Ctb Aco World Doubles Feb Regional

Updated 11:28am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gary Stelter/ Tom Gorski (1)
(bye) (8)
Wayne Rau/ Frank Huser (5)
Board 2
Matt Garrett/ Adam Hickman (4)
David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3)
Board 3
Nacho Camacho/ Nacho Tayahua (6)
Gilberto Garcia/ Ron Christopher (7)
Board 1
Will Madsen/ Miguel Villa (2)
Gary Stelter/ Tom Gorski (1)
A
Board 1
Wayne Rau/ Frank Huser (5)
Nacho Camacho/ Nacho Tayahua (6)
B
Board 3
Gilberto Garcia/ Ron Christopher (7)
Wayne Rau/ Frank Huser (5)
C
Board 1
Nacho Camacho/ Nacho Tayahua (6)
Nacho Camacho/ Nacho Tayahua (6)
Board 1
David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3)
David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3)
Board 2
Nacho Camacho/ Nacho Tayahua (6)
David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3)
(bye) (8)
Matt Garrett/ Adam Hickman (4)
David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3)
Board 1
Will Madsen/ Miguel Villa (2)
Matt Garrett/ Adam Hickman (4)
B
Board 3
Gilberto Garcia/ Ron Christopher (7)
David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3)
A
Board 2
Gary Stelter/ Tom Gorski (1)
Gilberto Garcia/ Ron Christopher (7)
Board 2
David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3)
David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3)
C
Board 3
Wayne Rau/ Frank Huser (5)
David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3)

1st

  David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3)

2nd

  Nacho Camacho/ Nacho Tayahua (6)

3rd

  Wayne Rau/ Frank Huser (5)

4th

  Gilberto Garcia/ Ron Christopher (7)

5th

  Matt Garrett/ Adam Hickman (4)

  Gary Stelter/ Tom Gorski (1)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Will Madsen/ Miguel Villa (2)

Final - Match 2

David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3) W vs.
Nacho Camacho/ Nacho Tayahua (6) L Board 2 00:21

Final

Nacho Camacho/ Nacho Tayahua (6) L vs.
David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3) W Board 1 15:36:02

Elimination Final

David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3) W vs.
Wayne Rau/ Frank Huser (5) L Board 3 17:00

Elimination Semi-final

Gilberto Garcia/ Ron Christopher (7) L vs.
David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3) W Board 2 21:10

Winners Final

Wayne Rau/ Frank Huser (5) L vs.
Nacho Camacho/ Nacho Tayahua (6) W Board 1 09:11

Elimination 2

David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3) W vs.
Gary Stelter/ Tom Gorski (1) L Board 2 14:25

Matt Garrett/ Adam Hickman (4) L vs.
Gilberto Garcia/ Ron Christopher (7) W Board 3 43:15

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Matt Garrett/ Adam Hickman (4) W 21:07

David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3) W vs.
Will Madsen/ Miguel Villa (2) L Board 1 07:05

Winners Semi-finals

Gary Stelter/ Tom Gorski (1) L vs.
Wayne Rau/ Frank Huser (5) W Board 1 12:21

Nacho Camacho/ Nacho Tayahua (6) W vs.
Gilberto Garcia/ Ron Christopher (7) L Board 3 20:14

Round 1

David Morse/ Mark Steinke (3) L vs.
Nacho Camacho/ Nacho Tayahua (6) W Board 3 15:55

Gary Stelter/ Tom Gorski (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 50:24

Gilberto Garcia/ Ron Christopher (7) W vs.
Will Madsen/ Miguel Villa (2) L Board 1 13:18

Wayne Rau/ Frank Huser (5) W vs.
Matt Garrett/ Adam Hickman (4) L Board 2 28:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20