Lincoln 8-ball Singles 1/25/20

Updated 2:53am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ron D
(bye)
Zane
Pat Smith
Mark S
(bye)
(bye)
Arny
Bob P.
(bye)
(bye)
Dan McGurran
Gayleen
(bye)
(bye)
Robert W
Putski
(bye)
(bye)
Dave S.
Don Gregory
(bye)
(bye)
Tom Jorgenson
Bobby Orr
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Smith
Ron Olson
(bye)
(bye)
Steve A
Eric M
(bye)
(bye)
Candace
Jeff K
(bye)
(bye)
Evan
George
(bye)
(bye)
Karman
Jerry Mann
(bye)
(bye)
Penny
Carl G.
(bye)
(bye)
Amy
Tim
(bye)
(bye)
Janet
Jacob
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Maas
John Mann
Jack Mc.
(bye)
Jeff Joy
Ron D
A
Zane
Mark S
B
Arny
Bob P.
C
Dan McGurran
Gayleen
D
Robert W
Putski
E
Dave S.
Don Gregory
F
Tom Jorgenson
Bobby Orr
G
Jeff Smith
Ron Olson
H
Steve A
Eric M
I
Candace
Jeff K
J
Evan
George
K
Karman
Jerry Mann
L
Penny
Carl G.
M
Amy
Tim
N
Janet
Jacob
O
Brian Maas
Jack Mc.
P
Jeff Joy
Ron D
Q
Mark S
Dan McGurran
R
Robert W
Dave S.
S
Tom Jorgenson
Jeff Smith
T
Steve A
Candace
U
Jeff K
Karman
V
Jerry Mann
Carl G.
W
Tim
Brian Maas
X
Jack Mc.
Ron D
Y
Dan McGurran
Tom Jorgenson
Z
Jeff Smith
Candace
AA
Jerry Mann
Tim
AB
Jack Mc.
Ron D
AC
Jeff Smith
Candace
AD
Tim
Ron D
AE
Tim
Ron D
Tim
Ron D
(bye)
Pat Smith
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
John Mann
(bye)
Pat Smith
P
Jeff Joy
(bye)
O
Jacob
(bye)
N
Janet
(bye)
M
Amy
(bye)
L
Penny
(bye)
K
George
(bye)
J
Evan
(bye)
I
Eric M
(bye)
H
Ron Olson
(bye)
G
Bobby Orr
(bye)
F
Don Gregory
(bye)
E
Putski
(bye)
D
Gayleen
(bye)
C
Bob P.
(bye)
B
Arny
John Mann
A
Zane
Jeff Joy
Jacob
Janet
Amy
Penny
George
Evan
Eric M
Ron Olson
Bobby Orr
Don Gregory
Putski
Gayleen
Bob P.
Arny
Zane
Jacob
T
Steve A
Janet
S
Dave S.
Penny
R
Robert W
Eric M
Q
Mark S
Ron Olson
X
Brian Maas
Don Gregory
W
Carl G.
Bob P.
V
Karman
Zane
U
Jeff K
Jacob
Dave S.
Penny
Mark S
Brian Maas
Don Gregory
Bob P.
Jeff K
Jacob
AB
Jack Mc.
Mark S
AA
Jerry Mann
Don Gregory
Z
Tom Jorgenson
Bob P.
Y
Dan McGurran
Jacob
Mark S
Don Gregory
Dan McGurran
Jacob
AC
Jeff Smith
Dan McGurran
AD
Candace
Jeff Smith
Dan McGurran
Dan McGurran
AE
Tim
Tim

1st

  Ron D

2nd

  Tim

3rd

  Dan McGurran

4th

  Jeff Smith

5th

  Jacob

  Candace

7th

  Mark S

  Don Gregory

9th

  Jack Mc.

  Jerry Mann

  Tom Jorgenson

  Bob P.

13th

  Dave S.

  Penny

  Brian Maas

  Jeff K

17th

  Steve A

  Janet

  Robert W

  Eric M

  Ron Olson

  Carl G.

