ALBD 2

Updated 1:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Christine M. / Davies (1)
(bye) (16)
Jason Brester / Kolby Miller (9)
Board #4
Kolten Wenckus / Ryan Bird (8)
Anne Carter / Corey Berry (5)
Board #2
Mario R / Randy Bird (12)
Eric Gilmore / Jimmy Harrison (13)
Board #1
Nick Miller / Casey Lepage (4)
Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3)
(bye) (14)
Mindy Brester / Greg Cecil (11)
Board #3
Jon Smith / Shane French (6)
Kris Thomas / Terry Goffena (7)
Board #4
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)
(bye) (15)
Joe Bronson / Robin Fink (2)
Christine M. / Davies (1)
A
Board #2
Kolten Wenckus / Ryan Bird (8)
Mario R / Randy Bird (12)
B
Board #2
Nick Miller / Casey Lepage (4)
Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3)
C
Board #1
Mindy Brester / Greg Cecil (11)
Kris Thomas / Terry Goffena (7)
D
Board #4
Joe Bronson / Robin Fink (2)
Kolten Wenckus / Ryan Bird (8)
E
Board #4
Mario R / Randy Bird (12)
Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3)
F
Board #2
Kris Thomas / Terry Goffena (7)
Kolten Wenckus / Ryan Bird (8)
G
Board #3
Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3)
Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3)
Board #4
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)
Board #1
Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3)
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)
(bye) (16)
Jason Brester / Kolby Miller (9)
Anne Carter / Corey Berry (5)
Board #3
Eric Gilmore / Jimmy Harrison (13)
(bye) (14)
Jon Smith / Shane French (6)
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)
(bye) (15)
Jason Brester / Kolby Miller (9)
D
Board #1
Joe Bronson / Robin Fink (2)
Anne Carter / Corey Berry (5)
C
Board #3
Mindy Brester / Greg Cecil (11)
Jon Smith / Shane French (6)
B
Board #4
Nick Miller / Casey Lepage (4)
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)
A
Board #4
Christine M. / Davies (1)
Jason Brester / Kolby Miller (9)
Board #1
Anne Carter / Corey Berry (5)
Nick Miller / Casey Lepage (4)
Board #3
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)
Jason Brester / Kolby Miller (9)
E
Board #1
Mario R / Randy Bird (12)
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)
F
Board #3
Kris Thomas / Terry Goffena (7)
Mario R / Randy Bird (12)
Board #1
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)
G
Board #2
Kolten Wenckus / Ryan Bird (8)
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)

1st

  Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10)

2nd

  Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3)

3rd

  Kolten Wenckus / Ryan Bird (8)

4th

  Mario R / Randy Bird (12)

5th

  Jason Brester / Kolby Miller (9)

  Kris Thomas / Terry Goffena (7)

7th

  Anne Carter / Corey Berry (5)

  Nick Miller / Casey Lepage (4)

9th

  Joe Bronson / Robin Fink (2)

  Mindy Brester / Greg Cecil (11)

  Jon Smith / Shane French (6)

  Christine M. / Davies (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Eric Gilmore / Jimmy Harrison (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10) W vs.
Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3) L Board #1 03:57

Final

Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3) L vs.
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10) W Board #4 42:21

Elimination Final

Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10) W vs.
Kolten Wenckus / Ryan Bird (8) L Board #2 21:48

Elimination Semi-final

Mario R / Randy Bird (12) L vs.
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10) W Board #1 27:34

Winners Final

Kolten Wenckus / Ryan Bird (8) L vs.
Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3) W Board #3 19:29

Elimination 4

Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10) W vs.
Kris Thomas / Terry Goffena (7) L Board #3 24:47

Jason Brester / Kolby Miller (9) L vs.
Mario R / Randy Bird (12) W Board #1 21:34

Elimination 3

Jason Brester / Kolby Miller (9) W vs.
Anne Carter / Corey Berry (5) L Board #1 26:26

Nick Miller / Casey Lepage (4) L vs.
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10) W Board #3 15:48

Winners Semi-finals

Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3) W vs.
Kris Thomas / Terry Goffena (7) L Board #2 32:14

Kolten Wenckus / Ryan Bird (8) W vs.
Mario R / Randy Bird (12) L Board #4 14:33

Elimination 2

Anne Carter / Corey Berry (5) W vs.
Mindy Brester / Greg Cecil (11) L Board #3 20:23

Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10) W vs.
Christine M. / Davies (1) L Board #4 15:52

Jason Brester / Kolby Miller (9) W vs.
Joe Bronson / Robin Fink (2) L Board #1 45:05

Jon Smith / Shane French (6) L vs.
Nick Miller / Casey Lepage (4) W Board #4 21:31

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Jon Smith / Shane French (6) W 26:33

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jason Brester / Kolby Miller (9) W 33:30

Anne Carter / Corey Berry (5) W vs.
Eric Gilmore / Jimmy Harrison (13) L Board #3 27:36

Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 14:17

Winners 1

Christine M. / Davies (1) L vs.
Kolten Wenckus / Ryan Bird (8) W Board #2 16:41

Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3) W vs.
Mindy Brester / Greg Cecil (11) L Board #1 24:42

Kris Thomas / Terry Goffena (7) W vs.
Joe Bronson / Robin Fink (2) L Board #4 18:00

Mario R / Randy Bird (12) W vs.
Nick Miller / Casey Lepage (4) L Board #2 17:19

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Joe Bronson / Robin Fink (2) W 51:14

Anne Carter / Corey Berry (5) L vs.
Mario R / Randy Bird (12) W Board #2 25:46

Christine M. / Davies (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 51:14

Eric Gilmore / Jimmy Harrison (13) L vs.
Nick Miller / Casey Lepage (4) W Board #1 25:42

Frank Danielson / Ben Lewis (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 51:14

Jason Brester / Kolby Miller (9) L vs.
Kolten Wenckus / Ryan Bird (8) W Board #4 19:08

Kris Thomas / Terry Goffena (7) W vs.
Gonzo / Shane Fuchs (10) L Board #4 22:48

Mindy Brester / Greg Cecil (11) W vs.
Jon Smith / Shane French (6) L Board #3 34:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20