ACO Augusta GA Singles Feb. Regional 2/11

Updated 6:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dustin Parker 42 (1)
(bye) (32)
Tripp N/R (17) 6
Board 3
Kristin Hilliard N/R (16) 21
Thomas Skidmore 432 (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jamey Crawford 220 (8)
Eric Snellings 115 (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
John Chesani 775 (12)
Thomas Warren 871 (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Bert Blackwell 92 (4)
James Blackwell 54 (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Anthony Kennelly 1257 (14)
Chris Tumblin 496 (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Randy Spoon 198 (6)
Raymond Marks 209 (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
John Athanaelos 449 (10)
Shane Layton N/R (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Trevor Brooks 45 (2)
Dustin Parker 42 (1) 21
A
Board 2
Kristin Hilliard N/R (16)
Thomas Skidmore 432 (9) 6
B
Board 1
Jamey Crawford 220 (8) 21
Eric Snellings 115 (5) 21
C
Board 3
John Chesani 775 (12)
Thomas Warren 871 (13) 21
D
Board 1
Bert Blackwell 92 (4) 20
James Blackwell 54 (3) 21
E
Board 4
Anthony Kennelly 1257 (14)
Chris Tumblin 496 (11) 21
F
Board 2
Randy Spoon 198 (6) 9
Raymond Marks 209 (7) 21
G
Board 4
John Athanaelos 449 (10) 9
Shane Layton N/R (15)
H
Board 2
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21
Dustin Parker 42 (1) 21
I
Board 3
Jamey Crawford 220 (8) 12
Eric Snellings 115 (5) 21
J
Board 2
Thomas Warren 871 (13) 1
James Blackwell 54 (3) 21
K
Board 2
Chris Tumblin 496 (11) 9
Raymond Marks 209 (7) 21
L
Board 1
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 18
Dustin Parker 42 (1) 5
M
Board 4
Eric Snellings 115 (5) 21
James Blackwell 54 (3) 21
N
Board 3
Raymond Marks 209 (7) 7
Eric Snellings 115 (5) 21
O
Board 3
James Blackwell 54 (3) 9
Eric Snellings 115 (5) 3
Board 4
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21
Board 1
Eric Snellings 115 (5) 11
Trevor Brooks 45 (2)
(bye) (32)
Tripp N/R (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Tripp N/R (17) 8
H
Board 3
Shane Layton N/R (15) 21
(bye) (25)
G
John Athanaelos 449 (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Randy Spoon 198 (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Anthony Kennelly 1257 (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Bert Blackwell 92 (4)
(bye) (27)
C
John Chesani 775 (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Thomas Skidmore 432 (9)
(bye) (31)
A
Kristin Hilliard N/R (16)
Shane Layton N/R (15) 11
Board 4
John Athanaelos 449 (10) 21
Randy Spoon 198 (6) 21
Board 3
Anthony Kennelly 1257 (14)
Bert Blackwell 92 (4) 21
Board 4
John Chesani 775 (12) 17
Thomas Skidmore 432 (9) 21
Board 4
Kristin Hilliard N/R (16)
John Athanaelos 449 (10) 17
J
Board 1
Thomas Warren 871 (13) 21
Randy Spoon 198 (6) 16
I
Board 3
Jamey Crawford 220 (8) 21
Bert Blackwell 92 (4)
L
Board 1
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21
Thomas Skidmore 432 (9) 21
K
Board 2
Chris Tumblin 496 (11) 16
Thomas Warren 871 (13) 21
Board 2
Jamey Crawford 220 (8) 7
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21
Board 4
Thomas Skidmore 432 (9) 2
Thomas Warren 871 (13) 21
N
Board 4
Raymond Marks 209 (7) 19
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21
M
Board 1
Dustin Parker 42 (1) 10
Thomas Warren 871 (13) 1
Board 3
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21
O
Board 2
James Blackwell 54 (3)
Trevor Brooks 45 (2)

1st

  Trevor Brooks 45 (2)

2nd

  Eric Snellings 115 (5)

3rd

  James Blackwell 54 (3)

4th

  Thomas Warren 871 (13)

5th

  Raymond Marks 209 (7)

  Dustin Parker 42 (1)

7th

  Jamey Crawford 220 (8)

  Thomas Skidmore 432 (9)

9th

  John Athanaelos 449 (10)

  Randy Spoon 198 (6)

  Bert Blackwell 92 (4)

  Chris Tumblin 496 (11)

13th

  Shane Layton N/R (15)

  Anthony Kennelly 1257 (14)

  John Chesani 775 (12)

  Kristin Hilliard N/R (16)

17th

  Tripp N/R (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21 W vs.
Eric Snellings 115 (5) 11 L Board 1 14:15

Final

Eric Snellings 115 (5) 3 L vs.
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21 W Board 4 13:16

Elimination Final

Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21 W vs.
James Blackwell 54 (3) L Board 2 10:48

Elimination Semi-final

Thomas Warren 871 (13) 1 L vs.
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21 W Board 3 11:16

