Throwdown At The Armory (Blind Draw 2)

Updated 5:45pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kevin S // Scott B
(bye)
Justin S // Tucker W
Board 1
Kmart // Costco
Bryson S // Mike R
(bye)
(bye)
Peggy C // Rob A
Bobbi M // Smitty
(bye)
Becky // Eugene A
Board 3
Adam N // Kenny G
Dirk // Tj L
Board 1
Denny M // Rick B
(bye)
Connie A // Todd C
Kevin S // Scott B
A
Board 6
Kmart // Costco
Bryson S // Mike R
B
Board 2
Peggy C // Rob A
Bobbi M // Smitty
C
Board 3
Adam N // Kenny G
Denny M // Rick B
D
Board 6
Connie A // Todd C
Kmart // Costco
E
Board 1
Bryson S // Mike R
Adam N // Kenny G
F
Board 2
Connie A // Todd C
Kmart // Costco
G
Board 1
Connie A // Todd C
Kmart // Costco
Board 2
Connie A // Todd C
Kmart // Costco
(bye)
Justin S // Tucker W
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Becky // Eugene A
Dirk // Tj L
(bye)
Justin S // Tucker W
D
Board 1
Denny M // Rick B
(bye)
C
Bobbi M // Smitty
Becky // Eugene A
B
Board 2
Peggy C // Rob A
Dirk // Tj L
A
Board 3
Kevin S // Scott B
Denny M // Rick B
Board 1
Bobbi M // Smitty
Peggy C // Rob A
Board 3
Kevin S // Scott B
Bobbi M // Smitty
E
Board 1
Bryson S // Mike R
Peggy C // Rob A
F
Board 2
Adam N // Kenny G
Bryson S // Mike R
Board 3
Peggy C // Rob A
Peggy C // Rob A
G
Board 1
Connie A // Todd C
Connie A // Todd C

1st

  Kmart // Costco

2nd

  Connie A // Todd C

3rd

  Peggy C // Rob A

4th

  Bryson S // Mike R

5th

  Bobbi M // Smitty

  Adam N // Kenny G

7th

  Denny M // Rick B

  Kevin S // Scott B

9th

  Justin S // Tucker W

  Becky // Eugene A

  Dirk // Tj L

Final

Kmart // Costco W vs.
Connie A // Todd C L Board 2 14:26

Elimination Final

Peggy C // Rob A L vs.
Connie A // Todd C W Board 1 09:46

Elimination Semi-final

Bryson S // Mike R L vs.
Peggy C // Rob A W Board 3 18:04

Winners Final

Kmart // Costco W vs.
Connie A // Todd C L Board 1 17:37

Elimination 4

Bobbi M // Smitty L vs.
Bryson S // Mike R W Board 1 20:41

Peggy C // Rob A W vs.
Adam N // Kenny G L Board 2 13:18

Elimination 3

Denny M // Rick B L vs.
Bobbi M // Smitty W Board 1 11:48

Peggy C // Rob A W vs.
Kevin S // Scott B L Board 3 13:36

Winners Semi-finals

Adam N // Kenny G L vs.
Connie A // Todd C W Board 2 13:33

Kmart // Costco W vs.
Bryson S // Mike R L Board 1 10:15

Elimination 2

Becky // Eugene A L vs.
Peggy C // Rob A W Board 2 07:19

Dirk // Tj L L vs.
Kevin S // Scott B W Board 3 21:03

Justin S // Tucker W L vs.
Denny M // Rick B W Board 1 10:50

Winners 1

Bobbi M // Smitty L vs.
Adam N // Kenny G W Board 3 11:09

Bryson S // Mike R W vs.
Peggy C // Rob A L Board 2 16:10

Denny M // Rick B L vs.
Connie A // Todd C W Board 6 12:49

Kevin S // Scott B L vs.
Kmart // Costco W Board 6 12:21

Round 1

Becky // Eugene A L vs.
Adam N // Kenny G W Board 3 15:43

Dirk // Tj L L vs.
Denny M // Rick B W Board 1 08:55

Justin S // Tucker W L vs.
Kmart // Costco W Board 1 16:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20