OCA Socail Doubles 6/6/20

Updated 2:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wade Atkeson / CW Lee
(bye)
Bubba/jason Boitel
12
Steven Morris/Eli
Jeremy Fessler / Harold Smith
17
Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes
Stephanie Yahola / Brandy Lowe
13
Kenneth YAhola / Stephanie Rogers
Roy Terry/Justin Rebik
19
Pacer Lowe / Derek Vanwinkle
Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson
20
James Borque / Derek Bond
Justin Jorgenson / Kody Schenkler
15
Keylin Hailey / Joshua Goodwin
Floyd Whiteeagle / Archie Meashintubby
16
Gina & Brian Caviness
Don Mckay / Lawren Watkins
(bye)
Navell Meashintubby / Jaydee Holcomb
18
Cranky Bobby Sturgis / Josh Mode
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes
14
Nicole & Cory Creek
Kenny & Kayla Cineyard
11
Tera Robins / Brandon Robins
Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton
10
James Mcginnis / Noah Davis
Jeff Cali / Shelby Callihan
13
Leonna MCKAY / Kevin Pittser
Tishena & Cherokee Anderson
18
Jeff Mode / Rebecca Broyles
(bye)
Austin & Jessica Thompson
Wade Atkeson / CW Lee
A
12
Bubba/jason Boitel
Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes
B
19
Kenneth YAhola / Stephanie Rogers
Pacer Lowe / Derek Vanwinkle
C
9
Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson
Justin Jorgenson / Kody Schenkler
D
11
Gina & Brian Caviness
Don Mckay / Lawren Watkins
E
15
Cranky Bobby Sturgis / Josh Mode
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes
F
10
Kenny & Kayla Cineyard
James Mcginnis / Noah Davis
G
17
Jeff Cali / Shelby Callihan
Tishena & Cherokee Anderson
H
12
Austin & Jessica Thompson
Wade Atkeson / CW Lee
I
20
Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes
Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson
J
17
Justin Jorgenson / Kody Schenkler
Don Mckay / Lawren Watkins
K
13
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes
James Mcginnis / Noah Davis
L
19
Tishena & Cherokee Anderson
Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes
M
15
Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes
N
12
James Mcginnis / Noah Davis
Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes
O
11
James Mcginnis / Noah Davis
James Mcginnis / Noah Davis
15
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes
James Mcginnis / Noah Davis
(bye)
Steven Morris/Eli
Jeremy Fessler / Harold Smith
17
Stephanie Yahola / Brandy Lowe
Roy Terry/Justin Rebik
20
James Borque / Derek Bond
Keylin Hailey / Joshua Goodwin
16
Floyd Whiteeagle / Archie Meashintubby
(bye)
Navell Meashintubby / Jaydee Holcomb
Nicole & Cory Creek
14
Tera Robins / Brandon Robins
Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton
13
Leonna MCKAY / Kevin Pittser
Jeff Mode / Rebecca Broyles
(bye)
Steven Morris/Eli
H
11
Austin & Jessica Thompson
Stephanie Yahola / Brandy Lowe
G
15
Jeff Cali / Shelby Callihan
James Borque / Derek Bond
F
16
Kenny & Kayla Cineyard
Floyd Whiteeagle / Archie Meashintubby
E
14
Cranky Bobby Sturgis / Josh Mode
Navell Meashintubby / Jaydee Holcomb
D
10
Gina & Brian Caviness
Nicole & Cory Creek
C
12
Pacer Lowe / Derek Vanwinkle
Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton
B
18
Kenneth YAhola / Stephanie Rogers
Jeff Mode / Rebecca Broyles
A
10
Bubba/jason Boitel
Steven Morris/Eli
18
Jeff Cali / Shelby Callihan
James Borque / Derek Bond
9
Floyd Whiteeagle / Archie Meashintubby
Gina & Brian Caviness
9
Nicole & Cory Creek
Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton
14
Bubba/jason Boitel
Jeff Cali / Shelby Callihan
J
14
Justin Jorgenson / Kody Schenkler
James Borque / Derek Bond
I
13
Wade Atkeson / CW Lee
Nicole & Cory Creek
L
16
Tishena & Cherokee Anderson
Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton
K
11
Don Mckay / Lawren Watkins
Justin Jorgenson / Kody Schenkler
9
Wade Atkeson / CW Lee
Nicole & Cory Creek
19
Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton
Wade Atkeson / CW Lee
N
19
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes
Nicole & Cory Creek
M
10
Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes
18
Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes
O
16
Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes

1st

  James Mcginnis / Noah Davis

2nd

  Frank Mode / Tim Hayes

3rd

  Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes

4th

  Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson

5th

  Wade Atkeson / CW Lee

  Nicole & Cory Creek

7th

  Justin Jorgenson / Kody Schenkler

  Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton

9th

  Jeff Cali / Shelby Callihan

  James Borque / Derek Bond

  Tishena & Cherokee Anderson

  Don Mckay / Lawren Watkins

13th

  Steven Morris/Eli

  Floyd Whiteeagle / Archie Meashintubby

  Gina & Brian Caviness

  Bubba/jason Boitel

17th

  Austin & Jessica Thompson

  Stephanie Yahola / Brandy Lowe

  Kenny & Kayla Cineyard

  Cranky Bobby Sturgis / Josh Mode

  Navell Meashintubby / Jaydee Holcomb

  Pacer Lowe / Derek Vanwinkle

  Kenneth YAhola / Stephanie Rogers

  Jeff Mode / Rebecca Broyles

25th

  Jeremy Fessler / Harold Smith

  Roy Terry/Justin Rebik

  Keylin Hailey / Joshua Goodwin

  Tera Robins / Brandon Robins

  Leonna MCKAY / Kevin Pittser

Final

James Mcginnis / Noah Davis W vs.
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes L 15 13:10