  Karman

  Zane

25th

  Jeff Joy

  Amy

  George

  Evan

  Bobby Orr

  Putski

  Gayleen

  Arny

33th

  Pat Smith

  John Mann

Final

Ron D W vs.
Tim L 55:29

Elimination Final

Dan McGurran L vs.
Tim W 52:28

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Smith L vs.
Dan McGurran W 40:32

Winners Final

Ron D W vs.
Tim L 42:17

Elimination 8

Dan McGurran W vs.
Candace L 58:23

Jacob L vs.
Jeff Smith W 01:13:15

Elimination 7

Don Gregory L vs.
Dan McGurran W 01:03:40

Jacob W vs.
Mark S L 01:00:03

Winners Semi-finals

Candace L vs.
Tim W 01:09:29

Ron D W vs.
Jeff Smith L 49:12

Elimination 6

Bob P. L vs.
Dan McGurran W 11:54

Don Gregory W vs.
Tom Jorgenson L 00:08

Jacob W vs.
Jack Mc. L 43:13

Mark S W vs.
Jerry Mann L 01:04:35

Elimination 5

Bob P. W vs.
Jeff K L 02:18:22

Brian Maas L vs.
Don Gregory W 59:25

Jacob W vs.
Dave S. L 48:05

Penny L vs.
Mark S W 42:59

Winners 3

Candace W vs.
Jerry Mann L 01:16:55

Ron D W vs.
Dan McGurran L 43:38

Tim W vs.
Jack Mc. L 47:27

Tom Jorgenson L vs.
Jeff Smith W 37:38

Elimination 4

Bob P. W vs.
Karman L 41:38

Don Gregory W vs.
Carl G. L 45:58

Eric M L vs.
Mark S W 00:12

Jacob W vs.
Steve A L 40:03

Janet L vs.
Dave S. W 09:05:51

Penny W vs.
Robert W L 08:37:48

Ron Olson L vs.
Brian Maas W 08:52:19

Zane L vs.
Jeff K W 01:03:31

Elimination 3

Arny L vs.
Zane W 50:58

Don Gregory W vs.
Putski L 52:50

Evan L vs.
Eric M W 45:08

Gayleen L vs.
Bob P. W 01:06:36

Janet W vs.
Amy L 59:52

Jeff Joy L vs.
Jacob W 01:01:27

Penny W vs.
George L 01:13:24

Ron Olson W vs.
Bobby Orr L 59:32

Winners 2

Brian Maas L vs.
Jack Mc. W 34:53

Candace W vs.
Jeff K L 01:10:39

Carl G. L vs.
Tim W 34:52

Dan McGurran W vs.
Robert W L 01:08:21

Dave S. L vs.
Tom Jorgenson W 01:14:15

Jeff Smith W vs.
Steve A L 58:30

Karman L vs.
Jerry Mann W 43:09

Ron D W vs.
Mark S L 53:15

Elimination 2

John Mann L vs.
Zane W 42:29

Pat Smith L vs.
Jeff Joy W 55:45

Winners 1

Bob P. L vs.
Dan McGurran W 44:42

Bobby Orr L vs.
Jeff Smith W 25:23

Carl G. W vs.
Amy L 38:56

Don Gregory L vs.
Tom Jorgenson W 57:12

Eric M L vs.
Candace W 34:58

Gayleen L vs.
Robert W W 58:10

George L vs.
Karman W 46:28

Jack Mc. W vs.
Jeff Joy L 01:03:41

Jacob L vs.
Brian Maas W 01:06:18

Jeff K W vs.
Evan L 47:26

Jerry Mann W vs.
Penny L 01:20:04

Mark S W vs.
Arny L 42:27

Putski L vs.
Dave S. W 49:01

Ron D W vs.
Zane L 45:02

Ron Olson L vs.
Steve A W 01:07:13

Tim W vs.
Janet L 33:51

Round 1

John Mann L vs.
Jack Mc. W 36:55

Zane W vs.
Pat Smith L 56:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20