ACO VEGAS MAJOR SENIORS SEASON 16

Updated 5:49am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Stewart (1) 21
Roger Riddle (32) 12
Calvin Cole (17) 10
25
Craig Edmonds (16) 21
John Cahill (9) 15
Terry Suemnick (24) 21
Martin Humbird (25) 1
Scott Burridge (8) 21
Gary Wenzel (5) 21
Tom Schmidt (28) 5
Neil Latka (21) 21
Randy Lowry (12)
Fritz Simmons (13) 5
Bob Long (20) 21
Matt Phillips (29) 5
Allen Wingham (4) 21
Tim Burnett (3) 21
Troy Livgard (30) 18
Kenny Abbott (19) 7
Gaylon Wood (14) 21
Chris Thiel (11) 15
Scott Swenson (22) 21
John Benner (27) 2
Gary Choban (6) 21
Michael Mann (7) 21
22
James Rains (26) 5
Mike Hill (23) 12
Jimmy Krauser (10) 21
Steve Allensworth (15) 5
Jerry White (18) 21
James Bragg (31) 2
25
Keith Blair (2) 21
Steve Stewart (1) 21
A
Craig Edmonds (16) 5
Terry Suemnick (24) 5
B
Scott Burridge (8) 21
Gary Wenzel (5) 21
C
Neil Latka (21) 5
Bob Long (20) 20
D
Allen Wingham (4) 21
Tim Burnett (3) 4
E
Gaylon Wood (14) 21
Scott Swenson (22) 8
F
Gary Choban (6) 21
Michael Mann (7) 21
G
Jimmy Krauser (10) 10
Jerry White (18) 21
H
25
Keith Blair (2) 5
Steve Stewart (1) 11
I
25
Scott Burridge (8) 21
Gary Wenzel (5) 8
J
Allen Wingham (4) 21
Gaylon Wood (14) 21
K
Gary Choban (6) 15
Michael Mann (7) 6
L
Jerry White (18) 21
Scott Burridge (8) 21
M
22
Allen Wingham (4) 8
Gaylon Wood (14) 14
N
Jerry White (18) 21
Scott Burridge (8) 21
O
Jerry White (18)
Scott Burridge (8) 21
Center Court
Gary Choban (6) 16
Scott Burridge (8)
Roger Riddle (32) 21
Calvin Cole (17) 5
John Cahill (9) 21
Martin Humbird (25) 20
Tom Schmidt (28) 21
Randy Lowry (12)
Fritz Simmons (13) 14
22
Matt Phillips (29) 21
Troy Livgard (30) 21
Kenny Abbott (19) 15
Chris Thiel (11) 10
John Benner (27) 21
James Rains (26)
Mike Hill (23) 21
Steve Allensworth (15) 21
James Bragg (31) 8
Roger Riddle (32) 12
H
Keith Blair (2) 21
John Cahill (9) 21
G
Jimmy Krauser (10) 4
Tom Schmidt (28) 2
F
Scott Swenson (22) 21
Matt Phillips (29) 8
E
Tim Burnett (3) 21
Troy Livgard (30) 19
D
Bob Long (20) 21
John Benner (27) 21
C
22
Neil Latka (21) 10
Mike Hill (23) 21
B
22
Terry Suemnick (24) 9
Steve Allensworth (15) 21
A
Craig Edmonds (16) 10
Keith Blair (2) 21
John Cahill (9) 15
Scott Swenson (22) 21
25
Tim Burnett (3) 8
Bob Long (20) 21
John Benner (27)
Mike Hill (23) 14
Steve Allensworth (15) 21
Keith Blair (2) 12
J
Gary Wenzel (5) 21
Scott Swenson (22) 21
I
Steve Stewart (1) 16
Bob Long (20) 21
L
Michael Mann (7) 14
Steve Allensworth (15) 1
K
22
Gary Choban (6) 21
Gary Wenzel (5) 12
22
Scott Swenson (22) 21
Bob Long (20) 18
Gary Choban (6) 21
Scott Swenson (22) 19
N
25
Gaylon Wood (14) 21
Gary Choban (6) 21
M
25
Allen Wingham (4) 16
Gaylon Wood (14) 2
22
Gary Choban (6) 21
Gary Choban (6) 21
O
Center Court
Jerry White (18) 10
Gary Choban (6)

1st

  Scott Burridge (8)

2nd

  Gary Choban (6)

3rd

  Jerry White (18)

4th

  Gaylon Wood (14)

5th

  Scott Swenson (22)

  Allen Wingham (4)

7th

  Gary Wenzel (5)

  Bob Long (20)

9th

  Keith Blair (2)

  Steve Stewart (1)

  Michael Mann (7)

   Steve Allensworth (15)

13th

  John Cahill (9)

  Tim Burnett (3)

  John Benner (27)

  Mike Hill (23)

17th

  Roger Riddle (32)

  Jimmy Krauser (10)

  Tom Schmidt (28)

  Matt Phillips (29)

  Troy Livgard (30)

  Neil Latka (21)

  Terry Suemnick (24)

  Craig Edmonds (16)

25th

  Calvin Cole (17)

  Martin Humbird (25)

  Randy Lowry (12)

  Fritz Simmons (13)

  Kenny Abbott (19)

  Chris Thiel (11)

  James Rains (26)

  James Bragg (31)

