Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tournament - Sep 3rd 2019

Updated 7:42pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kevin Scheper A
(bye)
Christian Manalastas A+
Table 04
Hale Bumgarner A
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 07
Andi Iwan A
Alice Loo B
Table 09
Brian Theberge A+
Luis Abanto A
(bye)
Siara Waseem B
Table 04
Chris Chua A
Yoli A++
Table 02
JP A
(bye)
Tony Salvadore A
Yeva Theberge B
(bye)
Ben Yu A
Table 06
Tom Passow A
Robert Swinton A
Table 08
Arthur Yee A
(bye)
Brandon Seguerre A
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
Rene Loria A
Table 05
Bert Benisch A
Oliver Cruz A+
Table 03
Jack B A+
(bye)
Leon Waki A
Kevin Scheper A
A
Table 07
Christian Manalastas A+
Andi Iwan A
B
Table 04
Brian Theberge A+
Luis Abanto A
C
Table 05
Chris Chua A
Yoli A++
D
Table 02
Tony Salvadore A
Yeva Theberge B
E
Table 06
Ben Yu A
Arthur Yee A
F
Table 08
Brandon Seguerre A
Piper Iwan B
G
Table 07
Bert Benisch A
Jack B A+
H
Table 05
Leon Waki A
Kevin Scheper A
I
Table 05
Andi Iwan A
Luis Abanto A
J
Table 06
Yoli A++
Ben Yu A
K
Table 06
Arthur Yee A
Piper Iwan B
L
Table 07
Leon Waki A
Andi Iwan A
M
Table 03
Yoli A++
Ben Yu A
N
Table 04
Leon Waki A
Yoli A++
O
Table 03
Ben Yu A
Yoli A++
Table 02
Kevin Scheper A
Yoli A++
(bye)
Hale Bumgarner A
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 09
Alice Loo B
(bye)
Siara Waseem B
JP A
(bye)
(bye)
Tom Passow A
Robert Swinton A
(bye)
(bye)
Rene Loria A
Oliver Cruz A+
(bye)
Hale Bumgarner A
H
Table 05
Jack B A+
Alice Loo B
G
Table 02
Bert Benisch A
Siara Waseem B
F
Table 08
Brandon Seguerre A
JP A
E
Table 06
Yeva Theberge B
Tom Passow A
D
Table 02
Tony Salvadore A
Robert Swinton A
C
Table 03
Chris Chua A
Rene Loria A
B
Table 06
Brian Theberge A+
Oliver Cruz A+
A
Table 03
Christian Manalastas A+
Hale Bumgarner A
Table 05
Alice Loo B
Siara Waseem B
Table 09
Yeva Theberge B
Tom Passow A
Table 03
Chris Chua A
Brian Theberge A+
Table 02
Christian Manalastas A+
Alice Loo B
J
Table 08
Luis Abanto A
Siara Waseem B
I
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Chris Chua A
L
Table 06
Piper Iwan B
Christian Manalastas A+
K
Table 03
Arthur Yee A
Alice Loo B
Table 03
Kevin Scheper A
Piper Iwan B
Table 02
Christian Manalastas A+
Kevin Scheper A
N
Table 03
Leon Waki A
Piper Iwan B
M
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Kevin Scheper A
Table 02
Piper Iwan B
Kevin Scheper A
O
Table 08
Ben Yu A
Kevin Scheper A

1st

  Yoli A++

2nd

  Kevin Scheper A

3rd

  Ben Yu A

4th

  Piper Iwan B

5th

  Leon Waki A

  Andi Iwan A

7th

  Alice Loo B

  Christian Manalastas A+

9th

  Luis Abanto A

  Siara Waseem B

  Chris Chua A

  Arthur Yee A

13th

  Hale Bumgarner A

  Yeva Theberge B

  Tom Passow A

  Brian Theberge A+

17th

  Jack B A+

  Bert Benisch A

  Brandon Seguerre A

  JP A

  Tony Salvadore A

  Robert Swinton A

  Rene Loria A

  Oliver Cruz A+

25th

  Paulo Naranjo B

Final

Yoli A++ W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 02 07:16

Elimination Final

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 08 13:09

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 02 23:17

Winners Final

Yoli A++ W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 03 09:14

Elimination 6

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Leon Waki A L Table 03 08:51

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 08 16:16

Elimination 5

Alice Loo B L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 03 19:17

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Christian Manalastas A+ L Table 02 09:58

Winners Semi-finals

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 03 08:10

Ben Yu A W vs.
Leon Waki A L Table 04 12:32

Elimination 4

Alice Loo B W vs.
Luis Abanto A L Table 08 14:59

Chris Chua A L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 06 16:37

Christian Manalastas A+ W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 03 16:01

Siara Waseem B L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 09 32:34

Elimination 3

Brian Theberge A+ L vs.
Christian Manalastas A+ W Table 02 15:59

Hale Bumgarner A L vs.
Alice Loo B W Table 05 27:15

Siara Waseem B W vs.
Yeva Theberge B L Table 09 01:06:36

Tom Passow A L vs.
Chris Chua A W Table 03 23:24

Winners 2

Ben Yu A W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 06 13:45

Kevin Scheper A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 05 17:19

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 06 07:44

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Leon Waki A W Table 07 24:13

Elimination 2

Alice Loo B W vs.
Bert Benisch A L Table 02 25:55

Hale Bumgarner A W vs.
Jack B A+ L Table 05 14:21

JP A L vs.
Yeva Theberge B W Table 06 19:41

Oliver Cruz A+ L vs.
Christian Manalastas A+ W Table 03 34:46

Rene Loria A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 06 33:50

Robert Swinton A L vs.
Chris Chua A W Table 03 19:35

Siara Waseem B W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 08 31:48

Tom Passow A W vs.
Tony Salvadore A L Table 02 34:50

Elimination 1

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Alice Loo B W Table 09 41:59

Winners 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 04 36:13

Arthur Yee A W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 08 23:32

Jack B A+ L vs.
Leon Waki A W Table 05 10:33

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Christian Manalastas A+ L Table 07 15:01

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Chris Chua A L Table 05 19:17

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Bert Benisch A L Table 07 17:16

Yeva Theberge B L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 06 16:11

Yoli A++ W vs.
Tony Salvadore A L Table 02 19:15

Round 1

Alice Loo B L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 09 43:08

Ben Yu A W vs.
Tom Passow A L Table 06 25:54

Christian Manalastas A+ W vs.
Hale Bumgarner A L Table 04 09:14

Oliver Cruz A+ L vs.
Jack B A+ W Table 03 27:28

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 07 10:54

Rene Loria A L vs.
Bert Benisch A W Table 05 25:55

Robert Swinton A L vs.
Arthur Yee A W Table 08 30:37

Siara Waseem B L vs.
Chris Chua A W Table 04 36:05

Yoli A++ W vs.
JP A L Table 02 11:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20