ACO Everett Major - Singles

Updated 6:27am

Final

Steve Mullis (1) vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 8 14:37:42

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Mullis (1)
(bye) (32)
Trevor Reser (17) 22
1
Chris McGilvery (16) 7
Matt Martinez (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
William Arrington Jr. (8)
Chris Clark (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Mitzi Oppelt (12)
Eric Crosby (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Dale Tanner (4)
Mike Arrington Sr (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Tra Oppelt (14)
Judy Frostad (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Mark Speegs (6)
Kody Layton (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
April Clemons (10)
Greg Cather (15) 21
5
Mark Vogl (18) 8
(bye) (31)
Eric Hubbard (2)
Steve Mullis (1) 21
A
Center Court
Trevor Reser (17)
Matt Martinez (9)
B
2
William Arrington Jr. (8) 21
Chris Clark (5) 21
C
3
Mitzi Oppelt (12)
Eric Crosby (13) 2
D
Center Court
Dale Tanner (4) 21
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
E
9
Tra Oppelt (14) 15
Judy Frostad (11) 13
F
8
Mark Speegs (6) 21
Kody Layton (7) 21
G
7
April Clemons (10) 10
Greg Cather (15) 21
H
3
Eric Hubbard (2) 2
Steve Mullis (1) 21
I
1
William Arrington Jr. (8) 20
Chris Clark (5) 21
J
7
Dale Tanner (4) 10
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
K
5
Mark Speegs (6) 11
Kody Layton (7) 18
L
3
Greg Cather (15) 21
Steve Mullis (1) 21
M
3
Chris Clark (5) 2
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
N
Center Court
Greg Cather (15) 2
Steve Mullis (1) 21
O
Center Court
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 20
Steve Mullis (1)
8
Mike Arrington Sr (3)
(bye) (32)
Chris McGilvery (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mark Vogl (18)
(bye) (31)
Chris McGilvery (16) 7
H
8
Eric Hubbard (2) 21
(bye) (25)
G
April Clemons (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Judy Frostad (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Tra Oppelt (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Eric Crosby (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Mitzi Oppelt (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Matt Martinez (9)
Mark Vogl (18) 15
A
9
Trevor Reser (17) 21
Eric Hubbard (2) 19
2
April Clemons (10) 21
Judy Frostad (11) 9
Center Court
Tra Oppelt (14) 21
Eric Crosby (13) 14
2
Mitzi Oppelt (12) 21
Matt Martinez (9) 2
8
Trevor Reser (17) 21
April Clemons (10)
J
Center Court
Dale Tanner (4) 21
Tra Oppelt (14)
I
5
William Arrington Jr. (8) 21
Mitzi Oppelt (12) 14
L
9
Kody Layton (7) 21
Trevor Reser (17) 9
K
7
Mark Speegs (6) 21
Dale Tanner (4) 21
Center Court
William Arrington Jr. (8) 16
Kody Layton (7) 12
2
Mark Speegs (6) 21
Dale Tanner (4) 18
N
3
Greg Cather (15) 21
Mark Speegs (6) 13
M
2
Chris Clark (5) 21
Greg Cather (15) 3
8
Chris Clark (5) 21
Chris Clark (5) 2
O
1
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
Mike Arrington Sr (3)

3rd

  Chris Clark (5)

4th

  Greg Cather (15)

5th

  Dale Tanner (4)

  Mark Speegs (6)

7th

  William Arrington Jr. (8)

  Kody Layton (7)

9th

  April Clemons (10)

  Tra Oppelt (14)

  Mitzi Oppelt (12)

  Trevor Reser (17)

13th

  Eric Hubbard (2)

  Judy Frostad (11)

  Eric Crosby (13)

  Matt Martinez (9)

17th

  Chris McGilvery (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Mark Vogl (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Chris Clark (5) 2 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W 1 00:12

Elimination Semi-final

Greg Cather (15) 3 L vs.
Chris Clark (5) 21 W 8 14:07

Winners Final

Steve Mullis (1) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 20 L Center Court 27:20

