Evansville Singles - May

Updated 5:51pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Lunsford (1)
(bye) (16)
Johnny Garloch (9) 15
Board 4
Clinton Lucas (8) 21
TJ Miller (5) 21
Board 3
Tim Herr (12) 10
(bye) (13)
JD Underhill (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
(bye) (14)
Craig Waddell (11)
Board 1
Eddie Weatherington (6) 21
Randy Johnson (7) 21
Board 2
Phil Wolter (10) 13
(bye) (15)
Terry Mathis (2)
Josh Lunsford (1) 21
A
Board 2
Clinton Lucas (8) 11
TJ Miller (5) 21
B
Board 1
JD Underhill (4) 3
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 6
C
Board 3
Eddie Weatherington (6) 21
Randy Johnson (7) 3
D
Board 4
Terry Mathis (2) 21
Josh Lunsford (1) 21
E
Board 4
TJ Miller (5) 13
Eddie Weatherington (6)
F
Board 3
Terry Mathis (2) 21
Josh Lunsford (1) 21
G
Board 2
Terry Mathis (2) 10
Josh Lunsford (1) 21
Board 3
Terry Mathis (2) 11
Josh Lunsford (1)
(bye) (16)
Johnny Garloch (9)
Tim Herr (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Craig Waddell (11)
Phil Wolter (10)
(bye) (15)
Johnny Garloch (9) 13
D
Board 1
Randy Johnson (7) 21
Tim Herr (12) 12
C
Board 3
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 21
Craig Waddell (11) 17
B
Board 1
JD Underhill (4) 21
Phil Wolter (10) 10
A
Board 2
Clinton Lucas (8) 21
Randy Johnson (7) 21
Board 1
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
JD Underhill (4) 18
Board 3
Clinton Lucas (8) 21
Randy Johnson (7) 17
E
Board 2
TJ Miller (5) 21
Clinton Lucas (8) 20
F
Board 1
Eddie Weatherington (6) 21
TJ Miller (5) 21
Board 2
Eddie Weatherington (6) 15
TJ Miller (5) 19
G
Board 1
Terry Mathis (2) 21
Terry Mathis (2)

1st

  Josh Lunsford (1)

2nd

  Terry Mathis (2)

3rd

  TJ Miller (5)

4th

  Eddie Weatherington (6)

5th

  Randy Johnson (7)

  Clinton Lucas (8)

7th

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)

  JD Underhill (4)

9th

  Johnny Garloch (9)

  Tim Herr (12)

  Craig Waddell (11)

  Phil Wolter (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Josh Lunsford (1) 21 W vs.
Terry Mathis (2) 11 L Board 3 15:18

Elimination Final

TJ Miller (5) 19 L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) 21 W Board 1 21:19

Elimination Semi-final

TJ Miller (5) 21 W vs.
Eddie Weatherington (6) 15 L Board 2 13:49

Winners Final

Josh Lunsford (1) 21 W vs.
Terry Mathis (2) 10 L Board 2 14:03

Elimination 4

Clinton Lucas (8) 20 L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (6) 21 W Board 1 19:49

Randy Johnson (7) 17 L vs.
TJ Miller (5) 21 W Board 2 20:46

Elimination 3

JD Underhill (4) 18 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (8) 21 W Board 3 17:27

Randy Johnson (7) 21 W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L Board 1 08:37

Winners Semi-finals

Eddie Weatherington (6) L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) 21 W Board 3 09:57

Josh Lunsford (1) 21 W vs.
TJ Miller (5) 13 L Board 4 09:52

Elimination 2

Craig Waddell (11) 17 L vs.
JD Underhill (4) 21 W Board 1 14:45

Johnny Garloch (9) 13 L vs.
Randy Johnson (7) 21 W Board 1 31:10

Phil Wolter (10) 10 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (8) 21 W Board 2 22:29

Tim Herr (12) 12 L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 21 W Board 3 16:11

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Craig Waddell (11) W 52:00

(bye) (16) L vs.
Johnny Garloch (9) W 01:34

Phil Wolter (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 01:21

Tim Herr (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 54:33

Winners 1

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 6 L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (6) 21 W Board 3 09:49

Josh Lunsford (1) 21 W vs.
Clinton Lucas (8) 11 L Board 2 14:17

Randy Johnson (7) 3 L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) 21 W Board 4 14:28

TJ Miller (5) 21 W vs.
JD Underhill (4) 3 L Board 1 07:20

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
JD Underhill (4) W 34:44

(bye) (15) L vs.
Terry Mathis (2) W 34:44

Craig Waddell (11) L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (6) 21 W Board 1 11:09

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 34:44

Johnny Garloch (9) 15 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (8) 21 W Board 4 20:18

Josh Lunsford (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 34:44

Randy Johnson (7) 21 W vs.
Phil Wolter (10) 13 L Board 2 20:00

TJ Miller (5) 21 W vs.
Tim Herr (12) 10 L Board 3 12:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20