ACO Doubles Holeween (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 3:59pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (16)
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (9)
Ricky Dennis & Greg English (8)
Greg Alvey & Ernie Calvert (5)
TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12)
Tommy Clark & Chris Jantzen (13)
Charles True & Noel True (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
(bye) (14)
Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11)
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6)
Allen Wingham & Dennis Tingle (7)
Claude Miller & Chad Easterling (10)
(bye) (15)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
A
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (9)
TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12)
B
Charles True & Noel True (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
C
Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11)
Allen Wingham & Dennis Tingle (7)
D
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
E
TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12)
Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11)
F
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12)
G
Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11)
Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11)
TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12)
Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11)
(bye) (16)
Ricky Dennis & Greg English (8)
Greg Alvey & Ernie Calvert (5)
Tommy Clark & Chris Jantzen (13)
(bye) (14)
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6)
Claude Miller & Chad Easterling (10)
(bye) (15)
Ricky Dennis & Greg English (8)
D
Allen Wingham & Dennis Tingle (7)
Tommy Clark & Chris Jantzen (13)
C
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6)
B
Charles True & Noel True (4)
Claude Miller & Chad Easterling (10)
A
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (9)
Ricky Dennis & Greg English (8)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
Charles True & Noel True (4)
Claude Miller & Chad Easterling (10)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
E
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
Charles True & Noel True (4)
F
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)
G
TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12)
TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12)

1st

  Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11)

2nd

  TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12)

3rd

  Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1)

4th

  Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2)

5th

  Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)

  Charles True & Noel True (4)

7th

  Ricky Dennis & Greg English (8)

  Claude Miller & Chad Easterling (10)

9th

  Allen Wingham & Dennis Tingle (7)

  Tommy Clark & Chris Jantzen (13)

  Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6)

  Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Greg Alvey & Ernie Calvert (5)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11) W vs.
TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12) L 20:42

Elimination Final

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) L vs.
TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12) W 11:48

Elimination Semi-final

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) L 13:36

Winners Final

TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12) L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11) W 14:49

Elimination 4

Charles True & Noel True (4) L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) W 22:44

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W 06:38

Elimination 3

Charles True & Noel True (4) W vs.
Claude Miller & Chad Easterling (10) L 14:46

Ricky Dennis & Greg English (8) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W 09:42

Winners Semi-finals

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) L vs.
TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12) W 17:53

Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11) W vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) L 10:55

Elimination 2

Claude Miller & Chad Easterling (10) W vs.
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (9) L 23:06

Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6) L vs.
Charles True & Noel True (4) W 20:59

Ricky Dennis & Greg English (8) W vs.
Allen Wingham & Dennis Tingle (7) L 10:33

Tommy Clark & Chris Jantzen (13) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W 13:59

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6) W 26:45

(bye) (16) L vs.
Ricky Dennis & Greg English (8) W 23:46

Claude Miller & Chad Easterling (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 24:14

Greg Alvey & Ernie Calvert (5) L vs.
Tommy Clark & Chris Jantzen (13) W 12:25

Winners 1

Allen Wingham & Dennis Tingle (7) L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) W 12:46

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (9) L 17:19

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11) W 10:05

TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12) W vs.
Charles True & Noel True (4) L 16:07

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (2) W 09:05

Allen Wingham & Dennis Tingle (7) W vs.
Claude Miller & Chad Easterling (10) L 14:41

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 09:05

Greg Alvey & Ernie Calvert (5) L vs.
TJ Miller & Randy Johnson (12) W 14:15

Jim Penick & Larry Watkins (9) W vs.
Ricky Dennis & Greg English (8) L 13:48

Jimmy McGuffin & Terry Mathis (11) W vs.
Corey Morrison & Ricky Taylor (6) L 16:33

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 09:05

Tommy Clark & Chris Jantzen (13) L vs.
Charles True & Noel True (4) W 13:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20