ACO Knoxville Major 13 - Womens Division

Updated 6:15pm

None.

Final

Kamryn Belvin (3) vs.
Tammy Williams (1)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tammy Williams (1)
(bye) (32)
Kim Dice (17)
20
Katie Matthews (16)
Jenny Hall (9)
17
Lisa Gannon (24)
Shelia Melvin (25)
18
Karen English (8)
Teresa Gregory (5)
19
Diane Brummett (28)
Tiffany Price (21)
14
Tabby Shortridge (12)
Tina Armstrong (13)
20
Samantha Finley (20)
Brandy Childress (29)
14
Peggy Crosco (4)
Kamryn Belvin (3)
18
Amanda Ryon (30)
April Clemons (19)
13
Lynn Cole (14)
Andrea Wilcher (11)
15
Courtney Baird (22)
Traci Goodman (27)
16
Abby Woodall (6)
Tiffany Fincham (7)
19
Ishor Guthary (26)
Susan Finley (23)
15
Brooke Hocker (10)
Lisa Sartin (15)
12
Sissy Tryon (18)
(bye) (31)
Kat Kennedy (2)
Tammy Williams (1)
A
20
Katie Matthews (16)
Jenny Hall (9)
B
18
Karen English (8)
Teresa Gregory (5)
C
16
Tabby Shortridge (12)
Samantha Finley (20)
D
16
Brandy Childress (29)
Kamryn Belvin (3)
E
17
Lynn Cole (14)
Courtney Baird (22)
F
12
Abby Woodall (6)
Tiffany Fincham (7)
G
15
Susan Finley (23)
Lisa Sartin (15)
H
12
Kat Kennedy (2)
Tammy Williams (1)
I
18
Karen English (8)
Tabby Shortridge (12)
J
13
Samantha Finley (20)
Kamryn Belvin (3)
K
12
Courtney Baird (22)
Tiffany Fincham (7)
L
16
Kat Kennedy (2)
Tammy Williams (1)
M
12
Tabby Shortridge (12)
Kamryn Belvin (3)
N
16
Tiffany Fincham (7)
Tammy Williams (1)
O
12
Kamryn Belvin (3)
Kamryn Belvin (3)
Tammy Williams (1)
(bye) (32)
Kim Dice (17)
Lisa Gannon (24)
19
Shelia Melvin (25)
Diane Brummett (28)
13
Tiffany Price (21)
Tina Armstrong (13)
18
Peggy Crosco (4)
Amanda Ryon (30)
13
April Clemons (19)
Andrea Wilcher (11)
14
Traci Goodman (27)
Ishor Guthary (26)
19
Brooke Hocker (10)
Sissy Tryon (18)
(bye) (31)
Kim Dice (17)
H
18
Lisa Sartin (15)
Lisa Gannon (24)
G
15
Susan Finley (23)
Tiffany Price (21)
F
12
Abby Woodall (6)
Peggy Crosco (4)
E
14
Lynn Cole (14)
April Clemons (19)
D
17
Brandy Childress (29)
Traci Goodman (27)
C
16
Teresa Gregory (5)
Brooke Hocker (10)
B
19
Jenny Hall (9)
Sissy Tryon (18)
A
20
Katie Matthews (16)
Kim Dice (17)
15
Susan Finley (23)
Abby Woodall (6)
13
Peggy Crosco (4)
Brandy Childress (29)
12
Teresa Gregory (5)
Jenny Hall (9)
14
Katie Matthews (16)
Susan Finley (23)
J
15
Samantha Finley (20)
Abby Woodall (6)
I
13
Karen English (8)
Brandy Childress (29)
L
18
Kat Kennedy (2)
Katie Matthews (16)
K
14
Courtney Baird (22)
Samantha Finley (20)
13
Abby Woodall (6)
Kat Kennedy (2)
14
Katie Matthews (16)
Samantha Finley (20)
N
13
Tiffany Fincham (7)
Kat Kennedy (2)
M
12
Tabby Shortridge (12)
Samantha Finley (20)
12
Kat Kennedy (2)
Kat Kennedy (2)
O
13
Tammy Williams (1)
Tammy Williams (1)

3rd

  Kat Kennedy (2)

4th

  Samantha Finley (20)

5th

  Tiffany Fincham (7)

  Tabby Shortridge (12)

7th

  Abby Woodall (6)

  Katie Matthews (16)

9th

  Susan Finley (23)

  Karen English (8)

  Brandy Childress (29)

  Courtney Baird (22)

13th

  Kim Dice (17)

  Peggy Crosco (4)

  Teresa Gregory (5)

  Jenny Hall (9)

17th

  Lisa Sartin (15)

  Lisa Gannon (24)

  Tiffany Price (21)

  Lynn Cole (14)

  April Clemons (19)

  Traci Goodman (27)

  Brooke Hocker (10)

  Sissy Tryon (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Shelia Melvin (25)

  Diane Brummett (28)

  Tina Armstrong (13)

  Amanda Ryon (30)