Elimination Final

Frank Mode / Tim Hayes W vs.
Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes L 16 12:11

Elimination Semi-final

Frank Mode / Tim Hayes W vs.
Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson L 18 18:45

Winners Final

Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes L vs.
James Mcginnis / Noah Davis W 11 17:54

Elimination 6

Nicole & Cory Creek L vs.
Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson W 10 21:28

Wade Atkeson / CW Lee L vs.
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes W 19 14:30

Elimination 5

Justin Jorgenson / Kody Schenkler L vs.
Wade Atkeson / CW Lee W 9 08:14

Nicole & Cory Creek W vs.
Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton L 19 10:44

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes W vs.
Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson L 15 35:09

Frank Mode / Tim Hayes L vs.
James Mcginnis / Noah Davis W 12 50:16

Elimination 4

James Borque / Derek Bond L vs.
Wade Atkeson / CW Lee W 13 08:09

Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton W vs.
Don Mckay / Lawren Watkins L 11 16:12

Jeff Cali / Shelby Callihan L vs.
Justin Jorgenson / Kody Schenkler W 14 22:46

Nicole & Cory Creek W vs.
Tishena & Cherokee Anderson L 16 09:49

Elimination 3

Gina & Brian Caviness L vs.
Nicole & Cory Creek W 9 13:15

James Borque / Derek Bond W vs.
Floyd Whiteeagle / Archie Meashintubby L 9 15:25

Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton W vs.
Bubba/jason Boitel L 14 11:32

Steven Morris/Eli L vs.
Jeff Cali / Shelby Callihan W 18 12:53

Winners 2

Don Mckay / Lawren Watkins L vs.
Frank Mode / Tim Hayes W 13 38:44

James Mcginnis / Noah Davis W vs.
Tishena & Cherokee Anderson L 19 23:47

Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson W vs.
Justin Jorgenson / Kody Schenkler L 17 28:02

Wade Atkeson / CW Lee L vs.
Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes W 20 26:11

Elimination 2

Floyd Whiteeagle / Archie Meashintubby W vs.
Cranky Bobby Sturgis / Josh Mode L 14 19:02

James Borque / Derek Bond W vs.
Kenny & Kayla Cineyard L 16 09:57

Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton W vs.
Kenneth YAhola / Stephanie Rogers L 18 11:09

Jeff Mode / Rebecca Broyles L vs.
Bubba/jason Boitel W 10 10:39

Navell Meashintubby / Jaydee Holcomb L vs.
Gina & Brian Caviness W 10 12:11

Nicole & Cory Creek W vs.
Pacer Lowe / Derek Vanwinkle L 12 20:22

Stephanie Yahola / Brandy Lowe L vs.
Jeff Cali / Shelby Callihan W 15 14:41

Steven Morris/Eli W vs.
Austin & Jessica Thompson L 11 08:35

Elimination 1

Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton W vs.
Leonna MCKAY / Kevin Pittser L 13 09:45

Jeremy Fessler / Harold Smith L vs.
Stephanie Yahola / Brandy Lowe W 17 13:46

Keylin Hailey / Joshua Goodwin L vs.
Floyd Whiteeagle / Archie Meashintubby W 16 18:52

Nicole & Cory Creek W vs.
Tera Robins / Brandon Robins L 14 13:01

Roy Terry/Justin Rebik L vs.
James Borque / Derek Bond W 20 19:21

Winners 1

Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes W vs.
Kenneth YAhola / Stephanie Rogers L 19 38:25

Don Mckay / Lawren Watkins W vs.
Cranky Bobby Sturgis / Josh Mode L 15 28:00

Frank Mode / Tim Hayes W vs.
Kenny & Kayla Cineyard L 10 13:44

James Mcginnis / Noah Davis W vs.
Jeff Cali / Shelby Callihan L 17 27:04

Justin Jorgenson / Kody Schenkler W vs.
Gina & Brian Caviness L 11 32:43

Pacer Lowe / Derek Vanwinkle L vs.
Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson W 9 25:23

Tishena & Cherokee Anderson W vs.
Austin & Jessica Thompson L 12 14:14

Wade Atkeson / CW Lee W vs.
Bubba/jason Boitel L 12 28:57

Round 1

Bubba/jason Boitel W vs.
Steven Morris/Eli L 12 29:31

Floyd Whiteeagle / Archie Meashintubby L vs.
Gina & Brian Caviness W 16 35:20

Frank Mode / Tim Hayes W vs.
Nicole & Cory Creek L 14 40:58

Jarvis Finch / Mike Melton L vs.
James Mcginnis / Noah Davis W 10 41:14

Jeff Cali / Shelby Callihan W vs.
Leonna MCKAY / Kevin Pittser L 13 23:05

Jeremy Fessler / Harold Smith L vs.
Brandon Ellis / Jayhawk Hayes W 17 34:00

Justin Jorgenson / Kody Schenkler W vs.
Keylin Hailey / Joshua Goodwin L 15 24:10

Kenny & Kayla Cineyard W vs.
Tera Robins / Brandon Robins L 11 38:06

Navell Meashintubby / Jaydee Holcomb L vs.
Cranky Bobby Sturgis / Josh Mode W 18 22:29

Roy Terry/Justin Rebik L vs.
Pacer Lowe / Derek Vanwinkle W 19 34:21

Stephanie Yahola / Brandy Lowe L vs.
Kenneth YAhola / Stephanie Rogers W 13 21:37

Tishena & Cherokee Anderson W vs.
Jeff Mode / Rebecca Broyles L 18 34:31

Vinh Tran / Brian Thompson W vs.
James Borque / Derek Bond L 20 34:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20