Jose And Maria Virginia Memorial Bocce Ball Tourney

Updated 11:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Allison Hogue (1) 6
Court 2 (Center Court)
Paul Fragoso (16) 11
Jim Bloom (9) 11
Court 3 (East)
Jeff Lattner (8) 7
Cory Wooff (5) 13
Court 3 (East)
Dan Carrahers Revwnge (12) 11
Mouse (13) 5
Court 1 (West)
Chuck O’Connor (4) 11
Chip Mulkins (3) 11
Court 3 (East)
Thad Napora (14) 9
Leon Harla (11) 11
Court 3 (East)
Dead Slot (6) 8
Dan Stierman (7) 9
Court 1 (West)
Joe Ciccaglione (10) 11
Matt Tarby (15) 9
Court 2 (Center Court)
Brett Battina (2) 11
Paul Fragoso (16) 11
A
Court 2 (Center Court)
Jim Bloom (9) 13
Cory Wooff (5) 11
B
Court 2 (Center Court)
Chuck O’Connor (4) 7
Chip Mulkins (3) 11
C
Court 2 (Center Court)
Leon Harla (11) 4
Joe Ciccaglione (10) 4
D
Court 1 (West)
Brett Battina (2) 11
Jim Bloom (9) 11
E
Court 3 (East)
Cory Wooff (5) 4
Chip Mulkins (3) 11
F
Court 1 (West)
Brett Battina (2) 5
Cory Wooff (5) 9
G
Court 3 (East)
Chip Mulkins (3) 11
Chip Mulkins (3) 11
Court 1 (West)
Brett Battina (2) 4
Chip Mulkins (3)
Allison Hogue (1) 11
Court 1 (West)
Jeff Lattner (8) 9
Dan Carrahers Revwnge (12) 11
Court 3 (East)
Mouse (13) 5
Thad Napora (14) 11
Court 2 (Center Court)
Dead Slot (6) 10
Dan Stierman (7) 11
Court 2 (Center Court)
Matt Tarby (15) 9
Allison Hogue (1) 7
D
Court 1 (West)
Joe Ciccaglione (10) 11
Dan Carrahers Revwnge (12) 11
C
Court 3 (East)
Leon Harla (11) 9
Thad Napora (14) 8
B
Court 2 (Center Court)
Chuck O’Connor (4) 11
Dan Stierman (7) 1
A
Court 1 (West)
Paul Fragoso (16) 11
Joe Ciccaglione (10) 11
Court 3 (East)
Dan Carrahers Revwnge (12) 3
Chuck O’Connor (4) 11
Court 2 (Center Court)
Paul Fragoso (16) 9
Joe Ciccaglione (10) 11
E
Court 1 (West)
Jim Bloom (9) 9
Chuck O’Connor (4) 7
F
Court 1 (West)
Brett Battina (2) 11
Joe Ciccaglione (10) 7
Court 1 (West)
Brett Battina (2) 11
Brett Battina (2) 11
G
Court 1 (West)
Cory Wooff (5) 2
Brett Battina (2)

1st

  Chip Mulkins (3)

2nd

  Brett Battina (2)

3rd

  Cory Wooff (5)

4th

  Joe Ciccaglione (10)

5th

  Jim Bloom (9)

  Chuck O’Connor (4)

7th

  Dan Carrahers Revwnge (12)

  Paul Fragoso (16)

9th

  Allison Hogue (1)

  Leon Harla (11)

  Thad Napora (14)

  Dan Stierman (7)

13th

  Jeff Lattner (8)

  Mouse (13)

  Dead Slot (6)

  Matt Tarby (15)

Final

Chip Mulkins (3) 11 W vs.
Brett Battina (2) 4 L Court 1 (West) 27:24

Elimination Final

Brett Battina (2) 11 W vs.
Cory Wooff (5) 2 L Court 1 (West) 00:15

Elimination Semi-final

Joe Ciccaglione (10) 7 L vs.
Brett Battina (2) 11 W Court 1 (West) 00:18

Winners Final

Cory Wooff (5) 9 L vs.
Chip Mulkins (3) 11 W Court 3 (East) 27:00

Elimination 4

Chuck O’Connor (4) 7 L vs.
Brett Battina (2) 11 W Court 1 (West) 21:47

Joe Ciccaglione (10) 11 W vs.
Jim Bloom (9) 9 L Court 1 (West) 27:05

Elimination 3

Chuck O’Connor (4) 11 W vs.
Paul Fragoso (16) 9 L Court 2 (Center Court) 42:18

Joe Ciccaglione (10) 11 W vs.
Dan Carrahers Revwnge (12) 3 L Court 3 (East) 30:58

Winners Semi-finals

Chip Mulkins (3) 11 W vs.
Brett Battina (2) 5 L Court 1 (West) 18:21

Jim Bloom (9) 11 L vs.
Cory Wooff (5) 4 W Court 3 (East) 15:06

Elimination 2

Allison Hogue (1) 7 L vs.
Joe Ciccaglione (10) 11 W Court 1 (West) 24:11

Dan Carrahers Revwnge (12) 11 W vs.
Leon Harla (11) 9 L Court 3 (East) 37:12

Dan Stierman (7) 1 L vs.
Paul Fragoso (16) 11 W Court 1 (West) 05:43

Thad Napora (14) 8 L vs.
Chuck O’Connor (4) 11 W Court 2 (Center Court) 26:14

Elimination 1

Allison Hogue (1) 11 W vs.
Jeff Lattner (8) 9 L Court 1 (West) 29:22

Dan Carrahers Revwnge (12) 11 W vs.
Mouse (13) 5 L Court 3 (East) 22:37

Dan Stierman (7) 11 W vs.
Matt Tarby (15) 9 L Court 2 (Center Court) 27:57

Thad Napora (14) 11 W vs.
Dead Slot (6) 10 L Court 2 (Center Court) 00:23

Winners 1

Chip Mulkins (3) 11 W vs.
Leon Harla (11) 4 L Court 2 (Center Court) 09:04

Cory Wooff (5) 11 W vs.
Chuck O’Connor (4) 7 L Court 2 (Center Court) 01:17:33

Joe Ciccaglione (10) 4 L vs.
Brett Battina (2) 11 W Court 1 (West) 11:11

Paul Fragoso (16) 11 L vs.
Jim Bloom (9) 13 W Court 2 (Center Court) 23:25

Round 1

Allison Hogue (1) 6 L vs.
Paul Fragoso (16) 11 W Court 2 (Center Court) 34:55

Chip Mulkins (3) 11 W vs.
Thad Napora (14) 9 L Court 3 (East) 25:02

Cory Wooff (5) 13 W vs.
Dan Carrahers Revwnge (12) 11 L Court 3 (East) 31:00

Dan Stierman (7) 9 L vs.
Joe Ciccaglione (10) 11 W Court 1 (West) 06:28

Jim Bloom (9) 11 W vs.
Jeff Lattner (8) 7 L Court 3 (East) 20:22

Leon Harla (11) 11 W vs.
Dead Slot (6) 8 L Court 3 (East) 34:36

Matt Tarby (15) 9 L vs.
Brett Battina (2) 11 W Court 2 (Center Court) 25:19

Mouse (13) 5 L vs.
Chuck O’Connor (4) 11 W Court 1 (West) 24:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20