Middle School

Updated 9:29am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ashworth "Phillies"
Rossville "Mets"
Heritage "Red sox"
Lakeview "Warriors"
Bermingham "Rockets"
Beagly "Marlins"
Nashville "White Sox"
Dalton "Yankees "
East Ridge "Astros"
Harrison "Braves"
Bradley "Cowboys"
Eastbrook "Athletics "
Jasper "Nationals"
Savanna "Mariners"
TN Cleveland "Indians"
Athens "Orioles"
Rossville "Mets"
A
Lakeview "Warriors"
Bermingham "Rockets"
B
Nashville "White Sox"
East Ridge "Astros"
C
Bradley "Cowboys"
Jasper "Nationals"
D
TN Cleveland "Indians"
Lakeview "Warriors"
E
Nashville "White Sox"
East Ridge "Astros"
F
Jasper "Nationals"
Lakeview "Warriors"
G
Jasper "Nationals"
Lakeview "Warriors"
East Ridge "Astros"
Lakeview "Warriors"
Ashworth "Phillies"
Heritage "Red sox"
Beagly "Marlins"
Dalton "Yankees "
Harrison "Braves"
Eastbrook "Athletics "
Savanna "Mariners"
Athens "Orioles"
Heritage "Red sox"
D
TN Cleveland "Indians"
Dalton "Yankees "
C
Bradley "Cowboys"
Harrison "Braves"
B
Bermingham "Rockets"
Savanna "Mariners"
A
Rossville "Mets"
TN Cleveland "Indians"
Dalton "Yankees "
Harrison "Braves"
Savanna "Mariners"
TN Cleveland "Indians"
E
Nashville "White Sox"
Harrison "Braves"
F
East Ridge "Astros"
Nashville "White Sox"
East Ridge "Astros"
East Ridge "Astros"
G
Jasper "Nationals"
East Ridge "Astros"

1st

  Lakeview "Warriors"

2nd

  East Ridge "Astros"

3rd

  Jasper "Nationals"

4th

  Nashville "White Sox"

5th

  TN Cleveland "Indians"

  Harrison "Braves"

7th

  Dalton "Yankees "

  Savanna "Mariners"

9th

  Heritage "Red sox"

  Bradley "Cowboys"

  Bermingham "Rockets"

  Rossville "Mets"

13th

  Ashworth "Phillies"

  Beagly "Marlins"

  Eastbrook "Athletics "

  Athens "Orioles"

Final

Lakeview "Warriors" W vs.
East Ridge "Astros" L 00:26

Elimination Final

East Ridge "Astros" W vs.
Jasper "Nationals" L 00:09

Elimination Semi-final

Nashville "White Sox" L vs.
East Ridge "Astros" W 00:23

Winners Final

Lakeview "Warriors" W vs.
Jasper "Nationals" L 00:05

Elimination 4

Harrison "Braves" L vs.
East Ridge "Astros" W 00:07

TN Cleveland "Indians" L vs.
Nashville "White Sox" W 00:32

Elimination 3

Harrison "Braves" W vs.
Savanna "Mariners" L 00:49

TN Cleveland "Indians" W vs.
Dalton "Yankees " L 00:46

Winners Semi-finals

East Ridge "Astros" L vs.
Jasper "Nationals" W 00:05

Lakeview "Warriors" W vs.
Nashville "White Sox" L 00:05

Elimination 2

Dalton "Yankees " W vs.
Bradley "Cowboys" L 00:05

Harrison "Braves" W vs.
Bermingham "Rockets" L 00:07

Heritage "Red sox" L vs.
TN Cleveland "Indians" W 00:08

Savanna "Mariners" W vs.
Rossville "Mets" L 00:09

Elimination 1

Ashworth "Phillies" L vs.
Heritage "Red sox" W 01:10

Beagly "Marlins" L vs.
Dalton "Yankees " W 00:07

Harrison "Braves" W vs.
Eastbrook "Athletics " L 01:06

Savanna "Mariners" W vs.
Athens "Orioles" L 00:47

Winners 1

Bermingham "Rockets" L vs.
Nashville "White Sox" W 01:14

East Ridge "Astros" W vs.
Bradley "Cowboys" L 00:42

Jasper "Nationals" W vs.
TN Cleveland "Indians" L 00:38

Rossville "Mets" L vs.
Lakeview "Warriors" W 01:21

Round 1

Ashworth "Phillies" L vs.
Rossville "Mets" W 00:06

Bermingham "Rockets" W vs.
Beagly "Marlins" L 00:07

Bradley "Cowboys" W vs.
Eastbrook "Athletics " L 00:09

East Ridge "Astros" W vs.
Harrison "Braves" L 00:06

Heritage "Red sox" L vs.
Lakeview "Warriors" W 00:05

Jasper "Nationals" W vs.
Savanna "Mariners" L 00:05

Nashville "White Sox" W vs.
Dalton "Yankees " L 00:06

TN Cleveland "Indians" W vs.
Athens "Orioles" L 00:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20