TCL Signature Series Backyard Doubles 10.13.18

Updated 4:33am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle
(bye)
Megan Gore/Jamie Gore
12
Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours
Jeff Rollins/Dakota Rollins
(bye)
(bye)
Arturo Chavez/James Wolfe
Holly Saxon/sherry Terska
(bye)
(bye)
Ron Addington/Mike McManus
Marshall Cavin/Tyler Ouderkirk
(bye)
(bye)
Brittney Arrington/Damren Kuykendall
David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle
A
12
Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours
Jeff Rollins/Dakota Rollins
B
13
Arturo Chavez/James Wolfe
Holly Saxon/sherry Terska
C
14
Ron Addington/Mike McManus
Marshall Cavin/Tyler Ouderkirk
D
14
Brittney Arrington/Damren Kuykendall
Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours
E
16
Jeff Rollins/Dakota Rollins
Ron Addington/Mike McManus
F
14
Brittney Arrington/Damren Kuykendall
Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours
G
16
Brittney Arrington/Damren Kuykendall
Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours
2
David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle
Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours
(bye)
Megan Gore/Jamie Gore
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Megan Gore/Jamie Gore
D
12
Marshall Cavin/Tyler Ouderkirk
(bye)
C
Holly Saxon/sherry Terska
(bye)
B
Arturo Chavez/James Wolfe
(bye)
A
David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle
Megan Gore/Jamie Gore
14
Holly Saxon/sherry Terska
Arturo Chavez/James Wolfe
16
David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle
Megan Gore/Jamie Gore
E
3
Jeff Rollins/Dakota Rollins
David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle
F
15
Ron Addington/Mike McManus
Megan Gore/Jamie Gore
15
David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle
David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle
G
2
Brittney Arrington/Damren Kuykendall
David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle

1st

  Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours

2nd

  David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle

3rd

  Brittney Arrington/Damren Kuykendall

4th

  Megan Gore/Jamie Gore

5th

  Jeff Rollins/Dakota Rollins

  Ron Addington/Mike McManus

7th

  Holly Saxon/sherry Terska

  Arturo Chavez/James Wolfe

9th

  Marshall Cavin/Tyler Ouderkirk

Final

Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours W vs.
David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle L 2 00:04

Elimination Final

David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle W vs.
Brittney Arrington/Damren Kuykendall L 2 17:52

Elimination Semi-final

Megan Gore/Jamie Gore L vs.
David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle W 15 14:02

Winners Final

Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours W vs.
Brittney Arrington/Damren Kuykendall L 16 21:10

Elimination 4

David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle W vs.
Ron Addington/Mike McManus L 15 18:12

Megan Gore/Jamie Gore W vs.
Jeff Rollins/Dakota Rollins L 3 00:12

Elimination 3

Arturo Chavez/James Wolfe L vs.
David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle W 16 00:05

Megan Gore/Jamie Gore W vs.
Holly Saxon/sherry Terska L 14 10:24

Winners Semi-finals

Ron Addington/Mike McManus L vs.
Brittney Arrington/Damren Kuykendall W 14 14:56

Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours W vs.
Jeff Rollins/Dakota Rollins L 16 00:03

Elimination 2

Megan Gore/Jamie Gore W vs.
Marshall Cavin/Tyler Ouderkirk L 12 15:28

Winners 1

David Eubanks/Robert Yelloweagle L vs.
Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours W 12 27:11

Holly Saxon/sherry Terska L vs.
Ron Addington/Mike McManus W 14 16:49

Jeff Rollins/Dakota Rollins W vs.
Arturo Chavez/James Wolfe L 13 01:42:19

Marshall Cavin/Tyler Ouderkirk L vs.
Brittney Arrington/Damren Kuykendall W 14 18:10

Round 1

Megan Gore/Jamie Gore L vs.
Wilson Pearson/ Austin Ours W 12 23:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20