TCL - Thursday Night IceHouse Singles Regional Tournament 11.19.20

Updated 2:31am

Final

Logan Baker (8) vs.
Michael Gomez (6) 1 05:18:20

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Will Love (1)
(bye) (64)
Trent Thomas (33)
3
Paul Moore (32)
Pete Regalado (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Robert Canida (16)
Zane Bandfield (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Brian Probst (24)
Anthony Jaure (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Logan Baker (8)
Samuel Tates II (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Desirae Cruz (28)
Neal Cook (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Drew McCormack (12)
Eric Smith (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Jon Bailey (20)
Tony Jaure (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Trey Sparks (4)
John Miller (3)
(bye) (62)
Jason Moore (35)
2
Brent Holly (30)
Austin Pryor (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Daniel Hemingway (14)
Cris Murray (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
John Garnica Jr (22)
Matt Liles (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Michael Gomez (6)
Ben Driver (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Shab Liles (26)
John Garnica Sr (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Colby Ortega (10)
Cody Benson (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Cody Martin (18)
Jacob Davis (31)
7
Ben Sokolovic (34)
(bye) (63)
Joey Arriaga (2)
Will Love (1)
A
3
Trent Thomas (33)
Pete Regalado (17)
B
4
Robert Canida (16)
Zane Bandfield (9)
C
2
Brian Probst (24)
Anthony Jaure (25)
D
6
Logan Baker (8)
Samuel Tates II (5)
E
1
Desirae Cruz (28)
Neal Cook (21)
F
5
Drew McCormack (12)
Eric Smith (13)
G
7
Jon Bailey (20)
Tony Jaure (29)
H
4
Trey Sparks (4)
John Miller (3)
I
2
Jason Moore (35)
Austin Pryor (19)
J
5
Daniel Hemingway (14)
Cris Murray (11)
K
1
John Garnica Jr (22)
Matt Liles (27)
L
6
Michael Gomez (6)
Ben Driver (7)
M
3
Shab Liles (26)
John Garnica Sr (23)
N
7
Colby Ortega (10)
Cody Benson (15)
O
4
Cody Martin (18)
Ben Sokolovic (34)
P
5
Joey Arriaga (2)
Trent Thomas (33)
Q
7
Robert Canida (16)
Zane Bandfield (9)
R
4
Logan Baker (8)
Samuel Tates II (5)
S
5
Neal Cook (21)
Eric Smith (13)
T
4
Trey Sparks (4)
John Miller (3)
U
1
Austin Pryor (19)
John Garnica Jr (22)
V
3
Michael Gomez (6)
Ben Driver (7)
W
6
Colby Ortega (10)
Cody Martin (18)
X
2
Ben Sokolovic (34)
Trent Thomas (33)
Y
7
