Blind Draw 2

Updated 8:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Peewee David (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike P Dee (9)
Board 5
Red Third (8)
Katie Jimmy (5)
Board 4
Stephanie Ashton (12)
(bye) (13)
Mark G Paul (4)
Adrian Ralph (3)
(bye) (14)
Mike S Tina (11)
Board 6
Bobby Wilks (6)
Miss D Deanna (7)
Board 3
Mike W Mike C (10)
(bye) (15)
Chad Judy (2)
Peewee David (1)
A
Board 2
Mike P Dee (9)
Katie Jimmy (5)
B
Board 6
Mark G Paul (4)
Adrian Ralph (3)
C
Board 1
Mike S Tina (11)
Mike W Mike C (10)
D
Board 7
Chad Judy (2)
Peewee David (1)
E
Board 1
Katie Jimmy (5)
Adrian Ralph (3)
F
Board 2
Mike W Mike C (10)
Peewee David (1)
G
Board 5
Adrian Ralph (3)
Adrian Ralph (3)
Board 4
Mike P Dee (9)
Adrian Ralph (3)
(bye) (16)
Red Third (8)
Stephanie Ashton (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Bobby Wilks (6)
Miss D Deanna (7)
(bye) (15)
Red Third (8)
D
Board 3
Chad Judy (2)
Stephanie Ashton (12)
C
Board 3
Mike S Tina (11)
Bobby Wilks (6)
B
Board 4
Mark G Paul (4)
Miss D Deanna (7)
A
Board 6
Mike P Dee (9)
Red Third (8)
Board 7
Stephanie Ashton (12)
Bobby Wilks (6)
Board 3
Mike P Dee (9)
Red Third (8)
E
Board 2
Katie Jimmy (5)
Mike P Dee (9)
F
Board 1
Mike W Mike C (10)
Red Third (8)
Board 4
Mike P Dee (9)
Mike P Dee (9)
G
Board 7
Peewee David (1)
Mike P Dee (9)

1st

  Adrian Ralph (3)

2nd

  Mike P Dee (9)

3rd

  Peewee David (1)

4th

  Red Third (8)

5th

  Katie Jimmy (5)

  Mike W Mike C (10)

7th

  Stephanie Ashton (12)

  Bobby Wilks (6)

9th

  Chad Judy (2)

  Mike S Tina (11)

  Mark G Paul (4)

  Miss D Deanna (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Adrian Ralph (3) W vs.
Mike P Dee (9) L Board 4 26:49

Elimination Final

Mike P Dee (9) W vs.
Peewee David (1) L Board 7 15:07

Elimination Semi-final

Red Third (8) L vs.
Mike P Dee (9) W Board 4 18:47

Winners Final

Peewee David (1) L vs.
Adrian Ralph (3) W Board 5 13:47

Elimination 4

Mike P Dee (9) W vs.
Mike W Mike C (10) L Board 1 16:27

Red Third (8) W vs.
Katie Jimmy (5) L Board 2 10:05

Elimination 3

Bobby Wilks (6) L vs.
Mike P Dee (9) W Board 3 06:48

Red Third (8) W vs.
Stephanie Ashton (12) L Board 7 10:33

Winners Semi-finals

Adrian Ralph (3) W vs.
Mike W Mike C (10) L Board 2 12:54

Peewee David (1) W vs.
Katie Jimmy (5) L Board 1 15:38

Elimination 2

Bobby Wilks (6) W vs.
Mark G Paul (4) L Board 4 11:30

Miss D Deanna (7) L vs.
Mike P Dee (9) W Board 6 16:21

Red Third (8) W vs.
Chad Judy (2) L Board 3 12:25

Stephanie Ashton (12) W vs.
Mike S Tina (11) L Board 3 10:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Bobby Wilks (6) W 58:59

(bye) (16) L vs.
Red Third (8) W 58:42

Miss D Deanna (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 55:38

Stephanie Ashton (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 00:26

Winners 1

Adrian Ralph (3) W vs.
Mike S Tina (11) L Board 1 08:28

Katie Jimmy (5) W vs.
Mark G Paul (4) L Board 6 11:44

Mike W Mike C (10) W vs.
Chad Judy (2) L Board 7 22:53

Peewee David (1) W vs.
Mike P Dee (9) L Board 2 17:01

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mark G Paul (4) W 44:08

(bye) (15) L vs.
Chad Judy (2) W 44:08

Adrian Ralph (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 44:08

Katie Jimmy (5) W vs.
Stephanie Ashton (12) L Board 4 15:30

Mike P Dee (9) W vs.
Red Third (8) L Board 5 13:56

Mike S Tina (11) W vs.
Bobby Wilks (6) L Board 6 13:52

Miss D Deanna (7) L vs.
Mike W Mike C (10) W Board 3 10:20

Peewee David (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 44:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20