Tri County Cornhole Blind Draw 7/22/22

Updated 5:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brent Hardy // Terry Greene
(bye)
Chad Reeves // Shirley Jones
4
Luther Garrison // Scott Wilkes
John Mckinnon // Madison Gargus
3
Cecil Smith // Chris Franklin
Brian Moreland // Sarah Stringer
2
Austin Castleberry // Kaitlyn Armstrong
Chris Poe // Jeremy Moreland
(bye)
Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry
8
Tina Birch // Zach Price
Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson
5
Brad Caton // Julian Wilkes
(bye)
Mooder Smith // Shauna Strength
Ben Barron // Lee Lowery
(bye)
Mike Headley // Philicia Bryant
6
Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman
Hamp Freeman // Jase Munroe
9
Brandon Horsley // Bruce Jones
Madi Stanfield // Will Venable
3
Chase Murse // Dewayne Munroe
Brent Cleckler // Scott Brown
7
Jessica Green // Phillip Birch
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton
6
Gail Armstrong // Mark Smith
Josh Blalock // Kendell Bailey
1
John Matthews // Matt Ledbetter
(bye)
Brayden Shaner // Michael Harris
Brent Hardy // Terry Greene
A
8
Chad Reeves // Shirley Jones
Cecil Smith // Chris Franklin
B
1
Brian Moreland // Sarah Stringer
Chris Poe // Jeremy Moreland
C
9
Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry
Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson
D
5
Mooder Smith // Shauna Strength
Ben Barron // Lee Lowery
E
2
Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman
Brandon Horsley // Bruce Jones
F
9
Chase Murse // Dewayne Munroe
Jessica Green // Phillip Birch
G
7
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton
John Matthews // Matt Ledbetter
H
4
Brayden Shaner // Michael Harris
Chad Reeves // Shirley Jones
I
8
Cecil Smith // Chris Franklin
Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry
J
5
Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson
Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman
K
2
Chase Murse // Dewayne Munroe
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton
L
7
John Matthews // Matt Ledbetter
Chad Reeves // Shirley Jones
M
8
Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson
Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman
N
1
John Matthews // Matt Ledbetter
Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson
O
1
Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman
Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman
3
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton
Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman
(bye)
Luther Garrison // Scott Wilkes
John Mckinnon // Madison Gargus
2
Austin Castleberry // Kaitlyn Armstrong
(bye)
Tina Birch // Zach Price
Brad Caton // Julian Wilkes
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Headley // Philicia Bryant
Hamp Freeman // Jase Munroe
3
Madi Stanfield // Will Venable
Brent Cleckler // Scott Brown
4
Gail Armstrong // Mark Smith
Josh Blalock // Kendell Bailey
(bye)
Luther Garrison // Scott Wilkes
H
1
Brayden Shaner // Michael Harris
John Mckinnon // Madison Gargus
G
5
Jessica Green // Phillip Birch
Tina Birch // Zach Price
F
9
Brandon Horsley // Bruce Jones
Brad Caton // Julian Wilkes
E
3
Ben Barron // Lee Lowery
Mike Headley // Philicia Bryant
D
6
Mooder Smith // Shauna Strength
Hamp Freeman // Jase Munroe
C
4
Chris Poe // Jeremy Moreland
Brent Cleckler // Scott Brown
B
6
Brian Moreland // Sarah Stringer
Josh Blalock // Kendell Bailey
A
3
Brent Hardy // Terry Greene
Luther Garrison // Scott Wilkes
5
Jessica Green // Phillip Birch
Brandon Horsley // Bruce Jones
2
Ben Barron // Lee Lowery
Mike Headley // Philicia Bryant
4
Chris Poe // Jeremy Moreland
Brent Cleckler // Scott Brown
6
Brent Hardy // Terry Greene
Luther Garrison // Scott Wilkes
J
5
Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry
Ben Barron // Lee Lowery
I
3
Cecil Smith // Chris Franklin
Mike Headley // Philicia Bryant
L
4
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton
Brent Hardy // Terry Greene
K
3
Chase Murse // Dewayne Munroe
Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry
1
Ben Barron // Lee Lowery
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton
4
Brent Hardy // Terry Greene
Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry
N
2
John Matthews // Matt Ledbetter
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton
M
4
Chad Reeves // Shirley Jones
Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry
3
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton
O
2
Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton

1st

  Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman

2nd

  Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton

3rd

  Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson

4th

  Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry

5th

  John Matthews // Matt Ledbetter

  Chad Reeves // Shirley Jones

7th

  Ben Barron // Lee Lowery

  Brent Hardy // Terry Greene

9th

  Luther Garrison // Scott Wilkes

  Cecil Smith // Chris Franklin

  Mike Headley // Philicia Bryant

  Chase Murse // Dewayne Munroe

13th

  Jessica Green // Phillip Birch

  Brandon Horsley // Bruce Jones

  Chris Poe // Jeremy Moreland

  Brent Cleckler // Scott Brown

17th

  Brayden Shaner // Michael Harris

  John Mckinnon // Madison Gargus

  Tina Birch // Zach Price

  Brad Caton // Julian Wilkes

  Mooder Smith // Shauna Strength

  Hamp Freeman // Jase Munroe

  Brian Moreland // Sarah Stringer

  Josh Blalock // Kendell Bailey

25th

  Austin Castleberry // Kaitlyn Armstrong

  Madi Stanfield // Will Venable

  Gail Armstrong // Mark Smith

Final

Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman W vs.
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton L 3 10:19

