Backyard Doubles Tri-County/979

Updated 3:36pm

Round 1

Kenneth Chain/Robert O'Daniel vs.
Ed/Elaine Chatterly 3 05:16:19

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Holly Ortega/Tanya Winters
(bye)
Chad/Brody Neal
Betty Carroll/Dianne Shiflett
Haden Proulx/Hagen Proulx
(bye)
(bye)
Kyle/Preston Buesch
Hannah/ Beni
(bye)
Rami Ortega/Patrick Winters
3
Riley Ayres/Lane Taylor
Trent Touchstone/Aaron Stone
Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell
(bye)
Ryker Chollett/Logan Colbert
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin
(bye)
Kenneth Chain/Robert O'Daniel
3
Ed/Elaine Chatterly
Layne Reed/Tim Pate
4
Ron/Polly Murphy
(bye)
RyRy/James Hammond
Scott Headan/Colby Headan
(bye)
(bye)
Tony Olsen/Kristi Olsen
Celeste Pedraza/Katelyn Skroh
4
Vester Fulmer/Fisher Fulmer
(bye)
Scott Krippner/Dave Messer
Holly Ortega/Tanya Winters
A
3
Chad/Brody Neal
Haden Proulx/Hagen Proulx
B
Kyle/Preston Buesch
Hannah/ Beni
C
4
Rami Ortega/Patrick Winters
Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell
D
Ryker Chollett/Logan Colbert
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin
E
3
Ed/Elaine Chatterly
Ron/Polly Murphy
F
4
RyRy/James Hammond
Scott Headan/Colby Headan
G
Tony Olsen/Kristi Olsen
Celeste Pedraza/Katelyn Skroh
H
4
Scott Krippner/Dave Messer
Holly Ortega/Tanya Winters
I
4
Haden Proulx/Hagen Proulx
Rami Ortega/Patrick Winters
J
4
Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin
K
3
Ron/Polly Murphy
Scott Headan/Colby Headan
L
Celeste Pedraza/Katelyn Skroh
Haden Proulx/Hagen Proulx
M
4
Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell
Ron/Polly Murphy
N
4
Celeste Pedraza/Katelyn Skroh
Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell
O
3
Ron/Polly Murphy
Ron/Polly Murphy
4
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin
Ron/Polly Murphy
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Riley Ayres/Lane Taylor
Trent Touchstone/Aaron Stone
(bye)
(bye)
Layne Reed/Tim Pate
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Betty Carroll/Dianne Shiflett
H
3
Scott Krippner/Dave Messer
(bye)
G
Tony Olsen/Kristi Olsen
Riley Ayres/Lane Taylor
F
3
RyRy/James Hammond
Trent Touchstone/Aaron Stone
E
4
Ed/Elaine Chatterly
Kenneth Chain/Robert O'Daniel
D
4
Ryker Chollett/Logan Colbert
Layne Reed/Tim Pate
C
Hannah/ Beni
(bye)
B
Kyle/Preston Buesch
Vester Fulmer/Fisher Fulmer
A
Chad/Brody Neal
Scott Krippner/Dave Messer
3
Tony Olsen/Kristi Olsen
RyRy/James Hammond
4
Ed/Elaine Chatterly
Ryker Chollett/Logan Colbert
3
Layne Reed/Tim Pate
Kyle/Preston Buesch
Chad/Brody Neal
Scott Krippner/Dave Messer
J
Rami Ortega/Patrick Winters
RyRy/James Hammond
I
Holly Ortega/Tanya Winters
Ryker Chollett/Logan Colbert
L
4
Scott Headan/Colby Headan
Chad/Brody Neal
K
3
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin
Scott Krippner/Dave Messer
RyRy/James Hammond
Scott Headan/Colby Headan
3
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin
Scott Krippner/Dave Messer
N
4
Celeste Pedraza/Katelyn Skroh
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin
M
3
Haden Proulx/Hagen Proulx
Scott Krippner/Dave Messer
4
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin
O
4
Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin

1st

  Ron/Polly Murphy

2nd

  Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin

3rd

  Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell

4th

  Scott Krippner/Dave Messer

5th

  Celeste Pedraza/Katelyn Skroh

  Haden Proulx/Hagen Proulx

7th

  RyRy/James Hammond

  Scott Headan/Colby Headan

9th

  Rami Ortega/Patrick Winters

  Holly Ortega/Tanya Winters

  Ryker Chollett/Logan Colbert

  Chad/Brody Neal

13th

  Tony Olsen/Kristi Olsen

  Ed/Elaine Chatterly

  Layne Reed/Tim Pate

  Kyle/Preston Buesch

17th

  Betty Carroll/Dianne Shiflett

  Riley Ayres/Lane Taylor

  Trent Touchstone/Aaron Stone

  Kenneth Chain/Robert O'Daniel

  Hannah/ Beni

  Vester Fulmer/Fisher Fulmer

Final

Ron/Polly Murphy W vs.
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin L 4 04:08

