ACO Major Charleston, WV Season 15 World Singles

Updated 3:34am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kat Kennedy (1)
(bye) (64)
Eric Zocklein (33) 21
7
Dale Shobe (32) 9
Daniel Mead (17) 5
Austin Brandle (48) 21
River Gusti (49) 8
Center Court
Paula Stevens (16) 21
Mike Webster (9)
(bye) (56)
Josh Allensworth (41) 21
Charlie Keller (24) 13
James Cumberland (25) 21
Terry Dawson (40) 8
(bye) (57)
Mike Clay (8)
Courtney Baird (5)
(bye) (60)
Mickey Pope (37)
Matt Guy (28) 21
Tom Bobo (21) 21
3
Chad Chesnut (44) 10
(bye) (53)
Erick Davis (12)
Eddie Weese (13)
(bye) (52)
Jink Brown (45) 9
Tammy Williams (20) 21
Austin Cameron (29) 21
Bret Guy (36) 10
(bye) (61)
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
Billy Taylor (3)
(bye) (62)
Mike Dobbins (35) 21
4
Ryley Jones (30) 16
Tanner Halbert (19) 21
Allen Wingham (46) 3
Aaron Kandler (51) 21
Dalton Hardy (14) 18
Branden Davis (11)
(bye) (54)
Kaleb Hurt (43) 21
Carl Austin Jr (22) 8
Jeremiah Ellis (27) 21
Daniel Diesher (38)
(bye) (59)
Chip Dawson (6)
Ryen Jones (7)
(bye) (58)
Jon Uransky (39) 18
Travis Jordan (26) 21
Barry Hempy (23) 21
5
Cody Collins (42) 4
(bye) (55)
Bobby Brooks (10)
Jake Woodall (15) 3
Jim Frantz (50) 21
Rex Uhrig (47) 13
8
Robbie Davis (18) 21
Jeff Reynolds (31) 21
Steve Smith (34) 14
(bye) (63)
Mike Schaffer (2)
Kat Kennedy (1)
A
Eric Zocklein (33) 21
Austin Brandle (48) 21
B
5
Paula Stevens (16) 19
Mike Webster (9) 4
C
4
Josh Allensworth (41) 21
James Cumberland (25) 21
D
Mike Clay (8)
Courtney Baird (5) 4
E
Matt Guy (28) 21
Tom Bobo (21) 21
F
Erick Davis (12) 20
Eddie Weese (13) 20
G
Tammy Williams (20) 21
Austin Cameron (29) 21
H
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
Billy Taylor (3) 12
I
3
Mike Dobbins (35) 21
Tanner Halbert (19) 21
J
7
Aaron Kandler (51) 5
Branden Davis (11) 6
K
Center Court
Kaleb Hurt (43) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (27) 21
L
Chip Dawson (6) 2
Ryen Jones (7) 19
M
Travis Jordan (26) 21
Barry Hempy (23) 21
N
6
Bobby Brooks (10) 14
Jim Frantz (50) 21
O
Robbie Davis (18) 8
Jeff Reynolds (31) 21
P
Mike Schaffer (2) 12
Eric Zocklein (33) 21
Q
4
Austin Brandle (48) 11
Josh Allensworth (41) 9
R
James Cumberland (25) 21
Matt Guy (28) 21
S
Center Court
Tom Bobo (21) 7
Tammy Williams (20) 2
T
Austin Cameron (29) 21
Mike Dobbins (35) 5
U
Tanner Halbert (19) 21
Kaleb Hurt (43) 21
V
Center Court
Jeremiah Ellis (27) 15
Travis Jordan (26)
W
3
Barry Hempy (23) 21
Jim Frantz (50) 8
X
6
Jeff Reynolds (31) 21
Eric Zocklein (33) 21
Y
Center Court
James Cumberland (25) 1
Matt Guy (28) 21
Z
Austin Cameron (29) 12
Tanner Halbert (19) 21
AA
3
Kaleb Hurt (43) 18
Barry Hempy (23) 21
AB
Jeff Reynolds (31) 13
Eric Zocklein (33) 13
AC
Center Court
Matt Guy (28) 21
Tanner Halbert (19) 21
AD
Center Court
Barry Hempy (23) 13