Elimination Final

Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton W vs.
Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson L 2 11:10

Elimination Semi-final

Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry L vs.
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton W 3 08:55

Winners Final

Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman W 1 13:57

Elimination 6

Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry W vs.
John Matthews // Matt Ledbetter L 2 07:35

Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton W vs.
Chad Reeves // Shirley Jones L 4 10:44

Elimination 5

Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry W vs.
Ben Barron // Lee Lowery L 1 15:58

Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton W vs.
Brent Hardy // Terry Greene L 4 15:23

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Reeves // Shirley Jones L vs.
Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson W 8 16:51

Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman W vs.
John Matthews // Matt Ledbetter L 1 17:10

Elimination 4

Ben Barron // Lee Lowery W vs.
Cecil Smith // Chris Franklin L 3 13:37

Brent Hardy // Terry Greene W vs.
Chase Murse // Dewayne Munroe L 3 06:51

Luther Garrison // Scott Wilkes L vs.
Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry W 5 11:10

Mike Headley // Philicia Bryant L vs.
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton W 4 10:26

Elimination 3

Brandon Horsley // Bruce Jones L vs.
Ben Barron // Lee Lowery W 2 15:51

Brent Cleckler // Scott Brown L vs.
Brent Hardy // Terry Greene W 6 16:01

Luther Garrison // Scott Wilkes W vs.
Jessica Green // Phillip Birch L 5 16:34

Mike Headley // Philicia Bryant W vs.
Chris Poe // Jeremy Moreland L 4 11:37

Winners 2

Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry L vs.
Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson W 5 10:33

Chad Reeves // Shirley Jones W vs.
Cecil Smith // Chris Franklin L 8 16:20

Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton L vs.
John Matthews // Matt Ledbetter W 7 14:27

Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman W vs.
Chase Murse // Dewayne Munroe L 2 08:47

Elimination 2

Brad Caton // Julian Wilkes L vs.
Ben Barron // Lee Lowery W 3 17:18

Brent Cleckler // Scott Brown W vs.
Brian Moreland // Sarah Stringer L 6 07:36

Hamp Freeman // Jase Munroe L vs.
Chris Poe // Jeremy Moreland W 4 12:06

John Mckinnon // Madison Gargus L vs.
Jessica Green // Phillip Birch W 5 17:48

Josh Blalock // Kendell Bailey L vs.
Brent Hardy // Terry Greene W 3 10:48

Luther Garrison // Scott Wilkes W vs.
Brayden Shaner // Michael Harris L 1 21:38

Mike Headley // Philicia Bryant W vs.
Mooder Smith // Shauna Strength L 6 15:36

Tina Birch // Zach Price L vs.
Brandon Horsley // Bruce Jones W 9 10:16

Elimination 1

Brent Cleckler // Scott Brown W vs.
Gail Armstrong // Mark Smith L 4 16:18

Hamp Freeman // Jase Munroe W vs.
Madi Stanfield // Will Venable L 3 14:30

John Mckinnon // Madison Gargus W vs.
Austin Castleberry // Kaitlyn Armstrong L 2 14:54

Winners 1

Ben Barron // Lee Lowery L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman W 2 15:48

Brandon Horsley // Bruce Jones L vs.
Chase Murse // Dewayne Munroe W 9 22:52

Brent Hardy // Terry Greene L vs.
Chad Reeves // Shirley Jones W 8 21:26

Cecil Smith // Chris Franklin W vs.
Brian Moreland // Sarah Stringer L 1 16:36

Chris Poe // Jeremy Moreland L vs.
Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry W 9 08:41

Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson W vs.
Mooder Smith // Shauna Strength L 5 13:33

Jessica Green // Phillip Birch L vs.
Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton W 7 14:59

John Matthews // Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Brayden Shaner // Michael Harris L 4 09:42

Round 1

Alex Gillum // Amanda Castleberry W vs.
Tina Birch // Zach Price L 8 13:16

Brent Cleckler // Scott Brown L vs.
Jessica Green // Phillip Birch W 7 21:17

Brian Moreland // Sarah Stringer W vs.
Austin Castleberry // Kaitlyn Armstrong L 2 15:57

Chad Reeves // Shirley Jones W vs.
Luther Garrison // Scott Wilkes L 4 12:44

Cole Sansone // Layton Dickson W vs.
Brad Caton // Julian Wilkes L 5 12:03

Grant Hall // Kenny Bolton W vs.
Gail Armstrong // Mark Smith L 6 11:19

Hamp Freeman // Jase Munroe L vs.
Brandon Horsley // Bruce Jones W 9 12:15

John Mckinnon // Madison Gargus L vs.
Cecil Smith // Chris Franklin W 3 11:20

Josh Blalock // Kendell Bailey L vs.
John Matthews // Matt Ledbetter W 1 13:23

Madi Stanfield // Will Venable L vs.
Chase Murse // Dewayne Munroe W 3 09:30

Mike Headley // Philicia Bryant L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge // Thomas Freeman W 6 14:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20