December Doubles

Updated 2:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
(bye) (16)
Tony Ostria/Ricky Evans (9)
Board 1
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (8)
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (6)
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (7)
Board 2
Jeff Shepherd/Chris Hoult (10)
(bye) (15)
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
A
Board 3
Tony Ostria/Ricky Evans (9)
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5)
B
Board 3
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)
C
Board 4
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (6)
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (7)
D
Board 1
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
E
Board 2
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (6)
F
Board 3
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
G
Board 3
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
Board 1
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jeff Shepherd/Chris Hoult (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (8)
D
Board 1
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5)
Jeff Shepherd/Chris Hoult (10)
A
Board 4
Tony Ostria/Ricky Evans (9)
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (8)
Board 4
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5)
Board 1
Tony Ostria/Ricky Evans (9)
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)
E
Board 4
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5)
F
Board 1
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (6)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Board 4
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
G
Board 4
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)

1st

  Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)

2nd

  Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)

3rd

  JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)

4th

  Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5)

5th

  Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)

  Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (6)

7th

  Mike Miles/Danny Powers (8)

  Tony Ostria/Ricky Evans (9)

9th

  Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Jeff Shepherd/Chris Hoult (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) L Board 1 19:18

Elimination Final

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) L vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) W Board 4 18:28

Elimination Semi-final

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) W vs.
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5) L Board 4 15:30

Winners Final

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) L Board 3 13:50

Elimination 4

Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5) W vs.
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (6) L Board 1 10:30

Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) W Board 4 19:19

Elimination 3

Mike Miles/Danny Powers (8) L vs.
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3) W Board 4 12:29

Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5) W vs.
Tony Ostria/Ricky Evans (9) L Board 1 21:19

Winners Semi-finals

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) L Board 2 11:04

Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (6) L vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) W Board 3 19:54

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5) W 53:12

(bye) (13) L vs.
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3) W 55:15

Jeff Shepherd/Chris Hoult (10) L vs.
Tony Ostria/Ricky Evans (9) W Board 4 12:20

Mike Miles/Danny Powers (8) W vs.
Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (7) L Board 1 13:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 37:04

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 37:04

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (8) W 49:09

Jeff Shepherd/Chris Hoult (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 49:29

Winners 1

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
Tony Ostria/Ricky Evans (9) L Board 3 08:11

Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (7) L vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) W Board 1 10:25

Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) W Board 3 15:53

Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3) L vs.
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (6) W Board 4 17:54

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (6) W 37:04

(bye) (13) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) W 37:04

(bye) (15) L vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) W 37:04

Josh Lunsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 37:04

Tim Herr/Craig Waddell (7) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd/Chris Hoult (10) L Board 2 12:18

Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 37:04

Tony Ostria/Ricky Evans (9) W vs.
Mike Miles/Danny Powers (8) L Board 1 11:55

Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 37:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20