ACO Springfling Doubles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 12:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (8)
Chris Jantzen & Allen Wingham (5)
Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (4)
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (3)
Jim Penick & Pig Wortham (6)
(bye) (7)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
A
Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (4)
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (3)
B
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
C
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (3)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
(bye) (8)
Chris Jantzen & Allen Wingham (5)
Jim Penick & Pig Wortham (6)
(bye) (7)
Chris Jantzen & Allen Wingham (5)
B
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
Jim Penick & Pig Wortham (6)
A
Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (4)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (4)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
C
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (3)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)

1st

  Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)

2nd

  Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)

3rd

  Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (3)

4th

  Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (4)

5th

  Chris Jantzen & Allen Wingham (5)

  Jim Penick & Pig Wortham (6)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  (bye) (7)

Final - Match 2

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) W vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) L 00:04

Final

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) W 00:04

Elimination Final

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) W vs.
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (3) L 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) W vs.
Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (4) L 01:01:10

Winners Final

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (3) L 11:23

Elimination 2

Chris Jantzen & Allen Wingham (5) L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) W 13:52

Jim Penick & Pig Wortham (6) L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (4) W 15:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Chris Jantzen & Allen Wingham (5) W 50:02

Jim Penick & Pig Wortham (6) W vs.
(bye) (7) L 50:15

Winners Semi-finals

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (4) L 10:11

Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (3) W vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) L 07:36

Round 1

(bye) (7) L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) W 36:32

Chris Jantzen & Allen Wingham (5) L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Doug Kehs (4) W 00:07

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 36:32

Josh Lunsford & Tommy Clark (3) W vs.
Jim Penick & Pig Wortham (6) L 00:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20