Winners Final

Eric Snellings 115 (5) 21 W vs.
James Blackwell 54 (3) 9 L Board 3 11:11

Elimination 6

Thomas Warren 871 (13) 21 W vs.
Raymond Marks 209 (7) 19 L Board 4 15:04

Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21 W vs.
Dustin Parker 42 (1) 10 L Board 1 16:25

Elimination 5

Thomas Warren 871 (13) 21 W vs.
Jamey Crawford 220 (8) 7 L Board 2 18:54

Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21 W vs.
Thomas Skidmore 432 (9) 2 L Board 4 08:53

Winners Semi-finals

Dustin Parker 42 (1) 5 L vs.
Eric Snellings 115 (5) 21 W Board 4 10:30

James Blackwell 54 (3) 21 W vs.
Raymond Marks 209 (7) 7 L Board 3 13:24

Elimination 4

Bert Blackwell 92 (4) L vs.
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21 W Board 1 07:06

John Athanaelos 449 (10) 17 L vs.
Thomas Warren 871 (13) 21 W Board 1 17:57

Randy Spoon 198 (6) 16 L vs.
Jamey Crawford 220 (8) 21 W Board 3 14:21

Thomas Skidmore 432 (9) 21 W vs.
Chris Tumblin 496 (11) 16 L Board 2 25:54

Elimination 3

Bert Blackwell 92 (4) 21 W vs.
John Chesani 775 (12) 17 L Board 4 13:45

Randy Spoon 198 (6) 21 W vs.
Anthony Kennelly 1257 (14) L Board 3 06:42

Shane Layton N/R (15) 11 L vs.
John Athanaelos 449 (10) 21 W Board 4 18:21

Thomas Skidmore 432 (9) 21 W vs.
Kristin Hilliard N/R (16) L Board 4 08:12

Winners 2

Dustin Parker 42 (1) 21 W vs.
Jamey Crawford 220 (8) 12 L Board 3 17:18

Eric Snellings 115 (5) 21 W vs.
Thomas Warren 871 (13) 1 L Board 2 13:03

James Blackwell 54 (3) 21 W vs.
Chris Tumblin 496 (11) 9 L Board 2 09:04

Raymond Marks 209 (7) 21 W vs.
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 18 L Board 1 19:38

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Bert Blackwell 92 (4) W 17:57

(bye) (21) L vs.
Randy Spoon 198 (6) W 11:44

(bye) (23) L vs.
Thomas Skidmore 432 (9) W 35:34

(bye) (25) L vs.
John Athanaelos 449 (10) W 15:05

(bye) (27) L vs.
John Chesani 775 (12) W 21:14

(bye) (29) L vs.
Anthony Kennelly 1257 (14) W 22:49

(bye) (31) L vs.
Kristin Hilliard N/R (16) W 27:22

Tripp N/R (17) 8 L vs.
Shane Layton N/R (15) 21 W Board 3 11:29

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 59:46

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 59:45

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 59:45

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 59:45

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 59:45

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 59:45

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 59:45

(bye) (32) L vs.
Tripp N/R (17) W 13:01

Winners 1

Chris Tumblin 496 (11) 21 W vs.
Randy Spoon 198 (6) 9 L Board 2 11:46

Dustin Parker 42 (1) 21 W vs.
Kristin Hilliard N/R (16) L Board 2 07:44

Eric Snellings 115 (5) 21 W vs.
John Chesani 775 (12) L Board 3 08:11

James Blackwell 54 (3) 21 W vs.
Anthony Kennelly 1257 (14) L Board 4 07:38

Raymond Marks 209 (7) 21 W vs.
John Athanaelos 449 (10) 9 L Board 4 15:10

Shane Layton N/R (15) L vs.
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) 21 W Board 2 07:48

Thomas Skidmore 432 (9) 6 L vs.
Jamey Crawford 220 (8) 21 W Board 1 17:34

Thomas Warren 871 (13) 21 W vs.
Bert Blackwell 92 (4) 20 L Board 1 18:04

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Anthony Kennelly 1257 (14) W 59:44

(bye) (21) L vs.
John Chesani 775 (12) W 59:44

(bye) (23) L vs.
John Athanaelos 449 (10) W 59:44

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jamey Crawford 220 (8) W 59:44

(bye) (27) L vs.
Randy Spoon 198 (6) W 59:44

(bye) (29) L vs.
Bert Blackwell 92 (4) W 59:44

(bye) (31) L vs.
Trevor Brooks 45 (2) W 59:44

Chris Tumblin 496 (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 59:44

Dustin Parker 42 (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 59:44

Eric Snellings 115 (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 59:44

James Blackwell 54 (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 59:44

Raymond Marks 209 (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 59:44

Shane Layton N/R (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 59:44

Thomas Skidmore 432 (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 59:44

Thomas Warren 871 (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 59:44

Tripp N/R (17) 6 L vs.
Kristin Hilliard N/R (16) 21 W Board 3 13:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20