  Andrea Wilcher (11)

  Ishor Guthary (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Kat Kennedy (2) L vs.
Tammy Williams (1) W 13 19:46

Elimination Semi-final

Samantha Finley (20) L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) W 12 22:10

Winners Final

Tammy Williams (1) L vs.
Kamryn Belvin (3) W 12 17:32

Elimination 6

Kat Kennedy (2) W vs.
Tabby Shortridge (12) L 12 23:19

Samantha Finley (20) W vs.
Tiffany Fincham (7) L 13 16:12

Elimination 5

Kat Kennedy (2) W vs.
Katie Matthews (16) L 14 13:52

Samantha Finley (20) W vs.
Abby Woodall (6) L 13 15:12

Winners Semi-finals

Kamryn Belvin (3) W vs.
Tiffany Fincham (7) L 16 23:15

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
Tabby Shortridge (12) L 12 19:31

Elimination 4

Abby Woodall (6) W vs.
Karen English (8) L 13 23:34

Brandy Childress (29) L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) W 18 16:47

Katie Matthews (16) W vs.
Courtney Baird (22) L 14 15:10

Susan Finley (23) L vs.
Samantha Finley (20) W 15 22:04

Elimination 3

Abby Woodall (6) W vs.
Peggy Crosco (4) L 13 26:45

Brandy Childress (29) W vs.
Teresa Gregory (5) L 12 13:36

Jenny Hall (9) L vs.
Katie Matthews (16) W 14 25:08

Kim Dice (17) L vs.
Susan Finley (23) W 15 15:59

Winners 2

Kamryn Belvin (3) W vs.
Courtney Baird (22) L 12 08:40

Tabby Shortridge (12) W vs.
Samantha Finley (20) L 13 14:05

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
Karen English (8) L 18 08:13

Tiffany Fincham (7) W vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) L 16 19:54

Elimination 2

April Clemons (19) L vs.
Brandy Childress (29) W 17 22:37

Brooke Hocker (10) L vs.
Jenny Hall (9) W 19 16:08

Kim Dice (17) W vs.
Lisa Sartin (15) L 18 16:02

Lisa Gannon (24) L vs.
Susan Finley (23) W 15 12:17

Peggy Crosco (4) W vs.
Lynn Cole (14) L 14 18:27

Sissy Tryon (18) L vs.
Katie Matthews (16) W 20 09:29

Tiffany Price (21) L vs.
Abby Woodall (6) W 12 12:24

Traci Goodman (27) L vs.
Teresa Gregory (5) W 16 10:39

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Kim Dice (17) W 36:48

Amanda Ryon (30) L vs.
April Clemons (19) W 13 15:32

Andrea Wilcher (11) L vs.
Traci Goodman (27) W 14 18:29

Diane Brummett (28) L vs.
Tiffany Price (21) W 13 18:56

Ishor Guthary (26) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (10) W 19 14:27

Lisa Gannon (24) W vs.
Shelia Melvin (25) L 19 15:01

Sissy Tryon (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 09:30

Tina Armstrong (13) L vs.
Peggy Crosco (4) W 18 19:55

Winners 1

Courtney Baird (22) W vs.
Abby Woodall (6) L 12 14:20

Jenny Hall (9) L vs.
Karen English (8) W 18 10:20

Kamryn Belvin (3) W vs.
Lynn Cole (14) L 17 14:58

Lisa Sartin (15) L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) W 12 09:33

Samantha Finley (20) W vs.
Brandy Childress (29) L 16 14:48

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
Katie Matthews (16) L 20 16:26

Teresa Gregory (5) L vs.
Tabby Shortridge (12) W 16 20:21

Tiffany Fincham (7) W vs.
Susan Finley (23) L 15 20:57

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Kat Kennedy (2) W 48:54

Andrea Wilcher (11) L vs.
Courtney Baird (22) W 15 14:51

April Clemons (19) L vs.
Lynn Cole (14) W 13 16:30

Brandy Childress (29) W vs.
Peggy Crosco (4) L 14 15:11

Jenny Hall (9) W vs.
Lisa Gannon (24) L 17 19:17

Kamryn Belvin (3) W vs.
Amanda Ryon (30) L 18 06:36

Kim Dice (17) L vs.
Katie Matthews (16) W 20 33:07

Lisa Sartin (15) W vs.
Sissy Tryon (18) L 12 19:39

Shelia Melvin (25) L vs.
Karen English (8) W 18 12:40

Susan Finley (23) W vs.
Brooke Hocker (10) L 15 23:50

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 48:54

Teresa Gregory (5) W vs.
Diane Brummett (28) L 19 13:05

Tiffany Fincham (7) W vs.
Ishor Guthary (26) L 19 10:46

Tiffany Price (21) L vs.
Tabby Shortridge (12) W 14 16:25

Tina Armstrong (13) L vs.
Samantha Finley (20) W 20 12:21

Traci Goodman (27) L vs.
Abby Woodall (6) W 16 18:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20