301 Women's Doubles

Updated 11:07pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tamaria Reed/Robin Womble
(bye)
Sandra H/Heidi G
Board 7
Trina Reed/Kim Jones
Terri Bigboy/Trisha Defoe
(bye)
(bye)
Malarie Montag/Danni Will
Lisa K/Kendy H
(bye)
(bye)
Nicole Ledell/Stephanie Oxley
Sarah M/Emily M
(bye)
(bye)
Heather W/Victoria P
Tamaria Reed/Robin Womble
A
Sandra H/Heidi G
Terri Bigboy/Trisha Defoe
B
Board 8
Malarie Montag/Danni Will
Lisa K/Kendy H
C
Nicole Ledell/Stephanie Oxley
Sarah M/Emily M
D
Heather W/Victoria P
Sandra H/Heidi G
E
Terri Bigboy/Trisha Defoe
Nicole Ledell/Stephanie Oxley
F
Sarah M/Emily M
Sandra H/Heidi G
G
Board 7
Sarah M/Emily M
Sandra H/Heidi G
Board 8
Trina Reed/Kim Jones
Sandra H/Heidi G
(bye)
Trina Reed/Kim Jones
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Trina Reed/Kim Jones
D
Heather W/Victoria P
(bye)
C
Lisa K/Kendy H
(bye)
B
Malarie Montag/Danni Will
(bye)
A
Tamaria Reed/Robin Womble
Trina Reed/Kim Jones
Board 8
Lisa K/Kendy H
Malarie Montag/Danni Will
Board 7
Tamaria Reed/Robin Womble
Trina Reed/Kim Jones
E
Board 7
Terri Bigboy/Trisha Defoe
Tamaria Reed/Robin Womble
F
Board 8
Nicole Ledell/Stephanie Oxley
Trina Reed/Kim Jones
Board 8
Tamaria Reed/Robin Womble
Trina Reed/Kim Jones
G
Board 8
Sarah M/Emily M
Trina Reed/Kim Jones

1st

  Sandra H/Heidi G

2nd

  Trina Reed/Kim Jones

3rd

  Sarah M/Emily M

4th

  Tamaria Reed/Robin Womble

5th

  Terri Bigboy/Trisha Defoe

  Nicole Ledell/Stephanie Oxley

7th

  Lisa K/Kendy H

  Malarie Montag/Danni Will

9th

  Heather W/Victoria P

Final

Sandra H/Heidi G W vs.
Trina Reed/Kim Jones L Board 8 32:53

Elimination Final

Trina Reed/Kim Jones W vs.
Sarah M/Emily M L Board 8 40:11

Elimination Semi-final

Trina Reed/Kim Jones W vs.
Tamaria Reed/Robin Womble L Board 8 41:07

Winners Final

Sandra H/Heidi G W vs.
Sarah M/Emily M L Board 7 22:44

Elimination 4

Tamaria Reed/Robin Womble W vs.
Nicole Ledell/Stephanie Oxley L Board 8 35:49

Trina Reed/Kim Jones W vs.
Terri Bigboy/Trisha Defoe L Board 7 00:13

Elimination 3

Malarie Montag/Danni Will L vs.
Tamaria Reed/Robin Womble W Board 7 33:26

Trina Reed/Kim Jones W vs.
Lisa K/Kendy H L Board 8 40:19

Winners Semi-finals

Nicole Ledell/Stephanie Oxley L vs.
Sarah M/Emily M W 33:45

Sandra H/Heidi G W vs.
Terri Bigboy/Trisha Defoe L 17:57

Elimination 2

Trina Reed/Kim Jones W vs.
Heather W/Victoria P L 20:13

Winners 1

Lisa K/Kendy H L vs.
Nicole Ledell/Stephanie Oxley W 27:02

Sarah M/Emily M W vs.
Heather W/Victoria P L 25:13

Tamaria Reed/Robin Womble L vs.
Sandra H/Heidi G W 24:51

Terri Bigboy/Trisha Defoe W vs.
Malarie Montag/Danni Will L Board 8 57:46

Round 1

Sandra H/Heidi G W vs.
Trina Reed/Kim Jones L Board 7 29:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20