Logan Baker (8)
Neal Cook (21)
Z
7
Trey Sparks (4)
Austin Pryor (19)
AA
4
Michael Gomez (6)
Colby Ortega (10)
AB
6
Ben Sokolovic (34)
Logan Baker (8)
AC
7
Neal Cook (21)
Michael Gomez (6)
AD
7
Ben Sokolovic (34)
Logan Baker (8)
AE
7
Ben Sokolovic (34)
Logan Baker (8)
1
Michael Gomez (6)
(bye) (64)
Paul Moore (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Brent Holly (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Jacob Davis (31)
(bye) (63)
Paul Moore (32)
P
5
Joey Arriaga (2)
(bye) (49)
O
Cody Benson (15)
(bye) (41)
N
John Garnica Sr (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Shab Liles (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Matt Liles (27)
(bye) (53)
K
Cris Murray (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Daniel Hemingway (14)
(bye) (61)
I
Jason Moore (35)
Brent Holly (30)
H
6
Tony Jaure (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Jon Bailey (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Drew McCormack (12)
(bye) (59)
E
Desirae Cruz (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Anthony Jaure (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Brian Probst (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Pete Regalado (17)
Jacob Davis (31)
A
1
Will Love (1)
Paul Moore (32)
1
Cody Benson (15)
John Garnica Sr (23)
3
Shab Liles (26)
Matt Liles (27)
2
Cris Murray (11)
Daniel Hemingway (14)
5
Jason Moore (35)
Tony Jaure (29)
6
Jon Bailey (20)
Drew McCormack (12)
2
Desirae Cruz (28)
Anthony Jaure (25)
4
Brian Probst (24)
Pete Regalado (17)
7
Jacob Davis (31)
Cody Benson (15)
T
4
Eric Smith (13)
John Garnica Sr (23)
S
7
Samuel Tates II (5)
Matt Liles (27)
R
3
Zane Bandfield (9)
Daniel Hemingway (14)
Q
1
Robert Canida (16)
Tony Jaure (29)
X
2
Cody Martin (18)
Desirae Cruz (28)
W
6
Ben Driver (7)
Anthony Jaure (25)
V
3
John Garnica Jr (22)
Jacob Davis (31)
U
1
John Miller (3)
Eric Smith (13)
1
John Garnica Sr (23)
Zane Bandfield (9)
6
Daniel Hemingway (14)
Tony Jaure (29)
4
Desirae Cruz (28)
John Garnica Jr (22)
6
Jacob Davis (31)
Eric Smith (13)
AB
1
Colby Ortega (10)
Zane Bandfield (9)
AA
6
Austin Pryor (19)
Desirae Cruz (28)
Z
7
Trey Sparks (4)
John Garnica Jr (22)
Y
6
Trent Thomas (33)
Eric Smith (13)
1
Austin Pryor (19)
Trey Sparks (4)
6
John Garnica Jr (22)
Austin Pryor (19)
AC
1
Neal Cook (21)
Trey Sparks (4)
AD
6
Michael Gomez (6)
Neal Cook (21)
1
Michael Gomez (6)
Michael Gomez (6)
AE
1
Ben Sokolovic (34)
Michael Gomez (6)