Matt Guy (28)
AE
Center Court
Tanner Halbert (19)
Tanner Halbert (19)
8
Matt Guy (28)
Tanner Halbert (19)
(bye) (64)
Dale Shobe (32)
Daniel Mead (17) 21
River Gusti (49) 12
(bye) (56)
Charlie Keller (24)
Terry Dawson (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Mickey Pope (37)
Chad Chesnut (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
Jink Brown (45)
Bret Guy (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Ryley Jones (30)
Allen Wingham (46) 12
Dalton Hardy (14) 21
(bye) (54)
Carl Austin Jr (22)
Daniel Diesher (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Jon Uransky (39)
Cody Collins (42)
(bye) (55)
Jake Woodall (15) 21
Rex Uhrig (47)
Steve Smith (34)
(bye) (63)
Dale Shobe (32) 12
P
7
Mike Schaffer (2) 21
Daniel Mead (17) 3
O
Robbie Davis (18) 21
Charlie Keller (24) 2
N
Bobby Brooks (10) 21
Terry Dawson (40) 21
M
Ryen Jones (7) 11
Mickey Pope (37) 21
L
Chip Dawson (6) 11
Chad Chesnut (44) 21
K
8
Branden Davis (11) 10
Jink Brown (45) 6
J
Aaron Kandler (51) 21
Bret Guy (36) 21
I
Billy Taylor (3) 11
Ryley Jones (30) 18
H
Mike Arrington Sr (4) 21
Dalton Hardy (14) 8
G
8
Eddie Weese (13) 21
Carl Austin Jr (22) 17
F
Erick Davis (12) 21
Daniel Diesher (38)
E
Courtney Baird (5) 21
Jon Uransky (39) 21
D
Mike Clay (8) 6
Cody Collins (42) 7
C
Mike Webster (9) 21
Jake Woodall (15) 21
B
Paula Stevens (16) 12
Steve Smith (34) 21
A
Kat Kennedy (1) 5
Mike Schaffer (2) 12
Robbie Davis (18) 21
Bobby Brooks (10) 2
Terry Dawson (40) 21
Mickey Pope (37) 6
Chad Chesnut (44) 21
Aaron Kandler (51) 20
Bret Guy (36) 21
Mike Arrington Sr (4) 21
Eddie Weese (13) 6
Erick Davis (12) 21
4
Courtney Baird (5)
Jon Uransky (39) 21
5
Mike Webster (9) 14
Jake Woodall (15) 21
7
Steve Smith (34) 12
Robbie Davis (18) 21
T
Tammy Williams (20) 3
Terry Dawson (40) 21
S
8
Tom Bobo (21) 14
Chad Chesnut (44) 21
R
6
Josh Allensworth (41) 2
Bret Guy (36) 21
Q
6
Austin Brandle (48) 8
Mike Arrington Sr (4) 21
X
Jim Frantz (50) 13
Erick Davis (12) 21
W
3
Travis Jordan (26) 9
Jon Uransky (39) 7
V
5
Jeremiah Ellis (27) 21
Jake Woodall (15) 21
U
Center Court
Mike Dobbins (35) 11
Robbie Davis (18) 14
4
Terry Dawson (40) 21
Chad Chesnut (44) 21
3
Bret Guy (36) 19
Mike Arrington Sr (4) 5
8
Erick Davis (12) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (27) 21
6
Jake Woodall (15) 7
Terry Dawson (40) 21
AB
7
Jeff Reynolds (31) 15
Chad Chesnut (44) 8
AA
7
Kaleb Hurt (43) 21
Erick Davis (12) 21
Z
5
Austin Cameron (29) 15
Jeremiah Ellis (27) 21
Y
4
James Cumberland (25) 7
Terry Dawson (40) 4
Center Court
Kaleb Hurt (43) 21
Erick Davis (12) 21
4
Jeremiah Ellis (27) 10
Kaleb Hurt (43) 7
AC
6
Eric Zocklein (33) 21
Erick Davis (12) 21
AD
7
Barry Hempy (23) 6
Eric Zocklein (33) 18
3
Erick Davis (12) 21
Erick Davis (12) 6
AE
3
Matt Guy (28) 21
Matt Guy (28)

