
Board 04
Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (13) 21
Ben Edwards / Emma Edwards (14) 14
Board 05
Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 21
Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (10)
(bye) (15)
Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (9) 16
D
Board 01
Erik Esakson / Jennifer Esakson (7) 21
Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (13) 1
C
Board 02
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 21
Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 21
B
Board 05
Cody Bersaglieri / Colton Bridges (4) 17
Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (10)
A
Board 02
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (8) 21
Erik Esakson / Jennifer Esakson (7) 8
Board 04
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 21
Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 21
Board 06
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (8) 19
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 21
E
Board 03
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (5) 14
Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 21
F
Board 05
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 10
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 7
Board 06
Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 21
Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 13
G
Board 04
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2)

1st

  Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1)

2nd

  Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2)

3rd

  Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11)

4th

  Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6)

5th

  Rich Rice / Clay Rice (5)

  Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3)

7th

  Erik Esakson / Jennifer Esakson (7)

  Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (8)

9th

  Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (9)

  Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (13)

  Cody Bersaglieri / Colton Bridges (4)

  Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Jennette Sarmiento / John Sarmiento (12)

  Ben Edwards / Emma Edwards (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21 W vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 11 L Board 05 00:20

Elimination Final

Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 13 L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 04 21:40

Elimination Semi-finals

Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 7 L vs.
Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 21 W Board 06 14:43

Winners Final

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21 W vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 12 L Board 01 25:24

Elimination 4

Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 21 W vs.
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (5) 14 L Board 03 18:43

Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 21 W vs.
Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 10 L Board 05 16:47

Elimination 3

Erik Esakson / Jennifer Esakson (7) 8 L vs.
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 21 W Board 04 21:40

Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 21 W vs.
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (8) 19 L Board 06 22:49

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 20 L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 03 23:11

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21 W vs.
Rich Rice / Clay Rice (5) 7 L Board 02 14:47

Elimination 2

Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (13) 1 L vs.
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 21 W Board 02 11:30

Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (10) L vs.
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (8) 21 W Board 02 09:31

Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 21 W vs.
Cody Bersaglieri / Colton Bridges (4) 17 L Board 05 14:26

Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (9) 16 L vs.
Erik Esakson / Jennifer Esakson (7) 21 W Board 01 48:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (9) W 04:59

Ben Edwards / Emma Edwards (14) 14 L vs.
Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 21 W Board 05 20:31

Jennette Sarmiento / John Sarmiento (12) 15 L vs.
Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (13) 21 W Board 04 18:01

Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 13:40

Winners 1

Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 21 W vs.
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 18 L Board 04 18:22

Erik Esakson / Jennifer Esakson (7) 6 L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 06 17:59

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) 21 W vs.
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (8) 17 L Board 03 13:42

Rich Rice / Clay Rice (5) 21 W vs.
Cody Bersaglieri / Colton Bridges (4) 19 L Board 01 18:20

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Blake Demale / Jon Richards (2) W 30:53

Dave Lehman / Steve Warren (3) 21 W vs.
Ben Edwards / Emma Edwards (14) 8 L Board 02 12:30

Erik Esakson / Jennifer Esakson (7) 21 W vs.
Joe Stokley / Tim Clancey (10) 1 L Board 02 15:10

Jeff Nelson / Warren Larson (13) 4 L vs.
Cody Bersaglieri / Colton Bridges (4) 21 W Board 06 12:59

Ken Jones / Ron Stokes (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 30:53

Lionel Ayhee / Kelly Lyle (11) 14 L vs.
Jon Mclinn / Nick Renevitz (6) 21 W Board 05 55:05

Ray Berg / Scotty Wallace (9) 10 L vs.
Dan Stokes / Doug Rippy (8) 21 W Board 03 17:41

Rich Rice / Clay Rice (5) 21 W vs.
Jennette Sarmiento / John Sarmiento (12) 9 L Board 01 15:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20