ACO Vegas Major - Juniors - Season 16

Updated 6:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dawson Cleland (1)
(bye) (16)
Evangelos Gonzalez (9)
Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 21
Kole Brewer (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Connor Weaver (4)
Heather Grimes (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jacob Redding (6)
Willie Milo V (7) 21
25
Kenneth White (10) 11
(bye) (15)
Savannah Grimes (2)
Dawson Cleland (1) 21
A
Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 11
Kole Brewer (5) 21
B
Connor Weaver (4)
Heather Grimes (3)
C
Jacob Redding (6) 21
Willie Milo V (7) 21
D
Savannah Grimes (2) 4
Dawson Cleland (1) 1
E
25
Kole Brewer (5) 21
Jacob Redding (6) 15
F
Willie Milo V (7) 21
Kole Brewer (5) 21
G
25
Willie Milo V (7) 7
Kole Brewer (5) 21
Center Court
Dawson Cleland (1) 16
Kole Brewer (5)
(bye) (16)
Evangelos Gonzalez (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Kenneth White (10)
(bye) (15)
Evangelos Gonzalez (9) 14
D
25
Savannah Grimes (2) 21
(bye) (13)
C
Heather Grimes (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Connor Weaver (4)
Kenneth White (10)
A
Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 21
Savannah Grimes (2) 18
25
Heather Grimes (3) 21
Connor Weaver (4) 4
25
Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 21
Heather Grimes (3) 4
E
25
Dawson Cleland (1) 21
Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 21
F
25
Jacob Redding (6) 11
Dawson Cleland (1) 21
25
Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 1
Dawson Cleland (1)
G
25
Willie Milo V (7)
Dawson Cleland (1)

1st

  Kole Brewer (5)

2nd

  Dawson Cleland (1)

3rd

  Willie Milo V (7)

4th

  Spenser Badenhuizen (8)

5th

  Heather Grimes (3)

  Jacob Redding (6)

7th

  Savannah Grimes (2)

  Connor Weaver (4)

9th

  Evangelos Gonzalez (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Kenneth White (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Kole Brewer (5) 21 W vs.
Dawson Cleland (1) 16 L Center Court 14:16

Elimination Final

Dawson Cleland (1) W vs.
Willie Milo V (7) L 25 24:54

Elimination Semi-final

Dawson Cleland (1) 21 W vs.
Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 1 L 25 09:25

Winners Final

Kole Brewer (5) 21 W vs.
Willie Milo V (7) 7 L 25 18:56

Elimination 4

Heather Grimes (3) 4 L vs.
Dawson Cleland (1) 21 W 25 13:19

Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 21 W vs.
Jacob Redding (6) 11 L 25 20:18

Elimination 3

Connor Weaver (4) 4 L vs.
Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 21 W 25 10:59

Savannah Grimes (2) 18 L vs.
Heather Grimes (3) 21 W 25 19:11

Winners Semi-finals

Dawson Cleland (1) 1 L vs.
Kole Brewer (5) 21 W 25 14:51

Jacob Redding (6) 15 L vs.
Willie Milo V (7) 21 W 22:30

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Connor Weaver (4) W 30:09

(bye) (13) L vs.
Heather Grimes (3) W 12:06

Evangelos Gonzalez (9) 14 L vs.
Savannah Grimes (2) 21 W 25 21:03

Kenneth White (10) L vs.
Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 21 W 11:32

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 47:59

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 47:59

(bye) (16) L vs.
Evangelos Gonzalez (9) W 58:50

Kenneth White (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 04:42

Winners 1

Dawson Cleland (1) 21 W vs.
Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 11 L 14:54

Heather Grimes (3) L vs.
Jacob Redding (6) 21 W 13:15

Kole Brewer (5) 21 W vs.
Connor Weaver (4) L 05:47

Willie Milo V (7) 21 W vs.
Savannah Grimes (2) 4 L 14:13

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jacob Redding (6) W 47:59

(bye) (13) L vs.
Connor Weaver (4) W 47:59

(bye) (15) L vs.
Savannah Grimes (2) W 47:59

Dawson Cleland (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 47:59

Evangelos Gonzalez (9) L vs.
Spenser Badenhuizen (8) 21 W 10:50

Heather Grimes (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 47:59

Kole Brewer (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 47:59

Willie Milo V (7) 21 W vs.
Kenneth White (10) 11 L 25 15:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20