1st

  Tanner Halbert (19)

2nd

  Matt Guy (28)

3rd

  Erick Davis (12)

4th

  Eric Zocklein (33)

5th

  Kaleb Hurt (43)

  Barry Hempy (23)

7th

  Terry Dawson (40)

  Jeremiah Ellis (27)

9th

  Jeff Reynolds (31)

  Chad Chesnut (44)

  Austin Cameron (29)

  James Cumberland (25)

13th

  Robbie Davis (18)

  Bret Guy (36)

  Mike Arrington Sr (4)

  Jake Woodall (15)

17th

  Tammy Williams (20)

  Tom Bobo (21)

  Josh Allensworth (41)

  Austin Brandle (48)

  Jim Frantz (50)

  Travis Jordan (26)

  Jon Uransky (39)

  Mike Dobbins (35)

25th

  Mike Schaffer (2)

  Bobby Brooks (10)

  Mickey Pope (37)

  Aaron Kandler (51)

  Eddie Weese (13)

  Courtney Baird (5)

  Mike Webster (9)

  Steve Smith (34)

33th

  Dale Shobe (32)

  Daniel Mead (17)

  Charlie Keller (24)

  Ryen Jones (7)

  Chip Dawson (6)

  Branden Davis (11)

  Jink Brown (45)

  Billy Taylor (3)

  Ryley Jones (30)

  Dalton Hardy (14)

  Carl Austin Jr (22)

  Daniel Diesher (38)

  Mike Clay (8)

  Cody Collins (42)

  Paula Stevens (16)

  Kat Kennedy (1)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  River Gusti (49)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  Allen Wingham (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  Rex Uhrig (47)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Tanner Halbert (19) W vs.
Matt Guy (28) L 8 23:05

Elimination Final

Erick Davis (12) 6 L vs.
Matt Guy (28) 21 W 3 21:18

Elimination Semi-final

Eric Zocklein (33) 18 L vs.
Erick Davis (12) 21 W 3 27:13

Winners Final

Matt Guy (28) L vs.
Tanner Halbert (19) W Center Court 27:19

Elimination 8

Erick Davis (12) 21 W vs.
Barry Hempy (23) 6 L 7 16:24

Kaleb Hurt (43) 7 L vs.
Eric Zocklein (33) 21 W 6 23:58

Elimination 7

Erick Davis (12) 21 W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (27) 10 L 4 24:22

Terry Dawson (40) 4 L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (43) 21 W Center Court 14:36

Winners Semi-finals

Eric Zocklein (33) 13 L vs.
Matt Guy (28) 21 W Center Court 34:25

Tanner Halbert (19) 21 W vs.
Barry Hempy (23) 13 L Center Court 12:56

Elimination 6

Chad Chesnut (44) 8 L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (43) 21 W 7 23:04

Erick Davis (12) 21 W vs.
Austin Cameron (29) 15 L 5 17:17

Jeremiah Ellis (27) 21 W vs.
James Cumberland (25) 7 L 4 18:16

Terry Dawson (40) 21 W vs.
Jeff Reynolds (31) 15 L 7 20:50

Elimination 5

Chad Chesnut (44) 21 W vs.
Bret Guy (36) 19 L 3 30:34

Jeremiah Ellis (27) 21 W vs.
Jake Woodall (15) 7 L 6 13:48

Mike Arrington Sr (4) 5 L vs.
Erick Davis (12) 21 W 8 11:37

Robbie Davis (18) 14 L vs.
Terry Dawson (40) 21 W 4 16:40

Winners 3

Barry Hempy (23) 21 W vs.
Jeff Reynolds (31) 13 L 23:16

Eric Zocklein (33) 21 W vs.
James Cumberland (25) 1 L Center Court 11:58

Matt Guy (28) 21 W vs.
Austin Cameron (29) 12 L 25:20

Tanner Halbert (19) 21 W vs.
Kaleb Hurt (43) 18 L 3 23:04

Elimination 4

Bret Guy (36) 21 W vs.
Austin Brandle (48) 8 L 6 17:31

Chad Chesnut (44) 21 W vs.
Josh Allensworth (41) 2 L 6 14:38

Erick Davis (12) 21 W vs.
Travis Jordan (26) 9 L 3 13:54

Jake Woodall (15) 21 W vs.
Mike Dobbins (35) 11 L Center Court 20:30

Jon Uransky (39) 7 L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (27) 21 W 5 13:45

