Season Xii Regional #1. Doubles

Updated 1:58pm

Winners 1

Colby Usry / Darrell Smith vs.
Eddie Melvin/sheila M 1 23:53:50

Shawn Anderson/drew Brown vs.
Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham 2 23:58:54

Elimination 3

Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham vs.
Kc Griffin / Chad Scott 2 23:22:43

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason Williams / Melissa Thompson
(bye)
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown
1
Jeff Roszell/ James Lee
Colby Usry / Darrell Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Eddie Melvin/sheila M
Kc Griffin / Chad Scott
(bye)
(bye)
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas
Austin Brown / John Maples
2
Shawn Anderson/drew Brown
(bye)
Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham
Jason Williams / Melissa Thompson
A
1
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown
Colby Usry / Darrell Smith
B
1
Eddie Melvin/sheila M
Kc Griffin / Chad Scott
C
1
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas
Shawn Anderson/drew Brown
D
2
Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown
E
1
Eddie Melvin/sheila M
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas
F
2
Shawn Anderson/drew Brown
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown
G
1
Shawn Anderson/drew Brown
Shawn Anderson/drew Brown
1
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas
Shawn Anderson/drew Brown
(bye)
Jeff Roszell/ James Lee
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Brown / John Maples
(bye)
Jeff Roszell/ James Lee
D
2
Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham
(bye)
C
Kc Griffin / Chad Scott
(bye)
B
Austin Brown / John Maples
A
1
Jason Williams / Melissa Thompson
Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham
2
Kc Griffin / Chad Scott
Colby Usry / Darrell Smith
1
Austin Brown / John Maples
Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham
E
2
Eddie Melvin/sheila M
Colby Usry / Darrell Smith
F
1
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas
Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham
2
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas
G
1
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas

1st

  Shawn Anderson/drew Brown

2nd

  Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas

3rd

  Brent Smith/ Justin Brown

4th

  Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham

5th

  Eddie Melvin/sheila M

  Colby Usry / Darrell Smith

7th

  Austin Brown / John Maples

9th

  Jeff Roszell/ James Lee

  Jason Williams / Melissa Thompson

Final

Shawn Anderson/drew Brown W vs.
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas L 1 00:08

Elimination Final

Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas W vs.
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown L 1 10:45

Elimination Semi-final

Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham L vs.
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas W 2 13:01

Winners Final

Brent Smith/ Justin Brown L vs.
Shawn Anderson/drew Brown W 1 18:03

Elimination 4

Colby Usry / Darrell Smith L vs.
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas W 1 11:32

Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham W vs.
Eddie Melvin/sheila M L 2 17:38

Elimination 3

Colby Usry / Darrell Smith W vs.
Austin Brown / John Maples L 1 14:42

Winners Semi-finals

Brent Smith/ Justin Brown W vs.
Eddie Melvin/sheila M L 1 13:55

Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas L vs.
Shawn Anderson/drew Brown W 2 23:23

Elimination 2

Austin Brown / John Maples W vs.
Jason Williams / Melissa Thompson L 1 14:21

Jeff Roszell/ James Lee L vs.
Tyler Williams/ Jay Graham W 2 15:11

Winners 1

Jason Williams / Melissa Thompson L vs.
Brent Smith/ Justin Brown W 1 08:08

Kc Griffin / Chad Scott L vs.
Shannon Lacy / Chris Thomas W 1 11:15

Round 1

Austin Brown / John Maples L vs.
Shawn Anderson/drew Brown W 2 16:39

Brent Smith/ Justin Brown W vs.
Jeff Roszell/ James Lee L 1 10:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20