Final

Scott Burridge (8) 21 W vs.
Gary Choban (6) 16 L Center Court 00:25

Elimination Final

Gary Choban (6) 21 W vs.
Jerry White (18) 10 L Center Court 24:55

Elimination Semi-final

Gaylon Wood (14) 2 L vs.
Gary Choban (6) 21 W 22 13:37

Winners Final

Scott Burridge (8) 21 W vs.
Jerry White (18) L 14:33

Elimination 6

Gary Choban (6) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (4) 16 L 25 18:12

Scott Swenson (22) 19 L vs.
Gaylon Wood (14) 21 W 25 24:39

Elimination 5

Bob Long (20) 18 L vs.
Gary Choban (6) 21 W 17:08

Gary Wenzel (5) 12 L vs.
Scott Swenson (22) 21 W 22 27:30

Winners Semi-finals

Gaylon Wood (14) 14 L vs.
Jerry White (18) 21 W 22:57

Scott Burridge (8) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (4) 8 L 22 23:50

Elimination 4

Steve Allensworth (15) 1 L vs.
Gary Choban (6) 21 W 22 11:20

Bob Long (20) 21 W vs.
Michael Mann (7) 14 L 26:49

Keith Blair (2) 12 L vs.
Gary Wenzel (5) 21 W 14:59

Scott Swenson (22) 21 W vs.
Steve Stewart (1) 16 L 29:07

Elimination 3

Bob Long (20) 21 W vs.
John Benner (27) L 25:35

Keith Blair (2) 21 W vs.
John Cahill (9) 15 L 18:49

Mike Hill (23) 14 L vs.
Steve Allensworth (15) 21 W 38:41

Scott Swenson (22) 21 W vs.
Tim Burnett (3) 8 L 25 19:10

Winners 2

Gary Wenzel (5) 8 L vs.
Allen Wingham (4) 21 W 28:19

Gaylon Wood (14) 21 W vs.
Gary Choban (6) 15 L 29:40

Michael Mann (7) 6 L vs.
Jerry White (18) 21 W 18:45

Steve Stewart (1) 11 L vs.
Scott Burridge (8) 21 W 25 12:15

Elimination 2

Steve Allensworth (15) 21 W vs.
Craig Edmonds (16) 10 L 18:24

John Benner (27) 21 W vs.
Neil Latka (21) 10 L 22 13:31

John Cahill (9) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Krauser (10) 4 L 18:27

Matt Phillips (29) 8 L vs.
Tim Burnett (3) 21 W 25:30

Mike Hill (23) 21 W vs.
Terry Suemnick (24) 9 L 22 14:54

Roger Riddle (32) 12 L vs.
Keith Blair (2) 21 W 08:56

Tom Schmidt (28) 2 L vs.
Scott Swenson (22) 21 W 18:40

Troy Livgard (30) 19 L vs.
Bob Long (20) 21 W 18:11

Elimination 1

Steve Allensworth (15) 21 W vs.
James Bragg (31) 8 L 12:43

Chris Thiel (11) 10 L vs.
John Benner (27) 21 W 17:24

Fritz Simmons (13) 14 L vs.
Matt Phillips (29) 21 W 22 16:54

James Rains (26) L vs.
Mike Hill (23) 21 W 08:06

John Cahill (9) 21 W vs.
Martin Humbird (25) 20 L 21:49

Roger Riddle (32) 21 W vs.
Calvin Cole (17) 5 L 25:46

Tom Schmidt (28) 21 W vs.
Randy Lowry (12) L 00:13

Troy Livgard (30) 21 W vs.
Kenny Abbott (19) 15 L 16:51

Winners 1

Bob Long (20) 20 L vs.
Allen Wingham (4) 21 W 19:43

Gary Wenzel (5) 21 W vs.
Neil Latka (21) 5 L 22:48

Jerry White (18) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (2) 5 L 25 15:11

Michael Mann (7) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Krauser (10) 10 L 30:06

Scott Swenson (22) 8 L vs.
Gary Choban (6) 21 W 21:06

Steve Stewart (1) 21 W vs.
Craig Edmonds (16) 5 L 23:40

Terry Suemnick (24) 5 L vs.
Scott Burridge (8) 21 W 09:57

Tim Burnett (3) 4 L vs.
Gaylon Wood (14) 21 W 18:53

Round 1

Steve Allensworth (15) 5 L vs.
Jerry White (18) 21 W 13:32

Calvin Cole (17) 10 L vs.
Craig Edmonds (16) 21 W 25 18:18

Chris Thiel (11) 15 L vs.
Scott Swenson (22) 21 W 23:13

Fritz Simmons (13) 5 L vs.
Bob Long (20) 21 W 16:05

Gary Wenzel (5) 21 W vs.
Tom Schmidt (28) 5 L 23:49

James Bragg (31) 2 L vs.
Keith Blair (2) 21 W 25 09:34

John Benner (27) 2 L vs.
Gary Choban (6) 21 W 25:53

John Cahill (9) 15 L vs.
Terry Suemnick (24) 21 W 20:51

Kenny Abbott (19) 7 L vs.
Gaylon Wood (14) 21 W 20:54

Martin Humbird (25) 1 L vs.
Scott Burridge (8) 21 W 17:45

Matt Phillips (29) 5 L vs.
Allen Wingham (4) 21 W 13:02

Michael Mann (7) 21 W vs.
James Rains (26) 5 L 22 18:06

Mike Hill (23) 12 L vs.
Jimmy Krauser (10) 21 W 18:07

Neil Latka (21) 21 W vs.
Randy Lowry (12) L 09:53

Steve Stewart (1) 21 W vs.
Roger Riddle (32) 12 L 25:49

Tim Burnett (3) 21 W vs.
Troy Livgard (30) 18 L 25:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20