Mike Arrington Sr (4) 21 W vs.
Jim Frantz (50) 13 L 28:15

Robbie Davis (18) 21 W vs.
Tammy Williams (20) 3 L 15:21

Terry Dawson (40) 21 W vs.
Tom Bobo (21) 14 L 8 25:02

Elimination 3

Aaron Kandler (51) 20 L vs.
Bret Guy (36) 21 W 25:50

Bobby Brooks (10) 2 L vs.
Terry Dawson (40) 21 W 12:23

Erick Davis (12) 21 W vs.
Courtney Baird (5) L 4 07:42

Jake Woodall (15) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith (34) 12 L 7 25:56

Jon Uransky (39) 21 W vs.
Mike Webster (9) 14 L 5 15:46

Mickey Pope (37) 6 L vs.
Chad Chesnut (44) 21 W 16:32

Mike Arrington Sr (4) 21 W vs.
Eddie Weese (13) 6 L 17:44

Mike Schaffer (2) 12 L vs.
Robbie Davis (18) 21 W 14:01

Winners 2

Eric Zocklein (33) 21 W vs.
Austin Brandle (48) 11 L 4 27:12

Jim Frantz (50) 8 L vs.
Jeff Reynolds (31) 21 W 6 11:45

Josh Allensworth (41) 9 L vs.
James Cumberland (25) 21 W 16:54

Kaleb Hurt (43) 21 W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (27) 15 L Center Court 27:56

Matt Guy (28) 21 W vs.
Tom Bobo (21) 7 L Center Court 17:09

Mike Dobbins (35) 5 L vs.
Tanner Halbert (19) 21 W 14:17

Tammy Williams (20) 2 L vs.
Austin Cameron (29) 21 W 10:20

Travis Jordan (26) L vs.
Barry Hempy (23) 21 W 3 08:50

Elimination 2

Bret Guy (36) 21 W vs.
Billy Taylor (3) 11 L 10:08

Carl Austin Jr (22) 17 L vs.
Erick Davis (12) 21 W 25:50

Chad Chesnut (44) 21 W vs.
Branden Davis (11) 10 L 8 14:54

Charlie Keller (24) 2 L vs.
Bobby Brooks (10) 21 W 16:27

Cody Collins (42) 7 L vs.
Mike Webster (9) 21 W 12:41

Dale Shobe (32) 12 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) 21 W 7 21:54

Dalton Hardy (14) 8 L vs.
Eddie Weese (13) 21 W 8 18:47

Daniel Diesher (38) L vs.
Courtney Baird (5) 21 W 44:02

Daniel Mead (17) 3 L vs.
Robbie Davis (18) 21 W 14:37

Jake Woodall (15) 21 W vs.
Paula Stevens (16) 12 L 21:04

Jink Brown (45) 6 L vs.
Aaron Kandler (51) 21 W 16:02

Jon Uransky (39) 21 W vs.
Mike Clay (8) 6 L 12:42

Mickey Pope (37) 21 W vs.
Chip Dawson (6) 11 L 16:31

Ryley Jones (30) 18 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) 21 W 19:04

Steve Smith (34) 21 W vs.
Kat Kennedy (1) 5 L 20:57

Terry Dawson (40) 21 W vs.
Ryen Jones (7) 11 L 09:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (52) L vs.
Jink Brown (45) W 21:06

(bye) (54) L vs.
Carl Austin Jr (22) W 21:35

(bye) (56) L vs.
Charlie Keller (24) W 27:58

(bye) (58) L vs.
Jon Uransky (39) W 23:17

(bye) (60) L vs.
Mickey Pope (37) W 24:12

(bye) (62) L vs.
Ryley Jones (30) W 28:11

(bye) (64) L vs.
Dale Shobe (32) W 33:01

Allen Wingham (46) 12 L vs.
Dalton Hardy (14) 21 W 14:48

Bret Guy (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 24:30

Chad Chesnut (44) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 26:22

Cody Collins (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 20:38

Daniel Diesher (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 19:17

Daniel Mead (17) 21 W vs.
River Gusti (49) 12 L 13:51

Jake Woodall (15) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (47) L 14:09

