2nd AT Tourney-2

Updated 4:46am

None.

Elimination Semi-final

John Taylor/ Cristian Gutierrez vs.
Chris Galvez/ Maria Jose

Winners Final

Edgar Carrasco/ Chris Kackley vs.
Henok/ Loi

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Al Mendoza/ Walter Benavides
(bye)
Edgar Carrasco/ Chris Kackley
Walter Blas/ Oscar Aguilera
Byron/ Kenneth Graham
(bye)
(bye)
John Taylor/ Cristian Gutierrez
Alin Vlad/ Artur Davidyan
(bye)
Khamp/ Mario Sanchez
Chris Galvez/ Maria Jose
Ely/ Roy Krebs
Henok/ Loi
(bye)
Andrew Mitchell/ Du
Al Mendoza/ Walter Benavides
A
Edgar Carrasco/ Chris Kackley
Byron/ Kenneth Graham
B
John Taylor/ Cristian Gutierrez
Alin Vlad/ Artur Davidyan
C
Khamp/ Mario Sanchez
Henok/ Loi
D
Andrew Mitchell/ Du
Edgar Carrasco/ Chris Kackley
E
John Taylor/ Cristian Gutierrez
Alin Vlad/ Artur Davidyan
F
Henok/ Loi
Edgar Carrasco/ Chris Kackley
G
Henok/ Loi
(bye)
Walter Blas/ Oscar Aguilera
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Galvez/ Maria Jose
Ely/ Roy Krebs
(bye)
Walter Blas/ Oscar Aguilera
D
Andrew Mitchell/ Du
(bye)
C
Khamp/ Mario Sanchez
Chris Galvez/ Maria Jose
B
Byron/ Kenneth Graham
Ely/ Roy Krebs
A
Al Mendoza/ Walter Benavides
Andrew Mitchell/ Du
Khamp/ Mario Sanchez
Chris Galvez/ Maria Jose
Al Mendoza/ Walter Benavides
Khamp/ Mario Sanchez
E
John Taylor/ Cristian Gutierrez
Chris Galvez/ Maria Jose
F
Alin Vlad/ Artur Davidyan
John Taylor/ Cristian Gutierrez
Chris Galvez/ Maria Jose
G

5th

  Khamp/ Mario Sanchez

  Alin Vlad/ Artur Davidyan

7th

  Andrew Mitchell/ Du

  Al Mendoza/ Walter Benavides

9th

  Walter Blas/ Oscar Aguilera

  Byron/ Kenneth Graham

  Ely/ Roy Krebs

Elimination 4

Chris Galvez/ Maria Jose W vs.
Alin Vlad/ Artur Davidyan L 11:57

Khamp/ Mario Sanchez L vs.
John Taylor/ Cristian Gutierrez W 39:01

Elimination 3

Andrew Mitchell/ Du L vs.
Khamp/ Mario Sanchez W 19:30

Chris Galvez/ Maria Jose W vs.
Al Mendoza/ Walter Benavides L 33:06

Winners Semi-finals

Alin Vlad/ Artur Davidyan L vs.
Henok/ Loi W 13:27

Edgar Carrasco/ Chris Kackley W vs.
John Taylor/ Cristian Gutierrez L 02:39:38

Elimination 2

Chris Galvez/ Maria Jose W vs.
Byron/ Kenneth Graham L 10:22

Ely/ Roy Krebs L vs.
Al Mendoza/ Walter Benavides W 15:34

Walter Blas/ Oscar Aguilera L vs.
Andrew Mitchell/ Du W 14:04

Winners 1

Al Mendoza/ Walter Benavides L vs.
Edgar Carrasco/ Chris Kackley W 16:30

Alin Vlad/ Artur Davidyan W vs.
Khamp/ Mario Sanchez L 15:32

Byron/ Kenneth Graham L vs.
John Taylor/ Cristian Gutierrez W 18:31

Henok/ Loi W vs.
Andrew Mitchell/ Du L 10:34

Round 1

Edgar Carrasco/ Chris Kackley W vs.
Walter Blas/ Oscar Aguilera L 11:00

Ely/ Roy Krebs L vs.
Henok/ Loi W 19:28

Khamp/ Mario Sanchez W vs.
Chris Galvez/ Maria Jose L 21:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20