Elimination 6

Dale Tanner (4) 18 L vs.
Greg Cather (15) 21 W 3 20:27

Mark Speegs (6) 13 L vs.
Chris Clark (5) 21 W 2 16:14

Elimination 5

Dale Tanner (4) 21 W vs.
William Arrington Jr. (8) 16 L Center Court 14:43

Kody Layton (7) 12 L vs.
Mark Speegs (6) 21 W 2 18:01

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W vs.
Greg Cather (15) 2 L Center Court 12:12

Steve Mullis (1) 21 W vs.
Chris Clark (5) 2 L 3 17:15

Elimination 4

April Clemons (10) L vs.
Dale Tanner (4) 21 W Center Court 08:21

Mitzi Oppelt (12) 14 L vs.
Kody Layton (7) 21 W 9 14:29

Tra Oppelt (14) L vs.
William Arrington Jr. (8) 21 W 5 09:37

Trevor Reser (17) 9 L vs.
Mark Speegs (6) 21 W 7 14:40

Elimination 3

Eric Crosby (13) 14 L vs.
Mitzi Oppelt (12) 21 W 2 18:49

Eric Hubbard (2) 19 L vs.
April Clemons (10) 21 W 2 15:01

Judy Frostad (11) 9 L vs.
Tra Oppelt (14) 21 W Center Court 20:32

Matt Martinez (9) 2 L vs.
Trevor Reser (17) 21 W 8 10:08

Winners 2

Chris Clark (5) 21 W vs.
Dale Tanner (4) 10 L 7 18:52

Kody Layton (7) 18 L vs.
Greg Cather (15) 21 W 3 17:57

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W vs.
Mark Speegs (6) 11 L 5 19:43

Steve Mullis (1) 21 W vs.
William Arrington Jr. (8) 20 L 1 26:37

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Eric Crosby (13) W 18:31

(bye) (21) L vs.
Judy Frostad (11) W 24:54

(bye) (23) L vs.
Matt Martinez (9) W 17:12

(bye) (25) L vs.
April Clemons (10) W 22:21

(bye) (27) L vs.
Mitzi Oppelt (12) W 18:56

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tra Oppelt (14) W 31:23

Chris McGilvery (16) 7 L vs.
Eric Hubbard (2) 21 W 8 17:13

Mark Vogl (18) 15 L vs.
Trevor Reser (17) 21 W 9 14:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 07:55

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 07:55

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 07:55

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 07:55

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 07:55

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 07:55

(bye) (32) L vs.
Chris McGilvery (16) W 20:05

Mark Vogl (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 20:11

Winners 1

Chris Clark (5) 21 W vs.
Mitzi Oppelt (12) L 3 10:37

Eric Crosby (13) 2 L vs.
Dale Tanner (4) 21 W Center Court 09:55

Greg Cather (15) 21 W vs.
Eric Hubbard (2) 2 L 3 11:29

Judy Frostad (11) 13 L vs.
Mark Speegs (6) 21 W 8 15:46

Kody Layton (7) 21 W vs.
April Clemons (10) 10 L 7 13:22

Matt Martinez (9) L vs.
William Arrington Jr. (8) 21 W 2 08:45

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W vs.
Tra Oppelt (14) 15 L 9 20:24

Steve Mullis (1) 21 W vs.
Trevor Reser (17) L Center Court 09:15

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Tra Oppelt (14) W 07:54

(bye) (21) L vs.
Mitzi Oppelt (12) W 07:54

(bye) (23) L vs.
April Clemons (10) W 07:54

(bye) (25) L vs.
William Arrington Jr. (8) W 07:55

(bye) (27) L vs.
Mark Speegs (6) W 07:54

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dale Tanner (4) W 07:54

(bye) (31) L vs.
Eric Hubbard (2) W 07:55

Chris Clark (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 07:54

Eric Crosby (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 07:54

Greg Cather (15) 21 W vs.
Mark Vogl (18) 8 L 5 12:00

Judy Frostad (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 07:55

Kody Layton (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 07:54

Matt Martinez (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 07:54

Mike Arrington Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 07:55

Steve Mullis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 07:54

Trevor Reser (17) 22 W vs.
Chris McGilvery (16) 7 L 1 12:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20