Steve Smith (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 33:33

Terry Dawson (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 27:10

Winners 1

Austin Brandle (48) 21 W vs.
Paula Stevens (16) 19 L 5 28:08

Austin Cameron (29) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) L 09:16

Barry Hempy (23) 21 W vs.
Bobby Brooks (10) 14 L 6 23:43

Billy Taylor (3) 12 L vs.
Mike Dobbins (35) 21 W 3 20:02

Branden Davis (11) 6 L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (43) 21 W Center Court 12:56

Courtney Baird (5) 4 L vs.
Matt Guy (28) 21 W 13:28

Eddie Weese (13) 20 L vs.
Tammy Williams (20) 21 W 26:53

James Cumberland (25) 21 W vs.
Mike Clay (8) L 08:00

Jeff Reynolds (31) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) 12 L 14:51

Jeremiah Ellis (27) 21 W vs.
Chip Dawson (6) 2 L 10:53

Jim Frantz (50) 21 W vs.
Robbie Davis (18) 8 L 20:48

Kat Kennedy (1) L vs.
Eric Zocklein (33) 21 W 12:39

Mike Webster (9) 4 L vs.
Josh Allensworth (41) 21 W 4 23:00

Ryen Jones (7) 19 L vs.
Travis Jordan (26) 21 W 15:17

Tanner Halbert (19) 21 W vs.
Aaron Kandler (51) 5 L 7 13:01

Tom Bobo (21) 21 W vs.
Erick Davis (12) 20 L 19:42

Round 1

(bye) (53) L vs.
Erick Davis (12) W 06:35

(bye) (55) L vs.
Bobby Brooks (10) W 06:35

(bye) (57) L vs.
Mike Clay (8) W 06:35

(bye) (59) L vs.
Chip Dawson (6) W 06:35

(bye) (61) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W 06:35

(bye) (63) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 06:35

Aaron Kandler (51) 21 W vs.
Dalton Hardy (14) 18 L 23:58

Austin Cameron (29) 21 W vs.
Bret Guy (36) 10 L 15:33

Barry Hempy (23) 21 W vs.
Cody Collins (42) 4 L 5 13:40

Billy Taylor (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 06:35

Branden Davis (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 06:35

Courtney Baird (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 06:35

Daniel Mead (17) 5 L vs.
Austin Brandle (48) 21 W 12:07

Eddie Weese (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 06:35

Eric Zocklein (33) 21 W vs.
Dale Shobe (32) 9 L 7 24:10

Jake Woodall (15) 3 L vs.
Jim Frantz (50) 21 W 16:22

James Cumberland (25) 21 W vs.
Terry Dawson (40) 8 L 18:00

Jeff Reynolds (31) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith (34) 14 L 24:02

Jeremiah Ellis (27) 21 W vs.
Daniel Diesher (38) L 11:16

Jink Brown (45) 9 L vs.
Tammy Williams (20) 21 W 13:43

Jon Uransky (39) 18 L vs.
Travis Jordan (26) 21 W 15:05

Josh Allensworth (41) 21 W vs.
Charlie Keller (24) 13 L 18:10

Kaleb Hurt (43) 21 W vs.
Carl Austin Jr (22) 8 L 13:49

Kat Kennedy (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 06:35

Mickey Pope (37) L vs.
Matt Guy (28) 21 W 15:45

Mike Dobbins (35) 21 W vs.
Ryley Jones (30) 16 L 4 19:37

Mike Webster (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 06:35

Rex Uhrig (47) 13 L vs.
Robbie Davis (18) 21 W 8 26:15

River Gusti (49) 8 L vs.
Paula Stevens (16) 21 W Center Court 13:39

Ryen Jones (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 06:35

Tanner Halbert (19) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (46) 3 L 17:40

Tom Bobo (21) 21 W vs.
Chad Chesnut (44) 10 L 3 19:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20