ACO Bentonville 16 - Seniors

Updated 10:35pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dan Deisher (1)
(bye) (32)
Thomas Richardson (17) 21
15
Michael Sanders (16)
Randy Jones (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Kevin Irwin (8)
David Vaughan (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Rick Penno (12)
Mark Potter (13) 17
14
Brent Bridges (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Scott Mitchell (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
(bye) (30)
Art Brown (19) 21
19
Sam Vogel (14) 11
Phillip Barnett (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Carl Stenger (6)
Russel Carlisle (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Richard Barnett (10)
Mike Hausler (15) 21
20
Rick Gauch (18) 14
(bye) (31)
Mark Smothers (2)
Dan Deisher (1) 21
A
17
Thomas Richardson (17) 5
Randy Jones (9) 21
B
16
Kevin Irwin (8) 6
David Vaughan (5) 13
C
18
Rick Penno (12) 21
Brent Bridges (20) 7
D
20
Scott Mitchell (4) 21
Mike Schaffer (3) 15
E
16
Art Brown (19) 21
Phillip Barnett (11) 8
F
13
Carl Stenger (6) 21
Russel Carlisle (7) 21
G
13
Richard Barnett (10) 8
Mike Hausler (15) 15
H
18
Mark Smothers (2) 21
Dan Deisher (1) 21
I
20
Randy Jones (9) 14
Rick Penno (12) 6
J
16
Scott Mitchell (4) 21
Art Brown (19) 3
K
15
Carl Stenger (6) 21
Russel Carlisle (7) 10
L
16
Mark Smothers (2) 21
Dan Deisher (1) 21
M
19
Scott Mitchell (4) 19
Carl Stenger (6) 21
N
19
Mark Smothers (2) 20
Dan Deisher (1) 3
O
10 Center Court
Carl Stenger (6) 21
Carl Stenger (6)
10 Center Court
Dan Deisher (1)
Carl Stenger (6)
(bye) (32)
Michael Sanders (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Mark Potter (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Sam Vogel (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Rick Gauch (18)
(bye) (31)
Michael Sanders (16) 1
H
19
Mike Hausler (15) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Richard Barnett (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Phillip Barnett (11)
Mark Potter (13) 14
E
17
Mike Schaffer (3) 21
Sam Vogel (14) 10
D
17
Brent Bridges (20) 21
(bye) (27)
C
David Vaughan (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Kevin Irwin (8)
Rick Gauch (18) 9
A
14
Thomas Richardson (17) 21
Mike Hausler (15) 17
15
Richard Barnett (10) 21
Phillip Barnett (11) 21
18
Mike Schaffer (3) 7
Brent Bridges (20) 21
13
David Vaughan (5) 10
Kevin Irwin (8) 21
13
Thomas Richardson (17) 17
Richard Barnett (10) 21
J
14
Rick Penno (12) 4
Phillip Barnett (11) 21
I
18
Randy Jones (9)
Brent Bridges (20) 21
L
13
Russel Carlisle (7) 14
Kevin Irwin (8) 10
K
14
Art Brown (19) 21
Richard Barnett (10) 17
14
Phillip Barnett (11) 21
Brent Bridges (20) 4
12
Art Brown (19) 21
Phillip Barnett (11) 21
N
12
Mark Smothers (2) 15
Art Brown (19) 21
M
13
Scott Mitchell (4) 15
Phillip Barnett (11) 3
12
Art Brown (19) 21
Art Brown (19) 18
O
10 Center Court
Dan Deisher (1) 21
Dan Deisher (1)

1st

  Carl Stenger (6)

2nd

  Dan Deisher (1)

3rd

  Art Brown (19)

4th

  Phillip Barnett (11)

5th

  Mark Smothers (2)

  Scott Mitchell (4)

7th

  Richard Barnett (10)

  Brent Bridges (20)

9th

  Rick Penno (12)

  Randy Jones (9)

  Russel Carlisle (7)

  Kevin Irwin (8)

13th

  Mike Hausler (15)

  Mike Schaffer (3)

  David Vaughan (5)

  Thomas Richardson (17)

17th

  Michael Sanders (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Mark Potter (13)

  Sam Vogel (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Rick Gauch (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Carl Stenger (6) W vs.
Dan Deisher (1) L 10 Center Court 18:19:13