3rd

  Ben Sokolovic (34)

4th

  Neal Cook (21)

5th

  Austin Pryor (19)

  Trey Sparks (4)

7th

  Eric Smith (13)

  John Garnica Jr (22)

9th

  Colby Ortega (10)

  Zane Bandfield (9)

  Desirae Cruz (28)

  Trent Thomas (33)

13th

  John Garnica Sr (23)

  Daniel Hemingway (14)

  Tony Jaure (29)

  Jacob Davis (31)

17th

  Cody Benson (15)

  Samuel Tates II (5)

  Matt Liles (27)

  Robert Canida (16)

  Cody Martin (18)

  Ben Driver (7)

  Anthony Jaure (25)

  John Miller (3)

25th

  Paul Moore (32)

  Shab Liles (26)

  Cris Murray (11)

  Jason Moore (35)

  Jon Bailey (20)

  Drew McCormack (12)

  Brian Probst (24)

  Pete Regalado (17)

33th

  Joey Arriaga (2)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  Brent Holly (30)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Will Love (1)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Elimination Final

Michael Gomez (6) W vs.
Ben Sokolovic (34) L 1 25:23

Elimination Semi-final

Neal Cook (21) L vs.
Michael Gomez (6) W 1 24:38

Winners Final

Logan Baker (8) W vs.
Ben Sokolovic (34) L 7 08:37

Elimination 8

Austin Pryor (19) L vs.
Neal Cook (21) W 1 17:59

Trey Sparks (4) L vs.
Michael Gomez (6) W 6 14:21

Elimination 7

Eric Smith (13) L vs.
Austin Pryor (19) W 1 15:13

Trey Sparks (4) W vs.
John Garnica Jr (22) L 6 21:05

Winners Semi-finals

Logan Baker (8) W vs.
Neal Cook (21) L 7 19:19

Michael Gomez (6) L vs.
Ben Sokolovic (34) W 7 17:38

Elimination 6

Desirae Cruz (28) L vs.
Trey Sparks (4) W 7 19:52

Eric Smith (13) W vs.
Colby Ortega (10) L 1 25:20

John Garnica Jr (22) W vs.
Trent Thomas (33) L 6 18:40

Zane Bandfield (9) L vs.
Austin Pryor (19) W 6 19:36

Elimination 5

Eric Smith (13) W vs.
John Garnica Sr (23) L 1 21:12

John Garnica Jr (22) W vs.
Jacob Davis (31) L 6 11:36

Tony Jaure (29) L vs.
Desirae Cruz (28) W 4 11:00

Zane Bandfield (9) W vs.
Daniel Hemingway (14) L 6 12:04

Winners 3

Austin Pryor (19) L vs.
Michael Gomez (6) W 4 15:25

Colby Ortega (10) L vs.
Ben Sokolovic (34) W 6 20:49

Neal Cook (21) W vs.
Trey Sparks (4) L 7 24:43

Trent Thomas (33) L vs.
Logan Baker (8) W 7 07:36

Elimination 4

Anthony Jaure (25) L vs.
John Garnica Jr (22) W 3 20:39

Cody Benson (15) L vs.
Eric Smith (13) W 4 18:46

Daniel Hemingway (14) W vs.
Robert Canida (16) L 1 15:17

Desirae Cruz (28) W vs.
Ben Driver (7) L 6 14:23

Jacob Davis (31) W vs.
John Miller (3) L 1 14:32

John Garnica Sr (23) W vs.
Samuel Tates II (5) L 7 21:43

Matt Liles (27) L vs.
Zane Bandfield (9) W 3 16:31

Tony Jaure (29) W vs.
Cody Martin (18) L 2 15:09

Elimination 3

Anthony Jaure (25) W vs.
Brian Probst (24) L 4 12:06

Daniel Hemingway (14) W vs.
Jason Moore (35) L 5 12:40

Drew McCormack (12) L vs.
Desirae Cruz (28) W 2 13:19

John Garnica Sr (23) W vs.
Shab Liles (26) L 3 24:48

Matt Liles (27) W vs.
Cris Murray (11) L 2 17:27

Paul Moore (32) L vs.
Cody Benson (15) W 1 20:10

Pete Regalado (17) L vs.
Jacob Davis (31) W 7 15:18

Tony Jaure (29) W vs.
Jon Bailey (20) L 6 14:13

Winners 2

Ben Driver (7) L vs.
Colby Ortega (10) W 6 08:37

Cody Martin (18) L vs.
Ben Sokolovic (34) W 2 19:26

Eric Smith (13) L vs.
Trey Sparks (4) W 4 18:12

John Garnica Jr (22) L vs.
Michael Gomez (6) W 3 13:59

John Miller (3) L vs.
Austin Pryor (19) W 1 25:00

Samuel Tates II (5) L vs.
Neal Cook (21) W 5 13:46

Trent Thomas (33) W vs.
Robert Canida (16) L 7 21:23

Zane Bandfield (9) L vs.
Logan Baker (8) W 4 21:05

Elimination 2

(bye) (37) L vs.
Matt Liles (27) W 41:47

(bye) (39) L vs.
Anthony Jaure (25) W 28:58

(bye) (41) L vs.
John Garnica Sr (23) W 45:50

(bye) (43) L vs.
Drew McCormack (12) W 23:13

(bye) (45) L vs.
Daniel Hemingway (14) W 36:35

(bye) (47) L vs.
Pete Regalado (17) W 18:08

(bye) (49) L vs.
Cody Benson (15) W 44:48

(bye) (51) L vs.
Jon Bailey (20) W 31:56

(bye) (53) L vs.
Cris Murray (11) W 42:31

(bye) (55) L vs.
Brian Probst (24) W 11:51

(bye) (57) L vs.
Shab Liles (26) W 47:19

(bye) (59) L vs.
Desirae Cruz (28) W 24:49

