Tri County Cornhole - 2/7/20 - BYOP

Updated 11:26am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jerry Greene & Randall Sanford
(bye)
David Sanchez & Casey Taylor
6
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland
4
Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
2
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
7
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
10
Luther Garrison & RJ
William Overstreet & Will Duke
6
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
John Mckinnon & Brad Jones
1
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones
Mooder Smith & Troy Calhoon
4
Bruce Jones & Jesse James
Andrew Mcdougie & Austin Nall
12
Danny Odom & Tommy Fleming
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
11
Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey
Alyson Davis & Hali Mitchell
5
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
8
Keith Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
9
Wayne Griffin & Dennis Gibson
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest
3
Joe Faulk & Zane Jones
(bye)
Ben Gwin & Jeremy Moreland
Jerry Greene & Randall Sanford
A
8
David Sanchez & Casey Taylor
Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson
B
11
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
C
1
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
D
6
John Mckinnon & Brad Jones
Bruce Jones & Jesse James
E
2
Danny Odom & Tommy Fleming
Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey
F
3
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
G
7
Wayne Griffin & Dennis Gibson
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest
H
12
Ben Gwin & Jeremy Moreland
David Sanchez & Casey Taylor
I
3
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
J
5
John Mckinnon & Brad Jones
Bruce Jones & Jesse James
K
1
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
L
7
Ben Gwin & Jeremy Moreland
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland
M
5
John Mckinnon & Brad Jones
Bruce Jones & Jesse James
N
4
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
John Mckinnon & Brad Jones
O
7
Bruce Jones & Jesse James
John Mckinnon & Brad Jones
5
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland
John Mckinnon & Brad Jones
(bye)
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland
4
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
5
Luther Garrison & RJ
William Overstreet & Will Duke
7
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones
Mooder Smith & Troy Calhoon
9
Andrew Mcdougie & Austin Nall
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
9
Alyson Davis & Hali Mitchell
Keith Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
10
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
Joe Faulk & Zane Jones
(bye)
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts
H
12
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland
G
5
Wayne Griffin & Dennis Gibson
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
F
2
Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones
E
10
Danny Odom & Tommy Fleming
Mooder Smith & Troy Calhoon
D
1
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler
C
11
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
B
4
Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson
Joe Faulk & Zane Jones
A
10
Jerry Greene & Randall Sanford
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest
7
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
3
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
2
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson
6
Jerry Greene & Randall Sanford
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland
J
5
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
I
6
David Sanchez & Casey Taylor
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
L
4
Ben Gwin & Jeremy Moreland
Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson
K
2
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
6
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
3
Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
N
3
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
M
7
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
5
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland
O
5
Bruce Jones & Jesse James
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland

1st

  John Mckinnon & Brad Jones

2nd

  Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland

3rd

  Bruce Jones & Jesse James

4th

  Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary

5th

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

7th

  Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely

  Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson

9th

  Steve Smith & Ron Moreland

  David Sanchez & Casey Taylor

  Ben Gwin & Jeremy Moreland

  Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry

13th

  Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest

  Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones

  Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge

  Jerry Greene & Randall Sanford

17th

  Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts

  Wayne Griffin & Dennis Gibson

  Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey

  Danny Odom & Tommy Fleming

  Mooder Smith & Troy Calhoon

  Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler

  Adam Plier & Brian Jackson

  Joe Faulk & Zane Jones

25th

  Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner

  Luther Garrison & RJ

  William Overstreet & Will Duke

  Andrew Mcdougie & Austin Nall

  Alyson Davis & Hali Mitchell

  Keith Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry

Final

John Mckinnon & Brad Jones W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland L 5 14:44

Elimination Final

Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland W vs.
Bruce Jones & Jesse James L 5 13:03

Elimination Semi-final

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland W 5 15:42

Winners Final

John Mckinnon & Brad Jones W vs.
Bruce Jones & Jesse James L 7 10:30

Elimination 6

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 3 13:06

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland W 7 11:44

Elimination 5

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely L 6 22:18

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson L 3 15:43

Winners Semi-finals

Bruce Jones & Jesse James W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 4 10:32

Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland L vs.
John Mckinnon & Brad Jones W 5 09:30

Elimination 4

Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson W vs.
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry L 2 01:18

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Ben Gwin & Jeremy Moreland L 4 12:56

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
David Sanchez & Casey Taylor L 6 10:01

Steve Smith & Ron Moreland L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 5 12:39

Elimination 3

Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson W vs.
Jerry Greene & Randall Sanford L 6 11:02

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L 2 10:47

Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland W 7 18:09

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones L 3 13:38

Winners 2

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L vs.
John Mckinnon & Brad Jones W 5 13:55

Bruce Jones & Jesse James W vs.
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry L 1 11:47

David Sanchez & Casey Taylor L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland W 3 26:52

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Ben Gwin & Jeremy Moreland L 7 12:02

Elimination 2

Adam Plier & Brian Jackson L vs.
Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson W 4 14:15

Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones W vs.
Danny Odom & Tommy Fleming L 10 22:29

Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts L vs.
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest W 12 13:17

Joe Faulk & Zane Jones L vs.
Jerry Greene & Randall Sanford W 10 12:05

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey L 2 14:27

Mooder Smith & Troy Calhoon L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 1 10:54

Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W 11 09:54

Steve Smith & Ron Moreland W vs.
Wayne Griffin & Dennis Gibson L 5 10:56

Elimination 1

Keith Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L vs.
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson W 10 11:05

Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely W vs.
Luther Garrison & RJ L 5 15:54

Mooder Smith & Troy Calhoon W vs.
Andrew Mcdougie & Austin Nall L 9 06:21

Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler W vs.
Alyson Davis & Hali Mitchell L 9 11:13

Steve Smith & Ron Moreland W vs.
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner L 4 07:28

William Overstreet & Will Duke L vs.
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones W 7 10:44

Winners 1

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L 1 17:12

Bruce Jones & Jesse James W vs.
Danny Odom & Tommy Fleming L 2 10:53

Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland W 11 12:35

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
John Mckinnon & Brad Jones W 6 19:22

Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
Ben Gwin & Jeremy Moreland W 12 17:37

Jerry Greene & Randall Sanford L vs.
David Sanchez & Casey Taylor W 8 12:15

Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey L vs.
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry W 3 11:56

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Wayne Griffin & Dennis Gibson L 7 11:04

Round 1

Adam Plier & Brian Jackson L vs.
Wayne Griffin & Dennis Gibson W 9 14:07

Alyson Davis & Hali Mitchell L vs.
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry W 5 12:37

Andrew Mcdougie & Austin Nall L vs.
Danny Odom & Tommy Fleming W 12 14:27

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Brandon Horsely L 7 13:02

Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Brian Moreland W 2 10:49

David Sanchez & Casey Taylor W vs.
Jeff Rambo & Shay Roberts L 6 08:16

Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Joe Faulk & Zane Jones L 3 17:44

John Mckinnon & Brad Jones W vs.
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones L 1 09:50

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Keith Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L 8 08:38

Mooder Smith & Troy Calhoon L vs.
Bruce Jones & Jesse James W 4 06:01

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Luther Garrison & RJ L 10 09:27

Shannon Chandler & Tristan Chandler L vs.
Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey W 11 17:30

Steve Smith & Ron Moreland L vs.
Daniel Moody & Darren Gibson W 4 12:08

William Overstreet & Will Duke L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 6 13:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20