Elimination Final

Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin W vs.
Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell L 4 17:23

Elimination Semi-final

Scott Krippner/Dave Messer L vs.
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin W 4 25:54

Winners Final

Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell L vs.
Ron/Polly Murphy W 3 14:47

Elimination 6

Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin W vs.
Haden Proulx/Hagen Proulx L 3 21:59

Scott Krippner/Dave Messer W vs.
Celeste Pedraza/Katelyn Skroh L 4 16:00

Elimination 5

Scott Headan/Colby Headan L vs.
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin W 3 20:59

Scott Krippner/Dave Messer W vs.
RyRy/James Hammond L 09:04

Winners Semi-finals

Haden Proulx/Hagen Proulx L vs.
Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell W 4 17:45

Ron/Polly Murphy W vs.
Celeste Pedraza/Katelyn Skroh L 4 14:17

Elimination 4

Chad/Brody Neal L vs.
Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin W 3 18:39

Ryker Chollett/Logan Colbert L vs.
Scott Headan/Colby Headan W 4 13:18

RyRy/James Hammond W vs.
Holly Ortega/Tanya Winters L 15:30

Scott Krippner/Dave Messer W vs.
Rami Ortega/Patrick Winters L 14:20

Elimination 3

Kyle/Preston Buesch L vs.
Chad/Brody Neal W 13:28

Ryker Chollett/Logan Colbert W vs.
Layne Reed/Tim Pate L 3 11:01

RyRy/James Hammond W vs.
Ed/Elaine Chatterly L 4 15:26

Scott Krippner/Dave Messer W vs.
Tony Olsen/Kristi Olsen L 3 11:57

Winners 2

Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin L vs.
Ron/Polly Murphy W 3 16:55

Holly Ortega/Tanya Winters L vs.
Haden Proulx/Hagen Proulx W 4 04:16

Rami Ortega/Patrick Winters L vs.
Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell W 4 15:13

Scott Headan/Colby Headan L vs.
Celeste Pedraza/Katelyn Skroh W 11:34

Elimination 2

Betty Carroll/Dianne Shiflett L vs.
Scott Krippner/Dave Messer W 3 18:25

Kenneth Chain/Robert O'Daniel L vs.
Ryker Chollett/Logan Colbert W 4 16:32

Layne Reed/Tim Pate W vs.
Hannah/ Beni L 14:01

Riley Ayres/Lane Taylor L vs.
RyRy/James Hammond W 3 13:44

Trent Touchstone/Aaron Stone L vs.
Ed/Elaine Chatterly W 4 18:46

Vester Fulmer/Fisher Fulmer L vs.
Chad/Brody Neal W 20:34

Winners 1

Celeste Pedraza/Katelyn Skroh W vs.
Scott Krippner/Dave Messer L 4 11:10

Greg Laminack/Judd Lamin W vs.
Ed/Elaine Chatterly L 3 13:06

Haden Proulx/Hagen Proulx W vs.
Kyle/Preston Buesch L 11:18

Hannah/ Beni L vs.
Rami Ortega/Patrick Winters W 4 12:48

Holly Ortega/Tanya Winters W vs.
Chad/Brody Neal L 3 16:35

Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell W vs.
Ryker Chollett/Logan Colbert L 09:14

Ron/Polly Murphy W vs.
RyRy/James Hammond L 4 05:08

Scott Headan/Colby Headan W vs.
Tony Olsen/Kristi Olsen L 16:00

Round 1

Celeste Pedraza/Katelyn Skroh W vs.
Vester Fulmer/Fisher Fulmer L 4 08:26

Chad/Brody Neal W vs.
Betty Carroll/Dianne Shiflett L 18:19

Layne Reed/Tim Pate L vs.
Ron/Polly Murphy W 4 18:17

Rami Ortega/Patrick Winters W vs.
Riley Ayres/Lane Taylor L 3 10:40

Trent Touchstone/Aaron Stone L vs.
Kaylie Carrillo/Sheila Lobdell W 15:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20