Elimination Final

Art Brown (19) 18 L vs.
Dan Deisher (1) 21 W 10 Center Court 33:19

Elimination Semi-final

Phillip Barnett (11) 3 L vs.
Art Brown (19) 21 W 12 17:46

Winners Final

Dan Deisher (1) 3 L vs.
Carl Stenger (6) 21 W 10 Center Court 26:52

Elimination 6

Art Brown (19) 21 W vs.
Scott Mitchell (4) 15 L 13 23:37

Phillip Barnett (11) 21 W vs.
Mark Smothers (2) 15 L 12 21:29

Elimination 5

Brent Bridges (20) 4 L vs.
Art Brown (19) 21 W 12 12:53

Richard Barnett (10) 17 L vs.
Phillip Barnett (11) 21 W 14 27:31

Winners Semi-finals

Carl Stenger (6) 21 W vs.
Mark Smothers (2) 20 L 19 26:56

Dan Deisher (1) 21 W vs.
Scott Mitchell (4) 19 L 19 24:52

Elimination 4

Brent Bridges (20) 21 W vs.
Russel Carlisle (7) 14 L 13 14:34

Kevin Irwin (8) 10 L vs.
Art Brown (19) 21 W 14 16:16

Phillip Barnett (11) 21 W vs.
Randy Jones (9) L 18 10:52

Richard Barnett (10) 21 W vs.
Rick Penno (12) 4 L 14 14:23

Elimination 3

Brent Bridges (20) 21 W vs.
David Vaughan (5) 10 L 13 15:42

Kevin Irwin (8) 21 W vs.
Thomas Richardson (17) 17 L 13 23:44

Mike Hausler (15) 17 L vs.
Richard Barnett (10) 21 W 15 36:40

Phillip Barnett (11) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) 7 L 18 11:53

Winners 2

Art Brown (19) 3 L vs.
Carl Stenger (6) 21 W 15 10:47

Dan Deisher (1) 21 W vs.
Randy Jones (9) 14 L 20 17:24

Rick Penno (12) 6 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (4) 21 W 16 20:26

Russel Carlisle (7) 10 L vs.
Mark Smothers (2) 21 W 16 15:29

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Phillip Barnett (11) W 10:40

(bye) (23) L vs.
Kevin Irwin (8) W 48:45

(bye) (25) L vs.
Richard Barnett (10) W 53:46

(bye) (27) L vs.
David Vaughan (5) W 52:41

Mark Potter (13) 14 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) 21 W 17 27:06

Michael Sanders (16) 1 L vs.
Mike Hausler (15) 21 W 19 14:22

Rick Gauch (18) 9 L vs.
Thomas Richardson (17) 21 W 14 18:07

Sam Vogel (14) 10 L vs.
Brent Bridges (20) 21 W 17 19:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 30:51

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 30:51

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 30:51

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 30:51

(bye) (30) L vs.
Sam Vogel (14) W 52:09

(bye) (32) L vs.
Michael Sanders (16) W 43:01

Mark Potter (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 56:44

Rick Gauch (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 55:01

Winners 1

Brent Bridges (20) 7 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (4) 21 W 20 10:08

Dan Deisher (1) 21 W vs.
Thomas Richardson (17) 5 L 17 14:35

David Vaughan (5) 13 L vs.
Rick Penno (12) 21 W 18 20:55

Mike Hausler (15) 15 L vs.
Mark Smothers (2) 21 W 18 17:54

Mike Schaffer (3) 15 L vs.
Art Brown (19) 21 W 16 13:08

Phillip Barnett (11) 8 L vs.
Carl Stenger (6) 21 W 13 16:46

Randy Jones (9) 21 W vs.
Kevin Irwin (8) 6 L 16 16:50

Russel Carlisle (7) 21 W vs.
Richard Barnett (10) 8 L 13 21:43

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Rick Penno (12) W 30:51

(bye) (23) L vs.
Richard Barnett (10) W 30:51

(bye) (25) L vs.
Kevin Irwin (8) W 30:51

(bye) (27) L vs.
Carl Stenger (6) W 30:51

(bye) (29) L vs.
Scott Mitchell (4) W 30:51

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mark Smothers (2) W 30:51

Art Brown (19) 21 W vs.
Sam Vogel (14) 11 L 19 20:40

Dan Deisher (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 30:51

David Vaughan (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 30:51

Mark Potter (13) 17 L vs.
Brent Bridges (20) 21 W 14 25:37

Mike Hausler (15) 21 W vs.
Rick Gauch (18) 14 L 20 23:25

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 30:51

Phillip Barnett (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 30:51

Randy Jones (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 30:51

Russel Carlisle (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 30:51

Thomas Richardson (17) 21 W vs.
Michael Sanders (16) L 15 11:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20