(bye) (61) L vs.
Jason Moore (35) W 44:41

Brent Holly (30) L vs.
Tony Jaure (29) W 6 19:01

Jacob Davis (31) W vs.
Will Love (1) L 1 12:08

Paul Moore (32) W vs.
Joey Arriaga (2) L 5 10:33

Elimination 1

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 00:33

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 00:33

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 00:34

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 00:34

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 00:33

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 00:33

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 00:34

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 00:33

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 00:33

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 00:33

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 00:33

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 00:33

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 00:33

(bye) (62) L vs.
Brent Holly (30) W 25:18

(bye) (64) L vs.
Paul Moore (32) W 20:29

Jacob Davis (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 17:06

Winners 1

Anthony Jaure (25) L vs.
Logan Baker (8) W 6 26:57

Austin Pryor (19) W vs.
Daniel Hemingway (14) L 5 13:15

Ben Driver (7) W vs.
Shab Liles (26) L 3 17:56

Ben Sokolovic (34) W vs.
Joey Arriaga (2) L 5 07:00

Cody Benson (15) L vs.
Cody Martin (18) W 4 12:35

Cris Murray (11) L vs.
John Garnica Jr (22) W 1 17:35

Eric Smith (13) W vs.
Jon Bailey (20) L 7 14:44

John Garnica Sr (23) L vs.
Colby Ortega (10) W 7 13:48

John Miller (3) W vs.
Jason Moore (35) L 2 19:13

Matt Liles (27) L vs.
Michael Gomez (6) W 6 12:44

Neal Cook (21) W vs.
Drew McCormack (12) L 5 09:16

Pete Regalado (17) L vs.
Robert Canida (16) W 4 16:30

Samuel Tates II (5) W vs.
Desirae Cruz (28) L 1 22:36

Tony Jaure (29) L vs.
Trey Sparks (4) W 4 13:26

Will Love (1) L vs.
Trent Thomas (33) W 3 08:41

Zane Bandfield (9) W vs.
Brian Probst (24) L 2 10:01

Round 1

(bye) (37) L vs.
Desirae Cruz (28) W 00:32

(bye) (39) L vs.
Shab Liles (26) W 00:32

(bye) (41) L vs.
Brian Probst (24) W 00:32

(bye) (43) L vs.
John Garnica Jr (22) W 00:32

(bye) (45) L vs.
Jon Bailey (20) W 00:32

(bye) (47) L vs.
Cody Martin (18) W 00:32

(bye) (49) L vs.
Robert Canida (16) W 00:32

(bye) (51) L vs.
Daniel Hemingway (14) W 00:32

(bye) (53) L vs.
Drew McCormack (12) W 00:32

(bye) (55) L vs.
Colby Ortega (10) W 00:32

(bye) (57) L vs.
Logan Baker (8) W 00:32

(bye) (59) L vs.
Michael Gomez (6) W 00:32

(bye) (61) L vs.
Trey Sparks (4) W 00:33

(bye) (63) L vs.
Joey Arriaga (2) W 00:32

Anthony Jaure (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 00:32

Austin Pryor (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 00:32

Ben Driver (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 00:32

Cody Benson (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 00:33

Cris Murray (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 00:32

Eric Smith (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 00:32

Jacob Davis (31) L vs.
Ben Sokolovic (34) W 7 15:45

Jason Moore (35) W vs.
Brent Holly (30) L 2 13:23

John Garnica Sr (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 00:32

John Miller (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 00:32

Matt Liles (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 00:32

Neal Cook (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 00:32

Pete Regalado (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 00:32

Samuel Tates II (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 00:32

Tony Jaure (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 00:33

Trent Thomas (33) W vs.
Paul Moore (32) L 3 19:29

Will Love (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 00:32

Zane Bandfield (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 00:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20