Socs Winter League Week 19/2

Updated 6:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Phil Spence // Steve Garvie
(bye)
Don Singleton // Josh Noel
Curly // Gary Cottriel
Carol Powell // Rob Sr
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Riley // Randy T
Ron Carroll
(bye)
(bye)
Andy Pritchard // Lundie Blevins
Al Unger // Rodney Menford
Brian Lester // George Bradley
(bye)
John Adams // Ted Horsley
Phil Spence // Steve Garvie
A
Curly // Gary Cottriel
Carol Powell // Rob Sr
B
Jim Riley // Randy T
Ron Carroll
C
Andy Pritchard // Lundie Blevins
Al Unger // Rodney Menford
D
John Adams // Ted Horsley
Curly // Gary Cottriel
E
Jim Riley // Randy T
Ron Carroll
F
Al Unger // Rodney Menford
Jim Riley // Randy T
G
Al Unger // Rodney Menford
Al Unger // Rodney Menford
Jim Riley // Randy T
Jim Riley // Randy T
Al Unger // Rodney Menford
Jim Riley // Randy T
(bye)
Don Singleton // Josh Noel
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Lester // George Bradley
(bye)
Don Singleton // Josh Noel
D
John Adams // Ted Horsley
(bye)
C
Andy Pritchard // Lundie Blevins
(bye)
B
Carol Powell // Rob Sr
Brian Lester // George Bradley
A
Phil Spence // Steve Garvie
John Adams // Ted Horsley
Andy Pritchard // Lundie Blevins
Carol Powell // Rob Sr
Phil Spence // Steve Garvie
John Adams // Ted Horsley
E
Curly // Gary Cottriel
Phil Spence // Steve Garvie
F
Ron Carroll
John Adams // Ted Horsley
Phil Spence // Steve Garvie
John Adams // Ted Horsley
G
Jim Riley // Randy T
Jim Riley // Randy T

1st

  Jim Riley // Randy T

2nd

  Al Unger // Rodney Menford

3rd

  John Adams // Ted Horsley

4th

  Phil Spence // Steve Garvie

5th

  Curly // Gary Cottriel

  Ron Carroll

7th

  Andy Pritchard // Lundie Blevins

  Carol Powell // Rob Sr

9th

  Don Singleton // Josh Noel

  Brian Lester // George Bradley

Final - Match 2

Jim Riley // Randy T W vs.
Al Unger // Rodney Menford L 07:32

Final

Al Unger // Rodney Menford L vs.
Jim Riley // Randy T W 03:35

Elimination Final

John Adams // Ted Horsley L vs.
Jim Riley // Randy T W 32:31

Elimination Semi-final

John Adams // Ted Horsley W vs.
Phil Spence // Steve Garvie L 17:03

Winners Final

Jim Riley // Randy T L vs.
Al Unger // Rodney Menford W 10:58

Elimination 4

John Adams // Ted Horsley W vs.
Curly // Gary Cottriel L 08:11

Phil Spence // Steve Garvie W vs.
Ron Carroll L 20:26

Elimination 3

Carol Powell // Rob Sr L vs.
Phil Spence // Steve Garvie W 12:34

John Adams // Ted Horsley W vs.
Andy Pritchard // Lundie Blevins L 05:27

Winners Semi-finals

Curly // Gary Cottriel L vs.
Jim Riley // Randy T W 14:53

Ron Carroll L vs.
Al Unger // Rodney Menford W 22:13

Elimination 2

Brian Lester // George Bradley L vs.
Phil Spence // Steve Garvie W 14:35

Don Singleton // Josh Noel L vs.
John Adams // Ted Horsley W 11:06

Winners 1

Al Unger // Rodney Menford W vs.
John Adams // Ted Horsley L 24:11

Carol Powell // Rob Sr L vs.
Jim Riley // Randy T W 09:28

Phil Spence // Steve Garvie L vs.
Curly // Gary Cottriel W 09:50

Ron Carroll W vs.
Andy Pritchard // Lundie Blevins L 20:49

Round 1

Al Unger // Rodney Menford W vs.
Brian Lester // George Bradley L 10:52

Don Singleton // Josh Noel L vs.
Curly // Gary Cottriel W 11:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20