PV Twisters

Updated 7:41pm

None.

None.

PV Twisters (1) 6
Morris Multiplex
St.Vital Victorias (16) 1
Winkler Flyers (9) 1
Rosenort Areana
Brandon Wheat Kings (8) 2
Southwest Jets (5) 4
St.Jean Baptiste Areana
Killarney Stars (12) 2
Dauphin Kings (13) 2
Morris Multiplex
Southeast Blizzard (4) 4
Northern Knights (3) 1
Rosenort Areana
Interlake Lightning (14) 3
Flin Flon Bombers (11) 7
St.Jean Baptiste Areana
Seine River Snipers (6) 4
Kenora Thistles (7) 10
Rosenort Areana
Central Plains Capitals (10)
The Pas Huskies (15) 2
Morris Multiplex
PW Rockets (2) 3
PV Twisters (1) 10
Altona Areana
Brandon Wheat Kings (8) 1
Southwest Jets (5)
Rosenort Areana
Southeast Blizzard (4) 1
Interlake Lightning (14) 2
Morris Multiplex
Flin Flon Bombers (11) 5
Kenora Thistles (7) 5
St.Jean Baptiste Areana
PW Rockets (2) 4
PV Twisters (1) 4
Rosenort Areana
Southwest Jets (5)
Flin Flon Bombers (11) 8
Altona Areana
Kenora Thistles (7) 7
PV Twisters (1) 2
Rosenort Areana
Flin Flon Bombers (11) 8
Flin Flon Bombers (11)

Final

PV Twisters (1) 2 L vs.
Flin Flon Bombers (11) 8 W Rosenort Areana 00:20

Semi-finals

Flin Flon Bombers (11) 8 W vs.
Kenora Thistles (7) 7 L Altona Areana 01:07

PV Twisters (1) 4 W vs.
Southwest Jets (5) L Rosenort Areana 00:48

Quarter-finals

Interlake Lightning (14) 2 L vs.
Flin Flon Bombers (11) 5 W Morris Multiplex 23:02:20

Kenora Thistles (7) 5 W vs.
PW Rockets (2) 4 L St.Jean Baptiste Areana 23:02:03

PV Twisters (1) 10 W vs.
Brandon Wheat Kings (8) 1 L Altona Areana 23:02:48

Southwest Jets (5) W vs.
Southeast Blizzard (4) 1 L Rosenort Areana 23:02:27

Round 1

Dauphin Kings (13) 2 L vs.
Southeast Blizzard (4) 4 W Morris Multiplex 03:02

Flin Flon Bombers (11) 7 W vs.
Seine River Snipers (6) 4 L St.Jean Baptiste Areana 08:48

Kenora Thistles (7) 10 W vs.
Central Plains Capitals (10) L Rosenort Areana 08:10

Northern Knights (3) 1 L vs.
Interlake Lightning (14) 3 W Rosenort Areana 00:26

PV Twisters (1) 6 W vs.
St.Vital Victorias (16) 1 L Morris Multiplex 08:00

Southwest Jets (5) 4 W vs.
Killarney Stars (12) 2 L St.Jean Baptiste Areana 07:34

The Pas Huskies (15) 2 L vs.
PW Rockets (2) 3 W Morris Multiplex 07:55

Winkler Flyers (9) 1 L vs.
Brandon Wheat Kings (8) 2 W Rosenort Areana 03:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20